Salewa Sella 24L Women

• Material: Nylon Ripstop
• Capacity in Litres: 24 L
• Compartment for avalanche gear and emergency instructions
• Dual ice axe attachment and helmet holder
• Hydration system compatibility and reflectors
• Dimensions: Height 50 cm, Length 28 cm, Width 20 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£108.07
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£108.07
Shipping: £16.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's hiking Bag Salewa Sella 24 L MAG13343258
Inspired by the Sella corridors and the classic freeride lines of the Dolomites, the Sella Free 20l backpack stands out with its wrap-around design featuring our Dry Back Contact carrying system and split ergonomic shoulder straps for maximum freedom of movement on skis. It sits closely for better control of the load, while the breathable back panel provides optimal comfort.Made from 100% recycled/durable and abrasion-resistant Regen Robic®, this ski-specific bag has a fully open back panel, quick access to safety equipment in case of an avalanche, diagonal ski carry, and a fixation for an ice axe or poles.Features:Adjustable sternum strapCompatible with the Salewa bottle holder (product code 1303) and the smartphone case (product code 1305)Key holderAvalanche gear compartmentHidden pocket for ski strapsSplit shoulder strapSplit waist beltSeparate front compartmentInner pocket for valuablesPrinted "Emergency"Helmet netIntegrated axe/pole attachmentEasy-to-handle buckles with gloves......
prodImage
£108.07
£125.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking Bag Salewa Sella 24 L MAG13343257
prodImage
£108.07
£125.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking Bag Salewa Puez BP 23 L MAG13343250
During the ascent with skins or on foot/in the Sella massif/you can easily cover several couloirs in a day/as long as you can find them.The 24-litre women's backpack from Sella comes with a set of features specific to ski mountaineering and is built around our ultra-breathable lightweight Dry Back Contact carrying system. It provides a close fit for greater stability on skis/while keeping your back cool/reducing sweating and the risk of excessive cooling in winter conditions. This is made possible by the 3D air channels integrated directly into the EVA back panel. Additionally/its split shoulder straps ensure greater freedom of movement for the upper body/which is essential for skiing.This is a special ski backpack for ski lovers and snow enthusiasts who deserve their place. It features a full-length zip opening/a double attachment for an ice axe/magnetic loops usable with gloves/a special compartment for avalanche safety equipment and a quick diagonal double fixation without remov...
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Compartment for avalanche gear and emergency instructions
Dual ice axe attachment and helmet holder
Hydration system compatibility and reflectors
Dimensions: Height 50 cm, Length 28 cm, Width 20 cm
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:24 L
Functions
Material:Nylon Ripstop

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer 25
£147.75
Salewa MTN Trainer 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3Compare 3 Prices
Salewa Alptrek 55+10
£191.78
Salewa Alptrek 55+10Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Randonnée 30
£107.99
Salewa Randonnée 30Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£78.53
Salewa Alp Mate 26Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 30
£85.57
Salewa Alp Mate 30Compare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£124.28
Salewa Alp Trainer 25Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
£121.30
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28LCompare 3 Prices
Salewa Climb Mate 25
£94.99
Salewa Climb Mate 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Guide 45
£184.99
Salewa Guide 45Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa Sella 26
£108.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tatonka Traveller Pack 35
£99.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Jura 32
£107.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Foldsack 25
£107.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Mineo Backpack 30
£97.45
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dakine Verge 32L
£107.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£108.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Uphill Air 24
£103.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 25
£109.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Farpoint 40
£106.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£108.07
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£108.07
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£134.52
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel