Salewa Rapace GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Shoes
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 10.5, Male B01HTMFKTC
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£243.44
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 10.5, Male 120125.242.R.6692D.IT.SALEW.B01HTMFKTC
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£252.00
£272.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 9, Male
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£253.00
£273.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 9.5, Male 112425.239.R.J9251.US.SALEW.B01HTMFDXU
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£265.00
£285.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 11, Male
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£271.92
£291.82
Shipping: £19.90
with shipping: £19.90
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 9.5, Male 4P-HUHR-J76X
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£271.92
£291.82
Shipping: £19.90
with shipping: £19.90
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
Most comfy and sturdy boots amazing with crampons and smashing on the mountains keep your feet warm and dry and ankle support highly recommended if you do mountains adventures
Worth Every Dollar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2022
|
These shoes are quality!! No expense spared in the construction.
Would recommend sizing up by half!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Sturdy mountaineering boots perfect for scrambling but also sturdy enough to attach crampons for a hike in the snow. Personally would recommend sizing up by half although many reviews say these run true to size.
Very good boots
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
The boots appear to be well made, the lacing system is great as you can adjust them all the way to your toes. The boots are intended for Alpine walking but seem just as good on chalk downs and rugged footpaths; they have a good...View More solid feel to them but are not heavy, less than 700gm each. The ankle cuff is very comfortable and the Vibram sole absorbs a lot of shocks (unlike some big brand Super Light boots I tried - my feet throbbed for 48 hours after a 10 mile walk in those). The Rapace needsView Less
Everything I hoped for
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
They are all I hoped for-warm, firm, good grip. I use them for snow hikes and couldn't be more satisfied.
With reviews from

Salewa Rapace GTX Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 70 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 45 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£85.00
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 5 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 44 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£72.41
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 65 Prices
Salewa Crow GTX Women
£162.17
Salewa Crow GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£104.61
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX Women
£91.59
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MID GTX WomenCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GTX Men
£119.99
Compare Prices
60 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer MID GTX Women
£119.99
Compare Prices
60 offers
Lowa Sirkos Evo GTX Lo Men
£132.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hanwag Banks Low GTX Lady
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Merrell All Out Blaze Aero Sport Women
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Innox Evo II GTX Men
£121.78
Compare Prices
23 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Leather Mid Powertex Women
£120.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
Salewa Pedroc Powertex Women
£120.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Leather Mid Powertex Men
£120.32
Compare Prices
21 offers
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.30
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£188.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel