Salewa Rapace GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Shoes
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 7, Male 00-0000061332-960-7
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Mountaineering boots Salewa MS Rapace GTX MAG13307352
The Rapace GTX is a lightweight mountaineering shoe made with durable nubuck and fabric for waterproof and breathable GORE-TEX® protection. The secure grip combines comfort and support - SALEWA's solution for via ferratas and summer mountaineering. The Rapace GTX features our 3F system for ankle support, flexibility, and a perfect fit. Its Vibram Wrapping Thread Combi (WTC) outsole has an aggressive tread that provides good traction while offering a natural feel and secure grip on rock. Inside the boot, SALEWA's Bilight technology with the midsole ensures ergonomic fit and lasting cushioning for prolonged comfort. The Rapace GTX is also stiff enough to be used with hybrid/semi-automatic crampons. Additionally, the GORE-TEX® Performance Comfort lining provides optimized climate comfort if the weather changes during your outing and a full rubber sole for protection against rocks and edges.3F SystemClimbing LacingMFF+ FootbedFlex Collar
prodImage
£186.30
£203.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 10, Male B07DW6W2H4
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£188.37
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 8.5, Male 7114001
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 8.5, Male 7114001
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 10, Male B01HTMFFU6
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£198.71
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 11.5, Male B01MRPIFBK
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£198.71
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 8, Male B07DWL8LBN
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£205.72
Shipping: Free
Salewa Rapace Gore-Tex Herrenschuhe, Bergrot/Holland, 46.5, Male B07DWLJ88G
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£206.85
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 6, Male MAG13307352
Lightweight, sure-footed, all-day comfort This 3-season low-cut boot for women features a protective GORE-TEX membrane for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours, whatever the weather 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£210.59
£220.58
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 7.5, Male 7113999
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 6.5, Male 4548196
Lightweight, sure-footed, all-day comfort This 3-season low-cut boot for women features a protective GORE-TEX membrane for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours, whatever the weather 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 7, Male 7113998
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 9, Male B07DW8QWG4
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£216.38
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 8, Male B01HTMF61O
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£217.67
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 8.5, Male B01HTMFAWE
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£217.67
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 7.5, Male 4548198
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 7, Male 7113998
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£225.38
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 6, Male B01HTMF0ZQ
Lightweight, sure-footed, all-day comfort This 3-season low-cut boot for women features a protective GORE-TEX membrane for alpine approaches, hikes and trekking tours, whatever the weather 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£227.17
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 12, Male B01HTMFRYU
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£227.41
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 7.5, Male 7113999
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£228.57
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 9.5, Male B07DWLJBX8
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 12, Male B07DW6PTXR
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 10.5, Male B07DW8GQMH
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Bergrot/Holland, 11, Male B07DWLJDVC
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 10.5, Male B01HTMFKTC
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£234.21
Shipping: Free
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 9, Male
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£253.00
£273.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 9.5, Male 112425.239.R.J9251.US.SALEW.B01HTMFDXU
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£262.00
£282.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa Ms Rapace Gtx, Night Black/Kamille, 11, Male
Lightweight mountaineering boot for men made of nubuck with breathable GORE-TEX lining 3F System: Our 3F System combines the lacing system, sole and heel - for the perfect combination of fit, flexibility and support Flex Collar: Thanks to a curved back, the FLEX COLLAR offers the ankle increased freedom of movement to the rear and therefore more comfort on fast descents with long strides The POMOCA outsole, which is tailored to the requirements of hiking, has a lug design that offers stability, grip and adhesion and also supports natural foot movement off the beaten track Single shoe weight: 740g
prodImage
£271.92
£291.82
Shipping: £19.90
with shipping: £19.90
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
Most comfy and sturdy boots amazing with crampons and smashing on the mountains keep your feet warm and dry and ankle support highly recommended if you do mountains adventures
Worth Every Dollar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2022
|
These shoes are quality!! No expense spared in the construction.
Would recommend sizing up by half!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Sturdy mountaineering boots perfect for scrambling but also sturdy enough to attach crampons for a hike in the snow. Personally would recommend sizing up by half although many reviews say these run true to size.
Very good boots
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
The boots appear to be well made, the lacing system is great as you can adjust them all the way to your toes. The boots are intended for Alpine walking but seem just as good on chalk downs and rugged footpaths; they have a good...View More solid feel to them but are not heavy, less than 700gm each. The ankle cuff is very comfortable and the Vibram sole absorbs a lot of shocks (unlike some big brand Super Light boots I tried - my feet throbbed for 48 hours after a 10 mile walk in those). The Rapace needsView Less
Everything I hoped for
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
They are all I hoped for-warm, firm, good grip. I use them for snow hikes and couldn't be more satisfied.
With reviews from

Salewa Rapace GTX Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 67 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 59 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Air Women
£116.00
Salewa Pedroc Air WomenCompare 6 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 37 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£100.48
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 8 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£132.60
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salewa MTN Trainer Mid GTX Men
£119.99
Compare Prices
56 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer MID GTX Women
£119.99
Compare Prices
57 offers
Lowa Sirkos Evo GTX Lo Men
£132.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Merrell All Out Blaze Aero Sport Women
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwag Banks Low GTX Lady
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Innox Evo II GTX Men
£121.79
Compare Prices
18 offers
Meindl Caribe GTX
£119.93
Compare Prices
17 offers
Lowa Gorgon GTX Men
£120.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Salewa Pedroc 2 Leather Mid Powertex Women
£120.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
Salewa Rapace GTX Men
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.30
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£188.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel