Salewa Pedroc Core 22L

• Material: Nylon, Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 22 L
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£101.46
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£101.46
Shipping: £16.99

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking Bag Salewa Pedroc Core 22 L MAG13314655
Follow your own pace - go faster and further with your friends in the mountains. The Pedroc Core is a lightweight and versatile hiking backpack with a sleek athletic design, a capacity of 22 litres, and a secure and stable fit for longer fast hikes in the mountains. It features a Dry Back Contact carrying system adjusted for better ventilation, with split shoulder straps, made from robust recycled ripstop nylon with reflective details.Adjustable sternum strapFront net pocketRoll Top closureKey holderSplit shoulder strapEVA padding with 3D ventilation channelsLow chest strapSide tube guides for a hydration systemSide accessInner pocket for valuablesExpandable pockets for water bottlesAttachment cords for polesSide pole attachmentMulti-functional pockets for strapsErgonomic shoulder straps
prodImage
£101.46
£118.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Bag Salewa Pedroc Core 22 L MAG13314656
Follow your own pace - go faster and further with your friends in the mountains. The Pedroc Core is a lightweight and versatile hiking bag with a sleek athletic design, a capacity of 22 litres, and a secure and stable fit for longer fast-paced hikes in the mountains. It features a Dry Back Contact carrying system designed for better ventilation and split shoulder straps, made from robust recycled ripstop nylon with reflective details.Features: Adjustable sternum strap Front net pocket Roll Top closure Key holder Split shoulder strap EVA padding with 3D ventilation channels Low chest strap Side tube guides for hydration system Side access Internal pocket for valuables Stretch pockets for water bottle Attachment cords for poles Side attachment for poles Multi-functional pockets for straps Ergonomic shoulder straps
prodImage
£101.46
£118.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa backpack hiking backpack Pedroc Core 22L Willow green-grey 4053866881159_mfn
VERSATILE STORAGE — The main compartment offers 22 litres of capacity and includes a dedicated sleeve for a hydration system, a key clip with carabiner, and an extra front access point for quick retrieval of gear. ERGONOMIC DESIGN — Featuring a padded, ventilated back panel and anatomically shaped, breathable shoulder straps that ensure high carrying comfort even on challenging mountain trails. ADJUSTABLE STRAP SYSTEM — Equipped with two adjustable and stowable sternum straps and a removable chest strap, allowing for a perfectly customisable fit for various body types and activities. INTEGRATED ACCESSORIES — Includes external elastic side pockets for water bottles, various attachment loops for hiking poles, and practical pockets on both shoulder straps for snacks or smartphones. HIGH-QUALITY MATERIALS — Crafted from robust 100D nylon to ensure durability while remaining lightweight at approximately 570 grams, providing a reliable partner for demanding outdoor adventures. SECURE CLOSURE — The backpack features a reliable roll-top closure system combined with an infinitely adjustable clip, ensuring your belongings stay safe and protected during rapid movement.
prodImage
£130.37
Shipping: Free
Salewa backpack hiking backpack Pedroc Core 22L Olive Oil mustard yellow 4053866881135_mfn
OPTIMISED FIT — The backpack features ergonomically shaped, breathable shoulder straps combined with a height-adjustable and stowable sternum strap for maximum stability and comfort during fast movements in demanding mountain terrain. VERSATILE STORAGE — The spacious 22L main compartment includes a dedicated hydration system sleeve and a key holder, while the front provides quick access to the interior via a separate zipper for efficient gear management. SMART ORGANIZATION — Both shoulder straps are equipped with integrated pockets and loops, allowing you to store snacks, smartphones, or small essentials within easy reach while keeping your hydration tube securely positioned. EXTERNAL ATTACHMENTS — Designed for active adventurers, the pack includes elastic side pockets for water bottles or umbrellas, plus integrated loops to securely carry your hiking poles during your outdoor excursions. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION — Crafted from durable, high-quality 100D nylon, this lightweight pack is built to withstand rugged use, ensuring longevity and reliable performance for all your sporting and outdoor adventures.
prodImage
£130.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking Bag Salewa Pedroc Core 22 L MAG13314657
Follow your own pace - go faster and further with your friends in the mountains. The Pedroc Core is a lightweight and versatile hiking backpack with a sleek athletic design, a capacity of 22 litres, and a secure and stable fit for longer fast hikes in the mountains. It features a Dry Back Contact carrying system adjusted for better ventilation, with split shoulder straps, made from robust recycled ripstop nylon with reflective details.Adjustable sternum strapFront net pocketRoll Top closureKey holderSplit shoulder strapEVA padding with 3D ventilation channelsLow chest strapSide tube guides for a hydration systemSide accessInner pocket for valuablesExpandable pockets for water bottlesAttachment cords for polesSide pole attachmentMulti-functional pockets for strapsErgonomic shoulder straps
prodImage
£101.46
£118.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Pedroc Core 22L Backpack - SS26 4053866881142_mfn
Dry Back Contact Technology - Stays dry and cool and prevents items from poking you. Ergonomically-Shaped Split Straps - Comfortable and allow for airflow. EVA Pads with 3D Channel Ventilation - Deliver breathable comfort. Sternum Strap and Lower Sternum Strap - Help distribute pressure, keep the load close and helps you adjust the centre of gravity. Twin Compression - Further helps adjust the load.
prodImage
£130.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:22 L
Functions
Material:Nylon, Polyester

Price History

1M
Salewa Pedroc Core 22L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer 25
£147.75
Salewa MTN Trainer 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Alptrek 55+10
£191.78
Salewa Alptrek 55+10Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Randonnée 30
£107.99
Salewa Randonnée 30Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£86.44
Salewa Alp Mate 26Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 30
£87.22
Salewa Alp Mate 30Compare 4 Prices
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
£121.30
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28LCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3Compare 3 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Active 12L
£68.39
Salewa Pedroc Active 12LCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£116.87
Salewa Alp Trainer 25Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Climb Mate 25
£94.99
Salewa Climb Mate 25Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Mundo Carry-On 38
£101.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Lithium 30
£101.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GOT Bag Rolltop 2.0
£102.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Evoc Stage 6 l
£101.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Hidalgo 42+8
£100.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpinestars City Hunter V2
£92.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Exped Impulse 20
£102.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Chesterfield Brand Naomi
£102.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Brenta 30
£100.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Transporter wheel
£100.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£101.46
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£101.46
Shipping: £16.99
Modeherz
prodImage
£130.37
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£130.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel