Vaude Brenta 30

• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled
• Capacity in Litres: 30 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 30 MAG10779481
Everything is there, inside and out: Brenta 30 is a sporty hiking backpack for ambitious day trips. The Aeroflex 3D mesh back keeps the pack off your back, ensuring excellent air circulation. Comfort while carrying is also enhanced by the anatomical padded shoulder straps and the continuously adjustable back length. The stabilising wings (with a zipped pocket suitable for a smartphone on one side) ensure good load distribution and secure hold in exposed passages. Need to quickly access your snack box at the bottom of the backpack? No problem thanks to the convenient front access. The side mesh pockets are easily reachable via the vertical auxiliary opening without having to put the backpack down. The hiking backpack Brenta 30 litres pushes the limits even further in terms of features with its valuables compartment in the lid, an elastic pocket on the front, a trekking pole holder, a chest strap with a tube holder, or the integrated rain cover. Additionally, the outer material of the Br...
prodImage
£100.53
£117.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 30 MAG10779482
prodImage
£100.53
£117.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 30 MAG10779483
prodImage
£100.53
£117.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Bag VAUDE Brenta 30 MAG12191337
Everything is there, both inside and out: Brenta 30 is a sporty backpack for ambitious day hikes. The Aeroflex 3D mesh back keeps the pack away from your back, ensuring excellent air circulation. Comfort is also enhanced by the padded, anatomically-shaped shoulder straps, as well as the continuously adjustable back length. The stabilising wings (equipped with a zipped pocket suitable for a smartphone on one side) ensure good load distribution and secure fit when navigating exposed sections. Need quick access to your snack box at the bottom of the backpack? No trouble thanks to the handy front access. The side mesh pockets are easily reachable via the vertical access opening, without needing to put down the backpack. The hiking backpack Brenta 30 litres pushes the boundaries even further in terms of functionality with its valuables compartment in the lid, an elastic pocket at the front, a pole holder, a chest strap with tube holder, and the integrated rain cover. Additionally, the outer...
prodImage
£100.53
£117.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:30 L
Dimensions:H46 Centimetre x W30 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Weight:1,300 g
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled
Number of Compartments:1
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:No
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Compression Strap:No
Water-Repellent:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:No
Hydration System Ready:Yes

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/02/2020
|
Great daysack, best one I've had
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/12/2019
|
I have been using this backpack but it breaks in the top interior part and the material is kind of hard to fix(It can be cover). Otherwise is a nice backpack.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/09/2019
|
Used for 3 week honeymoon in Canada. This pack did everything we needed, with ease and comfort. It has slightly odd dimensions and UX (e.g. packing large items in bottom and primarily accessing them from lower zip; never using...View More narrower top half) but swallows a tonne of stuff. Way better once you're used to it. Is amazing is high temps: you can feel the air passing across your back (and you can even itch your back or swipe at mosquitoes through the gap too, which can be useful). Quite lightView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/07/2019
|
Bought for the camino. 14 days in the zip has severed from the stiching. Fuming as I needed a bag I could rely on and chose Vaude over Osprey for this very reason. Now regret purchasing and left with bag for another 3 months...View More whilst I continue Europe tour. For £85 you shouldn't get this.View Less
Great Item.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/06/2019
|
Exactly what we was after.
With reviews from

Vaude Brenta 30 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
1

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£22.11
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£77.82
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Hidalgo 42+8
£100.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Transporter wheel
£100.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haglöfs Särna 20
£106.25
Compare Prices
21 offers
Deuter Trail 25
£100.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Surge
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haglöfs Jarve Multi 22
£101.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gregory Arrio 30 RC
£100.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 32
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Traveller Pack 35
£92.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 30 SL
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Brenta 30
prodImage
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£100.53
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel