Ruffwear Front Range dog leash

Price History
• Dog leash
• Material: 100% polyester
• Crux clip for secure connection
• Length: 1.5 m, Width: 2 cm
• Traffic handle for quick restraint
• Care: Hand wash, air dry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Front Range dog leash
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW 40753625
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW 40753042
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Anti Pull Dog Training Lead, Deep Jungle 40753-979
Front Range Ruffwear lead: A light and strong lead offering ultra control when canines and humans need to stick closely together, with Traffic handle for quick restraint Suits a variety of breeds: The 152cm long dog lead is the ideal small dog lead or large dog lead for control in crowded areas, dog or puppy training, or for quick transitions on/off leash Lightweight and quick release dog lead: Swiveling, lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Front Range dog harness, dog collar and day pack (sold separately) Heavy duty design: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable lightly-padded handle with elastic keeper strap for easy stowing when off leash Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Red Canyon 40753-625
Comfortable: the hands-free waist belt features a comfortable, springy and load distributing design VERSATILE: Intuitive leash attachment for quick separation. Includes lightweight, flat, swivel and lockable Crux Clip Stretchable: Stretchy mesh pocket for quick access to essentials. Ideal as a water resistant zip pocket With water bottle: includes 621 ml BPA-free Ruffwear water bottle that sits securely in the back of a halter REFLECTIVE: Reflective trim for better visibility in low light conditions with light loop for attaching The Beacon
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead Assorted Colours NEW, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Leads & Head Collars
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Front Range No Pull Dog Lead - 1.5m Lightweight, Heavy Duty Training Leash with Padded Handle in Sweeping Sage 40753-981
Front Range Ruffwear lead: A light and strong lead offering ultra control when canines and humans need to stick closely together, with Traffic handle for quick restraint Suits a variety of breeds: The 152cm long dog lead is the ideal small dog lead or large dog lead for control in crowded areas, dog or puppy training, or for quick transitions on/off leash Lightweight and quick release dog lead: Swiveling, lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Front Range dog harness, dog collar and day pack (sold separately) Heavy duty design: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable lightly-padded handle with elastic keeper strap for easy stowing when off leash Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Basalt Grey 40753-042
Comfortable: the hands-free waist belt features a comfortable, springy and load distributing design VERSATILE: Intuitive leash attachment for quick separation. Includes lightweight, flat, swivel and lockable Crux Clip Stretchable: Stretchy mesh pocket for quick access to essentials. Ideal as a water resistant zip pocket With water bottle: includes 621 ml BPA-free Ruffwear water bottle that sits securely in the back of a halter REFLECTIVE: Reflective trim for better visibility in low light conditions with light loop for attaching The Beacon
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Rock Green
A strong connection: Keep your dog safely on the leash. The Locking Crux Clip is strong and secure, providing a safe and durable connection. Gear up and go: With a locking clip designed for one-handed attachment, you can feel safely and securely connected to your pup on every adventure. Protect your pup: The Front Range Leash features a traffic handle for quick restraint when needed, offering an extra level of safety for your dog. Helpful features: The built-in accessory loop keeps necessities on hand. Tuck in pickup bags, clip on keys, and attach other accessories with ease. Human-friendly: The padded handle is comfortable to hold during extended walks, runs, and hikes.
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
RUFFWEAR Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight Adjustable & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Dog Training Lead, Rock Green RUF-40753-355
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear Front Range Dog Lead, No Pull 1.5m Dog Leash with Padded Handle, Lightweight & Heavy Duty Dog Lead, Anti Tangle Dog Walking & Anti Pull Dog Training Lead, Reef Fish RUF-40753-989
Front Range Ruffwear lead: A light and strong lead offering ultra control when canines and humans need to stick closely together, with Traffic handle for quick restraint Suits a variety of breeds: The 152cm long dog lead is the ideal small dog lead or large dog lead for control in crowded areas, dog or puppy training, or for quick transitions on/off leash Lightweight and quick release dog lead: Swiveling, lockable Crux Clip for a secure yet low profile connection. Compatible with the Front Range dog harness, dog collar and day pack (sold separately) Heavy duty design: Made from strong Tubelok Webbing which is colorfast and long-wearing. Comfortable lightly-padded handle with elastic keeper strap for easy stowing when off leash Trail tested top quality promise: All dog walking accessories in the range are rigorously field tested and guaranteed against defects. Designed from a dog’s perspective using high-end technical fabric
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Ruffwear, Front Range Dog Leash, 5 ft Lead with Padded Handle for Everyday Walking, Wildflower 1CAR-VH2P-9L5Y
prodImage
£36.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dog leash
Material: 100% polyester
Crux clip for secure connection
Length: 1.5 m, Width: 2 cm
Traffic handle for quick restraint
Care: Hand wash, air dry

Price History

1M 3M
Ruffwear Front Range dog leash
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

453 Reviews

Latest
Good strong lead
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2024
|
I love these leads. Strong well made but with a choice of colours and matching collars. The lead is comfortable and flexible in the hand and the extra loop on the lead near to the dogs collar facilitates a close hold on the...View More dog when neededView Less
Durable quality leash
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
Nice comfortable handle. Easy to loop when near traffic.
not robust for chewers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
Great lead but i turned by back for 2 minutes and my (very small( puppy had chewed through this, whereas his rope one withstands his efforts
Perfect Leash
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
I've been looking for a leash for a long time that was both lightweight, not too wide, and had a traffic handle to use for training. This is it! I've used it a few times now and my Lab even pulled really hard a few times...View More with zero issues. Highly recommend.View Less
Great Leash For Stubborn Dogs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
I have a pitty mix who is stronger than an ox and this leash is just what I was looking for. Worth every penny.
With reviews from

Ruffwear Front Range dog leash Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 453 reviews
5
281
4
31
3
35
2
33
1
73

More from Ruffwear

Ruffwear Flagline S
£80.99
Ruffwear Flagline SCompare 7 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XL
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XLCompare 6 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness S
£44.30
Ruffwear Front Range Harness SCompare 19 Prices
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXS
£54.99
Ruffwear Web Master dog harness XXSCompare 15 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat XXS
£89.99
Ruffwear Float Coat XXSCompare 4 Prices
Ruffwear Float Coat M
£99.99
Ruffwear Float Coat MCompare 2 Prices
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest M
£65.99
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Cooling Vest MCompare 3 Prices
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXS
£46.91
Ruffwear Front Range Harness XXSCompare 12 Prices
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness S
£49.95
Ruffwear Hi & Light Harness SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Adjustable Lead Extra Long 20/300
£30.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Extra Long 15/300
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexi Xtreme Gurtleine L 8 m
£33.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Retriever leash Freestyle 10/170
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Flexi Giant Neon M
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Aalborg 10/200
£34.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Freestyle Leash 10/200
£23.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flexi Maxi
£25.45
Compare Prices
23 offers
Hunter Adjustable Lead Neoprene 25/300
£25.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Curli Vario Comfort L
£30.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel