Rockford Fosgate P1000X2

• 2-channel Class A/B amplifier with 1000 W power output
• 2 x 300/500 Watts RMS at 4/2 Ohms or 1 x 1000 Watts RMS bridged at 4 Ohms
• Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• C.L.E.A.N. setup for precise input level adjustment
• High-pass/Low-pass frequency crossover from 50-250 Hz
• Aluminum die-cast heat sink
• Dimensions: Height 55 mm, Width 338 mm, Depth 200 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate P1000X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rockford Fosgate Punch P1000X2 - 1000W RMS 2 Channel Car Amplifier
Rockford Fosgate Punch P1000X2 - 1000W RMS 2 Channel Car Amplifier, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Amplifiers
prodImage
£467.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-channel Class A/B amplifier with 1000 W power output
2 x 300/500 Watts RMS at 4/2 Ohms or 1 x 1000 Watts RMS bridged at 4 Ohms
Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
C.L.E.A.N. setup for precise input level adjustment
High-pass/Low-pass frequency crossover from 50-250 Hz
Aluminum die-cast heat sink
Dimensions: Height 55 mm, Width 338 mm, Depth 200 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate P1000X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Rockford Fosgate

Rockford Fosgate T2T-S
£169.99
Rockford Fosgate T2T-SCompare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12
£129.95
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12
£84.99
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1
£339.99
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1572
£122.18
Rockford Fosgate T1572Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1br
£509.99
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1brCompare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1T-S
£149.00
Rockford Fosgate T1T-SCompare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate PPS8-10
£179.99
Rockford Fosgate PPS8-10Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JL Audio 1000/1
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison SR 1.500
£448.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpine S-A55V
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison SR 4.500
£448.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
JL Audio RD1000/1
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kicker CXA660.5
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Musway SIX100
£444.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison SR 5.600
£497.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine R-A75M
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JL Audio 300/2
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate P1000X2
caraudiodirect-uk
prodImage
£467.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel