Razer DeathAdder Essential

Manufacturer: Razer
from £11.40to £64.9824 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 5
• Sampling Rate: 6,400 dpi
• Wireless: No
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 5
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer DeathAdder Essential
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RAZER DeathAdder Essential Wired Mouse - Black RZ0103850100R3M1
RAZER DeathAdder Essential Wired Mouse - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£11.40
£14.25
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400 DPI UK NEW sealed Box 🕹️ 120286
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400 DPI UK NEW sealed Box 🕹️, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£11.99
£13.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400DPI Ergonomic Professional-Grade Optical Sensor Razer Mice For Computer Laptop 1005005295933441
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400DPI Ergonomic Professional-Grade Optical Sensor Razer Mice For Computer Laptop
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical RZ01-03850100-R3M1
THE ESSENTIAL GAMING MOUSEFor more than a decade. the Razer DeathAdder line has been a mainstay in the global esports arena. It has garnered a reputation for reliability that gamers swear by due to its proven durability and ergonomics. Now. we’re making it even more accessible with its latest successor—the Razer DeathAdder Essential.PROVEN HISTORY OF PERFORMANCEThe Razer DeathAdder family is one of the most renowned and recognized gaming mice in the world. With over 9 million units sold worldwide and dozens of celebrated awards. it comes as no surprise that the Razer DeathAdder has built up a cult following since its inception. Check out its milestones below.ERGONOMIC FORMThe Razer DeathAdder Essential retains the classic ergonomic form that’s been a hallmark of previous Razer DeathAdder generations. Its sleek and distinct body is designed for comfort. allowing you to maintain high levels of performance throughout long gaming marathons. so you’ll never falter in the heat of battle.5 Hyperesponse ButtonsIndependently programmable Hyperesponse buttons give you advanced controls for a competitive edge.Up to 10 Million ClicksThe multi-award winning Razer™ Mechanical Switches last up to 10 million clicks for longer lifespan and extreme reliability.6.400 DPI Optical SensorAllows fast and precise mouse swipes that offer greater control for the most essential gaming needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.14
Shipping: Free
RAZER DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse, Black 10227180
The Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse has a super-fast response time and a precise 6,400 DPI optical sensor. That means it can keep up with your deadly swipes, and help you land blows more precisely.The Essential retains the much-loved DeathAdder design, but is now made more accessible. Its sturdy plastic body gives you grip that feels great even during long gaming sessions. The recessed rubber scroll wheel allows you to browse menus with precision.Flaunt your favourite moves with a single click - all 5 buttons of the Razer DeathAdder Essential are programmable, giving you easy access to macros and functions.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
ChaoChuang Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse Mice 6400DPI Optical Sensor 5 Independently Buttons For Laptop PC Gamer
Origin : CN(Origin) Type : Wired Certification : CE Number of Rollers : 1 Gross Weight : 235g DPI : 10000 Package : Yes Number of Buttons : 17...
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: Free
Razer Ornata V3 - Low-profile Mecha-membrane Keyboard Chroma RGB UK Layout | Black & DeathAdder Essential - Wired Gaming Mouse Black B0BY93S2V3
Product 1: Low-profile Keys for an ergonomic gaming experience: With slimmer keycaps and shorter switches, enjoy natural hand positioning that allows for long hours of use with little strain. Product 1: Razer Mecha-Membrane Switches for clicky keystrokes with a soft, cushioned touch: Fusing the snappy, clicky feedback of a mechanical switch with the familiar feel of a conventional keyboard, each keystroke you make is as satisfying as it is precise. Product 1: UV-coated Keycaps for improved fade and scratch resistance: More durable than regular keycaps, the UV coating ensures more fade-resistant legends and greater protection against wear and tear from frequent use. Product 1: Backlit Dedicated Media Keys for convenient control: Configure them to pause, play, skip and adjust everything from brightness to volume—the ultimate convenience as you enjoy your entertainment. Product 2: True 6,400 DPI Optical Sensor For fast and precise swipes: Always stay in control. The Razer DeathAdder Essential features a true 6,400 DPI optical sensor with a proven history of performance for fast and precise swipes. This allows you smooth and seamless control in the face of a chaotic battle Product 2: Ergonomic Form To enjoy extended hours of gaming in comfort: Maintain high performance during gaming marathons. The ergonomic form provides a comfortable fit for your hands, so you’ll never falter in the heat of battle during long hours of gaming Product 2: High Durability For a gaming mouse that’s built to last: The Razer DeathAdder Essential is designed with high durability to maintain high performance quality to last intense gaming sessions. Its 5 Hyperesponse buttons have been laboratory tested for up to 10 million clicks to ensure that this is the last mouse standing in battle
prodImage
£64.98
£69.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black. Stock RZ01-03850100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black. Stock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.00
£14.94
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Razer DeathAdder Essential USB Wired Gaming Mouse Optical 6400 DPI Brand New 120286
Razer DeathAdder Essential USB Wired Gaming Mouse Optical 6400 DPI Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.00
£16.10
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black RZ01-03850100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse Black Wired Ergonomic – New RZ01-03850100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse Black Wired Ergonomic – New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black RZ01-03850100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£15.00
£18.42
Shipping: £3.42
with shipping: £3.42
RAZER DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - **BRAND NEW** 120286
RAZER DeathAdder Essential Optical Gaming Mouse - **BRAND NEW**, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£18.00
£21.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Base price: £18.00 / Unit
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400 DPI UK Retail Boxed Stock RZ0103850100R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Wired Gaming Mouse 6400 DPI UK Retail Boxed Stock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.99 / Unit
PC USB Mouse Razer DeathAdder Essential Professional Gaming 6400 DPI Optical 120286
PC USB Mouse Razer DeathAdder Essential Professional Gaming 6400 DPI Optical, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £21.99 / Unit
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Sensor 5 Hyperresponse Gaming Mouse - NEW UK RZ0103850100R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Optical Sensor 5 Hyperresponse Gaming Mouse - NEW UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential 2021 - Wired Gaming Mouse Optical Sensor, 6400 DPI 120286
Razer DeathAdder Essential 2021 - Wired Gaming Mouse Optical Sensor, 6400 DPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£26.92
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential Mouse, Black, Optical Sensor, Mechanical Switches, 64 RZ0103850100R3M1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Mouse, Black, Optical Sensor, Mechanical Switches, 64, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential (2021) - Wired Gaming Mouse (Optical Sensor, 6400 DPI 120286
Razer DeathAdder Essential (2021) - Wired Gaming Mouse (Optical Sensor, 6400 DPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£34.61
Shipping: Free
RAZER DEATHADDER ESSENTIAL MOUSE BLK RZ0103850100R3M1
RAZER DEATHADDER ESSENTIAL MOUSE BLK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Razer RZ01-03850100-R3M1 Deathadder Essential Mouse RZ0103850100R3M1
Razer RZ01-03850100-R3M1 Deathadder Essential Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential Gaming Mouse - Matte Black Classic RZ01-02540100-R3U1
Razer DeathAdder Essential Gaming Mouse - Matte Black Classic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£39.09
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder Essential (2021) - Wired Gaming Mouse (Optical Sensor, Black DeathAdder Essential - Black
Razer DeathAdder Essential (2021) - Wired Gaming Mouse (Optical Sensor, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
Razer Deathadder Essential Gaming Mouse PC - NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING RZ01-02540100-R3M1
Razer Deathadder Essential Gaming Mouse PC - NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£48.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73 mm x H43 mm x D127 mm
Weight:96 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:5
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):5
Sampling Rate:6,400 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Razer DeathAdder Essential
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Pro
£119.95
Razer Wolverine V3 ProCompare 24 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3
£300.00
Razer BlackWidow V3Compare 1 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 5 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£124.00
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 13 Prices
Razer Viper 8KHz
£39.90
Razer Viper 8KHzCompare 12 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry GENTIX Corded
£11.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP 125 (265A9UT)
£11.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Surefire Hawk Claw
£10.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Voca Comfort
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Speedlink Ceptica
£9.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry MC 2000
£10.67
Compare Prices
11 offers
Targus Antimicrobial mouse (AMU81AMGL)
£12.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
Verbatim Silent optical mouse
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech B110 Silent
£9.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
batem_holl
prodImage
£11.40
Shipping: £2.85
omg-bargains
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £1.99
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel