Razer BlackShark V2 X

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

89 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound) Green
Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers for high-end audio performance: Our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the...
prodImage
£56.89
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X (Xbox) - Wired E-Sports Headset for Xbox S|X console (250g, cardioid microphone, 50mm Drivers, passive noise cancellation, 3,5m
Razer BlackShark V2 X (Xbox) - Wired E-Sports Headset for Xbox S|X console (250g, cardioid microphone, 50mm Drivers, passive noise cancellation,
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset (Black, RZ04-03240100-R3M1)
Embrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X-a triple threat of amazing audio, superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation. With...
prodImage
£58.42
Shipping: Free
Game Earphones Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - Memory Foam Cushion- 3.5mm Audio Jack - Black
...
prodImage
£58.80
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers 67be244a427515670b7b1e87
BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£59.60
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X 7.1 Black Wired Gaming Headset 3.5mm Jack - Black 9641545
Embrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X a triple threat of amazing audio, superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation. Designed to put you at the pinnacle of your game and ensure you never miss an audio cue again. Featuring an over ear closed cup design for improved noise cancellation. Its equipped with the all-new 50mm Drivers and 7.1 sound, that provide an immersive gaming audio experience. Its cardioid microphone ensures crystal-clear team communication. While its 240g weight and durable design ensures it can withstand daily intense gaming sessions. All of this packed into a unique aviation-style headset, your competitive play is destined to turn pro.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X 7.1 Black Wired Gaming Headset 3.5mm Jack - Green 7883280
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound) Green
prodImage
£62.30
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.35
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - Memory Foam Cushion - for PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One - 3.5mm Audio Jack - Green YN-1Q1X-RMJY
ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION — sturdy closed earcups fully cover ears to prevent noise from leaking into the headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation. 7.1 SURROUND SOUND FOR POSITIONAL AUDIO — Outfitted with custom-tuned 50 mm drivers, capable of software-enabled surround sound. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50MM DRIVERS — our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH BREATHABLE FOAM EAR CUSHIONS — At just 240g, the BlackShark V2X is engineered from the ground up for maximum comfort RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC — Improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides CROSS-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY — Works with PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch via 3.5mm jack, enjoy unfair audio advantage across almost every platform. *Xbox One stereo adapter may be required, purchase separately #1 SELLING PC GAMING PERIPHERALS BRAND IN THE U.S. — Source — Circana, Retail Tracking Service, U.S., Dollar Sales, Gaming Designed Mice, Keyboards, and PC Headsets, Jan. 2019- Dec. 2023 combined
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER BLACKSHARK V2 X XBOX H/S BLK
RAZERBLACKSHARKV2XXBOXH/SBLK
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset - Pink and Grey RZ04-03241200-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset - Pink and Grey, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£66.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.07 / Unit
Razer BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm 68f81a7e4f3ce94af3339e6d
Razer BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£67.62
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - 1 RZ04-03240100-R3U1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - 1, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - Memory Foam Cushion - for PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One - 3.5mm Audio Jack - Green YN-1Q1X-RMJY
ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION — sturdy closed earcups fully cover ears to prevent noise from leaking into the headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation. 7.1 SURROUND SOUND FOR POSITIONAL AUDIO — Outfitted with custom-tuned 50 mm drivers, capable of software-enabled surround sound. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50MM DRIVERS — our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH BREATHABLE FOAM EAR CUSHIONS — At just 240g, the BlackShark V2X is engineered from the ground up for maximum comfort RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC — Improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides CROSS-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY — Works with PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch via 3.5mm jack, enjoy unfair audio advantage across almost every platform. *Xbox One stereo adapter may be required, purchase separately #1 SELLING PC GAMING PERIPHERALS BRAND IN THE U.S. — Source — Circana, Retail Tracking Service, U.S., Dollar Sales, Gaming Designed Mice, Keyboards, and PC Headsets, Jan. 2019- Dec. 2023 combined
prodImage
£69.48
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50mm Drivers - Memory Foam Cushion - for PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One - 3.5mm Audio Jack - Green B09CLWQ45V
ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION — sturdy closed earcups fully cover ears to prevent noise from leaking into the headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation. 7.1 SURROUND SOUND FOR POSITIONAL AUDIO — Outfitted with custom-tuned 50 mm drivers, capable of software-enabled surround sound. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50MM DRIVERS — our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH BREATHABLE FOAM EAR CUSHIONS — At just 240g, the BlackShark V2X is engineered from the ground up for maximum comfort RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC — Improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides CROSS-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY — Works with PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch via 3.5mm jack, enjoy unfair audio advantage across almost every platform. *Xbox One stereo adapter may be required, purchase separately #1 SELLING PC GAMING PERIPHERALS BRAND IN THE U.S. — Source — Circana, Retail Tracking Service, U.S., Dollar Sales, Gaming Designed Mice, Keyboards, and PC Headsets, Jan. 2019- Dec. 2023 combined
prodImage
£70.03
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black Green 252529
THE SOUND OF ESPORTS Face the competition head-on with a lightweight esports headset that thrives under pressure. Introducing the Razer BlackShark V2 Xa triple threat of amazing audio superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation thats approved by pros. RAZER TRIFORCE 50MM DRIVERS With the ability to tune high mid and low audio frequencies individually our all-new patented design acts like 3 audio drivers in 1generating brighter sound with richer trebles and more powerful bass with vocals that are clear and crisp. RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC Offering greater speech pickup and noise cancellation the bendable mic on this lightweight esports headset has an optimized microphone housing which adopts a more open design for minimal obstructionresulting in improved clarity for a closer recreation of your voice. ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION From cheering crowds to the hum of your rig shut noise out and enjoy uninterrupted focus with special closed earcups that fully cover your ears aided by plush cushions that form a closer seal for greater sound isolation. LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT At just 240g youll barely remember you have it on during gaming marathons. The headset is made even more comfortable thanks to thicker heading padding and improved memory foam ear cushions wrapped in a combination of breathable fabric and plush leatherette. 7.1 SURROUND SOUND Heighten your match awareness and let nothing escape your ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint intuitively where every sound is coming from. CROSS-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY This lightweight esports headset uses a 3.5mm jack and works across popular platforms allowing you to seek out competition on PC Mac PS4 Xbox One Nintendo Switch and mobile devices.
prodImage
£73.17
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 12 - 28000 Hz. Cable length: 1.3 m. Weight: 240 g. Product colour: White 306743
Razer BlackShark v2 X 7.1 White Gaming Headset
prodImage
£73.17
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound, Hyper
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound,
prodImage
£73.53
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound, Hyper
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired E-sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation, 7.1 Surround Sound,
prodImage
£76.47
£80.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Razer Blackshark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset Pink (RZ04-03240800-R3M1)
Razer Blackshark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset Pink (RZ04-03240800-R3M1), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£76.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.97 / Unit
Razer BlackShark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming White RZ04-03240700-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
(Pink) Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - Game for PS4,
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - Gaming for PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch, Xbox
prodImage
£84.02
£88.01
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround Sound 50mm Driver Memory Foam Padding for PC Mac PS4 PS5 Switch Xbox One Xbox Series X|S Mobile Phone 3.5mm Jack White SF-42463264841
TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50MM HIGH-END SOUND DRIVERS - With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows-producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC - Improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides.CROSS-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY - Works with PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch via 3.5mm jack, enjoy unfair audio advantage across almost every platform. *Xbox One stereo adapter may be required, purchase separately International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£85.21
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround Sound 50mm Driver Memory Foam Padding for PC Mac PS4 PS5 Switch Xbox One Xbox Series X|S Mobile Phone 3.5mm Jack White SF-GB-46678649767
prodImage
£86.27
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce Green
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce Green, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£89.19
Shipping: Free
‎Razer Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Dri
Razer BlackShark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Dri, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£91.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset DUN-Razer-4561
Razer Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset
prodImage
£108.88
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Gaming Headset: THX 7.1 Surround Sound Black
Features: Frequency Response 12 Hz – 28 kHz.Headphones fit type:Over-Ear THX 7.1 Surround Sound Capable: Provides industry-leading audio...
prodImage
£189.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:240 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:No
Cable Length:1.3 m
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£179.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£67.89
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£53.64
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 35 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£71.09
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£33.08
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 19 Prices
Razer Kiyo
£29.99
Razer KiyoCompare 12 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£94.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly Blackwire 3320 USB-C
£29.97
Compare Prices
29 offers
JBL Quantum 100N
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G321 Lightspeed
£32.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud Jet Dual
£34.68
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sennheiser PC 121
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 3310-M USB-A
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
£36.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust GXT 498 Forta
£29.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £5.99
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel