Razer BlackShark V2 X

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer BlackShark V2 X
from £33.49to £118.68111 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

111 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V2 X (Xbox) - Wired E-Sports Headset for Xbox S|X console (250g, cardioid microphone, 50mm Drivers, passive noise cancellation, 3,5mm jack) Black 124930-FC-4
Razer TriForce 50mm driver - Hi-Fi quality sound: Our new state-of-the-art proprietary design divides the driver into three parts for customised treble, midrange and bass tuning - for even clearer sound with balanced highs and more powerful bass. Razer HyperClear cardioid microphone - Even better voice quality: an improved directional pattern captures the voice better and suppresses noise from behind and to the sides - thanks to the microphone's flexible design, it can be optimally aligned in front of the mouth. Latest passive noise cancellation - concentration without interruptions: Whether it's an audience or your own rig, the robust, closed ear cups completely cover your ears so nothing gets through your headset, and the cushions provide even better sound isolation with their snug fit. Lightweight design with memory foam ear pads - For long-lasting comfort, the headset weighs just 250g, has thick headband padding and memory foam ear pads covered in soft synthetic leather to keep you in top form during relentless tournaments and training sessions. Supports Windows Sonic - For immersive surround sound: Finally experience truly lifelike surround sound, because this headset can reproduce sounds with pinpoint accuracy so that nothing is lost in the game and nothing stands in the way of a competitive edge and a truly immersive gaming experience. Cross-platform compatibility - For devices with a 3.5 mm jack connection: Of course, the headset is primarily designed for the Xbox Series X|S, but with its 3.5mm jack connection, it also works with other popular platforms so you can enjoy brilliant gaming with other setups too.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X (Xbox) - Wired E-Sports Headset for Xbox S|X console (250g, cardioid microphone, 50mm Drivers, passive noise cancellation, 3,5mm jack) Black 127477-FC
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X (PlayStation) - Wired e-sports headset for PlayStation 5 console (250g, cardioid microphone, 50mm drivers, passive noise cancellation, 3.5mm jack) Quartz KR-9IZW-7OQ9
Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers - for high-end audio performance: Our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows - producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic - for enhanced voice capture: An improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides, with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mic’s bendable design. Cross-platform Compatibility - for use across devices with its 3.5 mm jack: Aside from its primary use on PlayStation 5, the headset’s 3,5 mm jack allows it to work with other popular platforms such as PC so you can enjoy amazing gaming audio across different setups. Lightweight Design with Memory Foam Ear Cushions - for long-lasting comfort: At just 240 g, the headset features thicker headband padding and memory foam ear cushions with leatherette to keep you in peak form during gruelling tournaments and training sessions and training sessions. Volume Wheel - for on-the-fly adjustments: Its on-headset control makes it convenient for you to adjust audio levels without having to fiddle with any system or program settings. Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation - for uninterrupted focus: Whether it’s the crowd or your rig, sturdy closed earcups fully cover your ears to prevent noise from leaking into your headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Xbox Gaming Headset Black RZ04-03240900-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 X Xbox Gaming Headset Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£45.45
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Playstation Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz RZ04-03241400-R3G1
Razer Blackshark V2 X Playstation Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£46.15
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset - White 7714567
Level up your console gaming with the Razer BlackShark V2 X, officially designed for PlayStation and built for competitive play. Experience crystal-clear communication with the Razer HyperClear cardioid mic and immersive audio powered by Triforce 50mm drivers. Block out distractions with advanced passive noise cancellation and stay focused during intense matches. Enjoy all-day comfort thanks to its lightweight build and memory foam ear cushions. With a convenient volume wheel and cross-platform 3.5mm compatibility, this headset is your all-in-one audio weapon.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset - Quartz 3063322
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X (PlayStation) - Wired e-sports headset for PlayStation 5 console - 250g - cardioid microphone - 50mm drivers, passive noise cancellation - 3.5mm jack White B0DVLQ3PPB
prodImage
£47.07
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Playstation Headset, Quartz Pink, Cardioid Mic, 50mm TriFo RZ04-03241400-R3G1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Playstation Headset, Quartz Pink, Cardioid Mic, 50mm TriFo, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£47.28
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset USB Type-C - Black RZ04-03241000-R3G1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset USB Type-C - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.97 / Unit
Razer BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers 67be244a427515670b7b1e87
BlackShark V2 X Multi Platform Wired E sports Headset (Triforce 50 mm Drivers, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£48.82
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Black RZ04-03241000-R3G1
RAZER BLACKSHARK V2 X For Playstation & For XboxFOR THE PROEmbrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X. Officially made for PlayStation & for Xbox. experience a triple threat of amazing audio. superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation. Featuring our best headset mic and audio drivers. your competitive console play is destined to turn pro.RAZER TRIFORCE 50 MM DRIVERSHigh-End Audio PerformanceOur cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs. mids. and lows—producing brighter. clearer midrange with richer trebles and more powerful bass.RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MICEnhanced Voice CaptureAn improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides. with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mic’s bendable design.ABSOLUTE COMFORT AND FOCUSLIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH MEMORY FOAMThick headband padding and leatherette ear cushions for a plush fit and feel.ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONClosed cushioned earcups provide an improved seal for greater sound isolation.COMPLETE IMMERSION AND COMPATIBILITYWORKS WITH WINDOWS SONICHeighten your game awareness with lifelike surround sound that places audio with pinpoint accuracy.Volume WheelIts on-headset control makes it convenient for you to adjust audio levels without having to fiddle with any system or program settings.CROSS-PLATFORMEnjoy amazing gaming audio with your PC and other popular platforms via its 3.5 mm jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.02
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black RZ04-03240900-R3M1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.02
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Grey. Pink RZ04-03241400-R3G1
FOR THE PROEmbrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X. Officially made for PlayStation & for Xbox. experience a triple threat of amazing audio. superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation. Featuring our best headset mic and audio drivers. your competitive console play is destined to turn pro.RAZER TRIFORCE 50 MM DRIVERSHigh-End Audio PerformanceOur cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs. mids. and lows—producing brighter. clearer midrange with richer trebles and more powerful bass.RAZER HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MICEnhanced Voice CaptureAn improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides. with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mic’s bendable design.ABSOLUTE COMFORT AND FOCUSLIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH MEMORY FOAMThick headband padding and leatherette ear cushions for a plush fit and feel.ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONClosed cushioned earcups provide an improved seal for greater sound isolation.COMPLETE IMMERSION AND COMPATIBILITYWORKS WITH WINDOWS SONICHeighten your game awareness with lifelike surround sound that places audio with pinpoint accuracy.Spatial Audio with Windows Sonic on Xbox Series X|S. Xbox One. and Windows 10/11Volume WheelIts on-headset control makes it convenient for you to adjust audio levels without having to fiddle with any system or program settings.CROSS-PLATFORMEnjoy amazing gaming audio with your PC and other popular platforms via its 3.5 mm jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.63
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 X 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - Black, Black 10264276
Good to know - Specially designed for esports, the Razer BlackShark V2 combines amazing audio, clear mics and sound isolation - The TriForce 50 mm drivers pump out sound with clearly defined treble, mids and bass - 7.1 Surround Sound audio lets you pinpoint your enemies when they make an unfortunate sound - With the HyperClear Noise-Cancelling Mic, your voice will stand out from the chatter around you - To help you focus, the advanced passive noise cancellation helps cut down on the sounds around you - Weighing just 240 g, you'll barely feel the headset on your head during gaming marathons - This headset is licenced for Xbox, but it plays nice with any device with a 3.5 mm jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
RAZER BlackShark V2 X 7.1 Gaming Headset for PlayStation - White, White 10304007
- Specially designed for esports, the Razer BlackShark V2 combines amazing audio, clear mics and sound isolation - The TriForce 50 mm drivers pump out sound with clearly defined treble, mids and bass - 7.1 Surround Sound audio lets you pinpoint your enemies when they make an unfortunate sound - With the HyperClear Noise-Cancelling Mic, your voice will stand out from the chatter around you - To help you focus, the advanced passive noise cancellation helps cut down on the sounds around you - Weighing just 240 g, you'll barely feel the headset on your head during gaming marathons - This headset is licenced for PlayStation, but it plays nice with any device with a 3.5 mm jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 X 7.1 Gaming Headset for PlayStation - Quartz, Pink 10304008
- Specially designed for esports, the Razer BlackShark V2 combines amazing audio, clear mics and sound isolation - The TriForce 50 mm drivers pump out sound with clearly defined treble, mids and bass - 7.1 Surround Sound audio lets you pinpoint your enemies when they make an unfortunate sound - With the HyperClear Noise-Cancelling Mic, your voice will stand out from the chatter around you - To help you focus, the advanced passive noise cancellation helps cut down on the sounds around you - Weighing just 240 g, you'll barely feel the headset on your head during gaming marathons - This headset is licenced for PlayStation, but it plays nice with any device with a 3.5 mm jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Gaming Headset Black 3.5mm Jack RZ04-03241000-R3G1
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Gaming Headset Black 3.5mm Jack, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Multi-Platform Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround PC,PS4PS5 RZ0403240100R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Multi-Platform Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround PC,PS4PS5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset, Black, Cardioid Mic, 50mm TriForce Drivers RZ0403240100R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Gaming Headset, Black, Cardioid Mic, 50mm TriForce Drivers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£50.40
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Quartz Wired Gaming Headset for Xbox - Pink RZ04-03241200-R3M1
The Razer Blackshark V2 X Quartz Wired Gaming Headset is designed specifically for gamers looking to enhance their audio experience. With a sleek pink finish, this headset not only stands out aesthetically but also packs impressive audio technology that caters to immersive gaming sessions, making it an excellent choice for Xbox users and beyond. Weighing just 240 grams, it is lightweight yet robust, ensuring comfort during extended gaming marathons. What Makes It Different? What sets the Blackshark V2 X apart from other gaming headsets in its class is its implementation of 7.1 surround sound, providing a more enriched auditory experience that aids in situational awareness during gameplay. This headset strikes a balance between affordability and high-quality audio, making it a strong contender for both casual and serious gamers without the need to invest in more premium options that may offer features beyond the typical home gaming setup. The closed-back acoustic construction further helps to isolate sound, delivering crisp audio without distractions. Its ergonomic design, adjustable headband, and included microphone make it especially appealing for gamers who need to communicate clearly with teammates while remaining comfortable for hours on end. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a frequency response range of 12Hz to 28kHz, the Blackshark V2 X excels in delivering deep bass and high treble, which markedly enhances the gaming experience from intense action sequences to subtle in-game audio cues. With an impedance of 32 ohms and a sensitivity of 100 dB, this headset effectively reproduces sound, ensuring you hear every detail clearly while minimising distortions at higher volumes. The 1.3m headphone cable provides ample length for comfortable movement while gaming, and the 3.5mm jack connection keeps it compatible with a variety of devices, including consoles, PCs, and mobile devices. Although it is a wired headset, gamers will appreciate the reliability and consistent performance that wired connections provide compared to potential latency in wireless options. The included microphone operates in a unidirectional polar pattern which effectively captures your voice while minimising background noise, making voice chat during gaming sessions clearer. This feature is essential for team-based games where communication can be the difference between victory and defeat. Why Choose This Razer Blackshark V2 X Quartz Wired Gaming Headset? This headset stands out for gamers seeking a blend of style and performance at an accessible price point. Exceptional sound quality with 7.1 surround sound for immersive gaming Lightweight and comfortable for long gaming sessions Includes a clear microphone for uninterrupted communication Versatile compatibility across various devices with its 3.5mm connection However, serious audiophiles or professional gamers might seek out more advanced features that this model does not offer. May not suit users who prefer wireless headsets for mobility Lacks the high-end materials or premium finishes found in more expensive models Not ideal for those requiring extensive noise-cancellation features Great For The Razer Blackshark V2 X Quartz Wired Gaming Headset is ideally suited for casual to mid-level gamers who appreciate high-quality sound without compromising on style. It appeals particularly to those who engage in multiplayer online gaming where communication is key but do not want to invest in top-tier, high-fidelity equipment. Everyday gaming sessions on Xbox and PCs Streamers looking for clear audio and voice quality Users who enjoy a headset with a unique aesthetic Gamers on a budget seeking value without sacrificing audio performance
prodImage
£50.99
£55.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Blackshark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset for Playstation - White RZ04-03241300-R3G1
The Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset is a versatile audio solution specifically tailored for gamers, providing an immersive sound experience with the convenience of a wired connection. This model combines Razer's reputation for quality with thoughtful design, making it well-suited for both casual and competitive gaming environments. Its over-ear design ensures comfort during extended gaming sessions, while its sleek white finish presents a modern aesthetic that integrates seamlessly with a variety of setups. What sets the BlackShark V2 X apart from other headsets in its range is its focus on delivering exceptional sound quality without compromising on comfort or durability. Unlike many budget options, this headset includes features such as 7.1 surround sound and a closed-back acoustic design, which enhances audio immersion and helps in pinpointing in-game sounds. This makes it an attractive choice for gamers who appreciate rich audio without the noise interference found in more basic models. Boasting a frequency response range of 12Hz to 28kHz and an impedance of 32 ohms, the headset is designed for clarity in both high and low notes, ensuring that every sound can be heard distinctly. With a lightweight build at just 240 grams and a 1.3m cable length, this headset is both portable and easy to use, making it great for gaming at home or on the go. Additionally, the unidirectional microphone offers clear voice communication, essential for team-based gameplay, while its adjustable headband provides a customizable fit. What Makes It Different? The Razer BlackShark V2 X distinguishes itself from other gaming headsets by its high-quality audio capabilities paired with a premium build quality, all within an accessible price range. Unlike lower-end models that may sacrifice sound fidelity, this headset is engineered for an enhanced auditory experience, featuring 7.1 surround sound that caters to gamers who require precise audio cues for competitive play. While alternatives might tempt with flashy aesthetics or wireless functionalities, the BlackShark V2 X focuses on solid, reliable performance that gamers truly care about audio quality and comfort. Its wired connection ensures zero latency, making it a dependable choice for those looking to maintain competitive edges during gameplay without any interruptions or battery-related concerns. Performance & Everyday Use The specifications of the Razer BlackShark V2 X reveal a headset built for performance. The 7.1 surround sound capability creates a multidimensional sound stage, allowing players to detect directional sounds, from footsteps to distant gunfire, greatly enhancing situational awareness. With a frequency response that spans from 12Hz to 28kHz, users can expect an expansive audio range, rendering everything from rumbling bass to crisp treble for a fully immersive experience. The adjustable headband and lightweight design make the headset comfortable for prolonged use, accommodating gamers who may spend hours immersed in their favourite titles. Weighing just 240 grams, the BlackShark V2 X is light enough to wear without fatigue, which is particularly advantageous for marathon gaming sessions or competitive tournaments where every second counts. The unidirectional microphone ensures clear communication while reducing background noise, an essential feature for team gamers. This model also negates the hassle of recharging typical of wireless alternatives, delivering consistent performance powered directly through its headphone jack. The 1.3m cable length allows for greater flexibility, connecting easily to PCs and consoles alike without excess entanglement. Why Choose This Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset for Playstation - White? This headset is an excellent option for dedicated gamers seeking quality audio without breaking the bank. Exceptional 7.1 surround sound for immersive gaming experiences. Comfortable design for extended wear during long sessions. Reliable p
prodImage
£50.99
£55.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer BlackShark v2 X Xbox Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz 3.5mm Jack RZ04-03241200-R3M1
Razer BlackShark v2 X Xbox Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz 3.5mm Jack, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset White 3.5mm Jack RZ04-03241300-R3G1
Razer BlackShark v2 X PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset White 3.5mm Jack, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset Head-band - Black RZ04-03240900-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset Head-band - Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£53.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.57 / Unit
Razer Blackshark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50 Mm Dri
Razer Blackshark V2 X - Multi-Platform Wired Esports Headset (Triforce 50 Mm Dri, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£54.12
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X Wired Gaming Headset - Quartz Pink RZ04-03240800-R3M1
BlackShark V2 X Quartz Pink Gaming Headset from Razer The Definitive Entry-Level E-Sports HeadsetEmbrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 Xa triple threat of amazing audio, superior mic clarity and supreme sound isolation. Designed to put you at the pinnacle of your game and ensure you never miss an audio cue again. Featuring an over-ear closed cup design for improved passive noise cancellation. Its equipped with the all-new Razer™ TriForce 50mm Drivers and 7.1 surround sound, that provide an immersive gaming audio experience. Its Razer™ HyperClear Cardioid Mic ensures crystal-clear team communication. While its lightweight and durable design ensures it can withstand daily intense gaming sessions. All of this packed into a unique aviation-style headset, your competitive play is destined to turn pro. Razer™ TriForce 50mm Drivers Truly high-end audio performanceRazer's new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lowsproducing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Lightweight Design for Unbelievable Comfort Lightweight Design with Memory Foam Ear CushionsAt just 240g, this headset features thicker headband padding and leatherette with memory foam ear cushions to keep you in peak form during grueling tournaments and marathon training sessions, combine this with Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation Technology Whether its the crowd or your rig, sturdy closed earcups fully cover your ears to prevent noise from leaking into your headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for quality sound isolation. Razer™ HyperClear Cardioid Mic Keep up strong commsAn improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mics back and sides, with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mics bendable design and an optimized microphone housing provides minimal obstruction with its open design, resulting in improved clarity for a more accurate recreation of your voice. Accurate Positioning with 7.1 Surround Sound Always Hear them comingHeighten your match awareness and let nothing escape your ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint intuitively where every footstep, gunshot or bomb plant is coming from and never let your opponents get the drop on you.* *Only available on Windows 10 64bit
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Blackshark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50Mm Drivers - Memory
Razer Blackshark V2 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - 50Mm Drivers - Memory, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£56.41
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Playstation Licensed Gaming Headset White RZ04-03241300-R3G1
Razer Blackshark V2 X Playstation Licensed Gaming Headset White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Xbox Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz RZ04-03241200-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 X Xbox Licensed Gaming Headset Quartz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:240 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:No
Cable Length:1.3 m
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 21 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 29 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 16 Prices
Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Razer Kraken V4 XCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Surefire Skirmish
£33.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mad Catz F.R.E.Q. 2
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kaira X for Xbox
£33.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Duo
£33.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly Blackwire 3320 USB-A
£34.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Creative Flex
£34.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Belkin SoundForm Adapt
£34.40
Compare Prices
17 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hama uRage SoundZ 200
£32.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X
dim6-55
prodImage
£33.49
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£33.74
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£36.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel