Rapid Retro Classic K2 (23305700)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Retro Classic K2 (23305700)
from £35.03to £40.252 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Stapler
• Stapling capacity: 50 sheets
• Staple type: 24/6-8+, 26/6-8+
• Insertion depth: 105 mm
• Dimensions: L18.1 cm x W4.5 Centimetre x H8.9 Centimetre
• Weight: 430 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Retro Classic K2 (23305700)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Classic K2+ Fullstrip Stapler – Compatible with 24–26/6 & 24–26/8+ staples, Adjustable Anvil & Front-Loading Mechanism, ClimatePartner Certified – Office, Home, School (Black Magic) B002BB9N90
MULTI-USE TOOL: Great for securing documents, sealing envelopes, attaching notes to pinboards and handling crafts or DIY projects - suited for event planning, schools, homes, and retail counters, and post rooms FRONT-LOADING MECHANISM: Traditional front-loading design allows hassle-free staple refills, compatible with Rapid 24 - 26/6 (2-20 sheets) and 24 - 26/8+ (10-50 sheets) staples STAPLING CAPACITY & FUNCTIONALITY: Staples up to 50 sheets of 80gsm paper with precision and durability. Adjustable anvil for stapling or pinning, 105 mm insertion depth, and a comfortable grip for easy one-handed use - all in one versatile tool DURABLE & RELIABLE: Made in Sweden for over 80 years, this classic stapler is made from high-quality steel for long-lasting performance; covered by a 5-year guarantee when used with Rapid Staples SUSTAINABLE: Comes with a sustainable commitment to reduce carbon emissions, certified by ClimatePartner CONTENTS: 1x Rapid Classic K2+ Fullstrip Stapler made from metal. Dimensions (WxHxD): 4.4 x 9.1 x 18cm, Black Magic, 23305700
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
Rapid Retro Classic Fullstrip Stapler K2 23305700
Rapid Retro Classic Fullstrip Stapler K2 23305700, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£40.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Stapling capacity: 50 sheets
Staple type: 24/6-8+, 26/6-8+
Insertion depth: 105 mm
Dimensions
L18.1 cm x W4.5 Centimetre x H8.9 Centimetre
Weight
430 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Retro Classic K2 (23305700)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid HD210 (23633700)
£106.06
Rapid HD210 (23633700)Compare 5 Prices
Rapid Combi 80/300 (31069426)
£112.74
Rapid Combi 80/300 (31069426)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Classic Stapler K45
£26.35
Rapid Classic Stapler K45Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Drill bit (23000900)
£27.01
Rapid Drill bit (23000900)Compare 6 Prices
Rapid Elju Classic (31061107)
£73.47
Rapid Elju Classic (31061107)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Supreme Omnipress SO60
£28.00
Rapid Supreme Omnipress SO60Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leitz Ergo Cosy Exercise Ball
£35.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Leitz 5239
£27.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 370052
£34.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Shredder Waste Sack 148 l
£29.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Durable Badgefix 40 x 75 mm 240 pieces
£35.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapesco ECO HD-210
£33.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother TZE31M3
£34.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Durable 2229 Duraclip 30 Easy File 25 pieces
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid Retro Classic K2 (23305700)
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel