R-Go Tools Split ergonomic keyboard BE

Manufacturer: R-Go Tools
from £84.34to £104.242 offersManufacturer: R-Go Tools
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Ergonomic split keyboard with AZERTY layout
• Compact design for natural hand posture
• Minimal muscle strain due to light key stroke
• Lightweight and portable, ideal for travel
• Magnetic mechanism for easy conversion to compact form
• Dimensions: Width 28.8 cm, Depth 13.7 cm, Height 0.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
R-Go Tools Split ergonomic keyboard BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
R-Go Split Ergonomic Keyboard, AZERTY (BE), black, wired B074YHNF8H
ERGONOMIC DESIGN: This keyboard offers all the ergonomic features you need to type in a healthy way. Its compact design ensures that while using both the keyboard and mouse, your hands always remain within shoulder width With break indicator: This keyboard has a built-in anti-RSI software. Unlike other keyboards, this keyboard has split wiring via a special LED feature that warns you when it's time for a break or when the daily keyboard time was exceeded. THIN DESIGN AND LIGHT KEYSTROKE: The thin design ensures a relaxed, flat position of the hands and wrists while typing. Thanks to the light keystroke, there is a minimal amount of muscle tension while typing. SPLIT KEYBOARD: This ergo keyboard consists of two separate parts, the two components can be placed in any desired position. This unique design prevents reaching with the arm and ensures a natural and relaxed position of the shoulders, elbows, and wrists
prodImage
£84.34
Shipping: Free
R-Go Tools Ergonomic keyboard R-Go Split Break v2 with break software. RGOSP-BEWIBL
The R-Go Split Break keyboard is an ergonomically split keyboard with integrated break software. This keyboard encourages you to take regular breaks. This keeps your blood circulation flowing. prevents strain and keeps you fit during your working day.The keyboard consists of two separate parts that can be placed in any desired configuration. This split design prevents your wrists from bending while typing. Typing with straight wrists reduces muscle tension and prevents pinching of tendons and blood vessels. The built-in magnet allows you to convert the two separate parts of the keyboard into a compact keyboard with a single movement. The compact size ensures that the mouse is always within reach. The light keystrokes minimise muscle tension while typing. The keyboard is flat. keeping your hands and wrists flat and relaxed while typing.The LED colour signals in the keyboard indicate how healthy you are working and when it is time for a break. While typing. the light changes colour. like a traffic light. Green means “good going”. orange means it's time for a break. and red means you've been working too long. These subtle colour signals provide you with simple and positive feedback on your break behaviour. This product works in conjunction with the R-Go Break Software. which won the Benelux Office Product Award 2021.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ergonomic split keyboard with AZERTY layout
Compact design for natural hand posture
Minimal muscle strain due to light key stroke
Lightweight and portable, ideal for travel
Magnetic mechanism for easy conversion to compact form
Dimensions: Width 28.8 cm, Depth 13.7 cm, Height 0.9 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M
R-Go Tools Split ergonomic keyboard BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Elgato Stream Deck Neo
£84.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cherry MX 2.0S RGB (G80-3821LJBDE-2)
£83.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keysonic KSK-6231INEL UK (28093)
£81.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Gaming K65 RGB Mini
£101.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xtrfy K4V2 TKL DE
£78.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2 PBT
£104.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2
£78.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£84.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel