Polk Audio Signature Elite ES15

Manufacturer: Polk
• Compact, wall-mountable bookshelf speakers
• Acoustic array with Dynamic Balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers for seamless, realistic sound reproduction
• Compatible with classic 4or 8-ohm audio systems as well as Dolby Atmos and DTS:X
• Gold-plated 5-way binding posts for optimal connection
Show all product details
Manufacturer:
Polk

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio SIGS15ELBK Signature Elite Es15, High Resolution Bookshelf Speakers For Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, Black
COMPACT, WALL-MOUNTED SHELF SPEAKERS - Experience films, music and games in high-resolution sound with your home theater sound system or hi-fi system with the Polk ES15 bookshelf speakers HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES15 delivers crystal clear highs (40 kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the powerful 5.25-inch woofer of the ES15, this means effortless bass UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers, the loudspeaker boxes ensure a seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES15 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES15 High-Resolution Bookshelf Speakers for Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, Surround Speakers, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (Pair) - White SIGS15ELWT
COMPACT, WALL-MOUNTED SHELF SPEAKERS - Experience films, music and games in high-resolution sound with your home theater sound system or hi-fi system with the Polk ES15 bookshelf speakers. HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES15 delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies. LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the powerful 5.25-inch woofer of the ES15, this means effortless bass. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers, the loudspeaker boxes ensure a seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position. SOLID DESIGN - A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio SIGS15ELBK Signature Elite Es15, High Resolution Bookshelf Speakers For Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, Black
COMPACT, WALL-MOUNTED SHELF SPEAKERS - Experience films, music and games in high-resolution sound with your home theater sound system or hi-fi system with the Polk ES15 bookshelf speakers HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES15 delivers crystal clear highs (40 kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the powerful 5.25-inch woofer of the ES15, this means effortless bass UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers, the loudspeaker boxes ensure a seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES15 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X
prodImage
£266.36
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES15 High-Resolution Bookshelf Speakers for Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, Surround Speakers, Hi-Res Certified, Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X (Pair) - White SIGS15ELWT
prodImage
£277.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polk Audio SIGS15ELBK Signature Elite Es15, High Resolution Bookshelf Speakers For Home Theater, Stereo Speakers, Black B09B7SGRRV
COMPACT, WALL-MOUNTED SHELF SPEAKERS - Experience films, music and games in high-resolution sound with your home theater sound system or hi-fi system with the Polk ES15 bookshelf speakers HEAR MORE DETAILS - The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES15 delivers crystal clear highs (40 kHz) for high-resolution music from services like Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the soundtracks of the latest Ultra HD movies LOUD BASS WITH LOWEST DISTORTION - Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with a larger surface and more even airflow. In conjunction with the powerful 5.25-inch woofer of the ES15, this means effortless bass UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES - Thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers, the loudspeaker boxes ensure a seamless, realistic sound regardless of your listening position FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS - The ES15 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact, wall-mountable bookshelf speakers
Acoustic array with Dynamic Balance and phase-optimized precision crossovers for seamless, realistic sound reproduction
Compatible with classic 4or 8-ohm audio systems as well as Dolby Atmos and DTS:X
Gold-plated 5-way binding posts for optimal connection

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£170.34
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kali Audio LP-6 2nd Wave
£177.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 5T
£182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audac LINO4
£172.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V60
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam T7V
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Urbanears Baggen
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Monitor XT30
£193.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£277.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel