Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9042/87

Price History
• Replacement brush head for Philips Sonicare electric toothbrushes
• Designed for effective plaque removal and teeth whitening
• Reminder function for brush head replacement every 3 months
• Compatible with all corresponding handles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9042/87
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence, Genuine Replacement Toothbrush Heads, White, 2 Pack, HX9042/87 8720689036917-WS
Remove up to 10x more plaque than a manual toothbrush: experience deep cleaning with a soft-touch brush head back that enhances the bristle motion for increased coverage and more thorough cleaning Achieve up to 100% more stain removal in 3 days²: the deep clean brush head uses a cluster of dense, stiff bristles in pentagonal shape at its centre to whiten and polish your teeth Proven Sonicare technology cleans gently yet effectively with up to 62,000 bristle movements; dynamic fluid action supports cleaning by driving fluid deep between teeth and along the gumline Click-on design: Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads fit all Philips Sonicare handles⁵ You'll know when it's time to change the brush head thanks to BrushSync replacement reminder (compatible handles) that tracks how often and how hard you brush, and when blue bristles turn white 70% of the plastic in this brush head is bio-based³; paper-based recyclable packaging⁴ The set includes: 2x C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads, white
prodImage
£25.61
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence, Genuine Replacement Toothbrush Heads, White, 2 Pack, HX9042/87 8720689036917-WS
Remove up to 10x more plaque than a manual toothbrush: experience deep cleaning with a soft-touch brush head back that enhances the bristle motion for increased coverage and more thorough cleaning Achieve up to 100% more stain removal in 3 days²: the deep clean brush head uses a cluster of dense, stiff bristles in pentagonal shape at its centre to whiten and polish your teeth Proven Sonicare technology cleans gently yet effectively with up to 62,000 bristle movements; dynamic fluid action supports cleaning by driving fluid deep between teeth and along the gumline Click-on design: Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads fit all Philips Sonicare handles⁵ You'll know when it's time to change the brush head thanks to BrushSync replacement reminder (compatible handles) that tracks how often and how hard you brush, and when blue bristles turn white 70% of the plastic in this brush head is bio-based³; paper-based recyclable packaging⁴ The set includes: 2x C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads, white
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replacement brush head for Philips Sonicare electric toothbrushes
Designed for effective plaque removal and teeth whitening
Reminder function for brush head replacement every 3 months
Compatible with all corresponding handles

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9042/87
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Philips A3 Premium All-in-One HX9092/11
£25.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare Optimal White HX6064/87
£24.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips HX6066/10
£26.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare F1 HX3042
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sencor SOX 012BL
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SOX 014
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare Sensitive HX6054/87
£23.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Sonicare W2 Optimal White HX6065/10
£27.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Sonicare Sensitive HX6052/87
£20.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9042/87
TechWorldHaven
prodImage
£25.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel