Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9044/87

Price History
• 4-pack replacement brushes for Philips Sonicare
• Specifically designed for plaque removal and teeth whitening
• Medium-soft hardness for gentle cleaning
• Blue indicator bristles show when to replace
• Up to 10x more plaque removal compared to a manual toothbrush
• Brush head made of 70% bio-based plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9044/87
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence, Genuine Replacement Toothbrush Heads, White, 4 Pack, HX9044/87 B0DJQP47JV
Remove up to 10x more plaque than a manual toothbrush: experience deep cleaning with a soft-touch brush head back that enhances the bristle motion for increased coverage and more thorough cleaning Achieve up to 100% more stain removal in 3 days²: the deep clean brush head uses a cluster of dense, stiff bristles in pentagonal shape at its centre to whiten and polish your teeth Proven Sonicare technology cleans gently yet effectively with up to 62,000 bristle movements; dynamic fluid action supports cleaning by driving fluid deep between teeth and along the gumline Click-on design: Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads fit all Philips Sonicare handles⁵ You'll know when it's time to change the brush head thanks to BrushSync replacement reminder (compatible handles) that tracks how often and how hard you brush, and when blue bristles turn white 70% of the plastic in this brush head is bio-based³; paper-based recyclable packaging⁴ The set includes: 4x C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads, white
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence, Genuine Replacement Toothbrush Heads, White, 4 Pack, HX9044/87 B0DJQP47JV
Remove up to 10x more plaque than a manual toothbrush: experience deep cleaning with a soft-touch brush head back that enhances the bristle motion for increased coverage and more thorough cleaning Achieve up to 100% more stain removal in 3 days²: the deep clean brush head uses a cluster of dense, stiff bristles in pentagonal shape at its centre to whiten and polish your teeth Proven Sonicare technology cleans gently yet effectively with up to 62,000 bristle movements; dynamic fluid action supports cleaning by driving fluid deep between teeth and along the gumline Click-on design: Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads fit all Philips Sonicare handles⁵ You'll know when it's time to change the brush head thanks to BrushSync replacement reminder (compatible handles) that tracks how often and how hard you brush, and when blue bristles turn white 70% of the plastic in this brush head is bio-based³; paper-based recyclable packaging⁴ The set includes: 4x C3 Premium Plaque Defence brush heads, white
prodImage
£29.33
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare White Plaque Defence Toothbrush Heads x 4 7356018
Keeping your smile fresh and bright is easier. Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence Replacement Brush Heads tackle plaque and surface stains with densely-packed bristles that work with your Sonicare handle to lift away up to 10 times more plaque than a manual brush. The soft-touch head reaches more areas, while the stiff bristle cluster targets stubborn stains for visibly whiter teeth. This pack of 4 keeps you stocked for a year and clicks onto all Philips Sonicare handles including DiamondClean, FlexCare and HealthyWhite models. The medium bristles move at up to 62,000 strokes per minute to create dynamic fluid action that drives liquid deep between teeth and along the gumline, cleaning spots a manual brush misses. The dense bristle cluster removes surface stains effectively while the softer outer bristles protect your gums. Simply click a fresh head onto your Sonicare handle every three months for optimal cleaning performance, and you will notice the difference in both feel and brightness. Model number: HX9044/87. Pack of 4. Medium bristles. Compatible with all Philips handles. For ages 12 years and over. EAN: 8720689035859.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Genuine Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Control Brush Heads 4-Pack HX9044 HX904487
Genuine Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Control Brush Heads 4-Pack HX9044, Health & Beauty > Oral Care > Electric Oral & Dental Care > Electric Toothbrush Heads
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.75 / Unit
Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence Toothbrush Heads, White, Pack of 4, HX9044/87
Elevate your daily oral care routine with the Philips Sonicare C3 Premium Plaque Defence Toothbrush Heads (Pack of 4, HX9044/87). Designed for superior performance, these brush heads remove up to 10 times more plaque than a manual toothbrush and up to 100% more surface stains in just 3 days for a visibly brighter smile. The advanced design features soft-touch bristles and flexible rubber sides that gently adapt to the contours of your teeth and gums, ensuring a deep yet comfortable clean. A dense central bristle cluster and a power tip work together to effectively target plaque and reach difficult areas like back teeth and along the gumline.Smart replacement reminders are built-in; the blue indicator bristles fade with use, and when used with a compatible BrushSync handle, you’ll get an automatic signal for optimal replacement timing. Committed to sustainability, each brush head is made with approximately 70% bio-based plastic and comes in recyclable packaging. These white brush heads are compatible with all Philips Sonicare click-on handles (excluding the Philips One model). This pack includes 4 replacement heads for continuous, effective, and gentle cleaning. Please note: This product is supplied with a standard UK 2-pin plug.
2 days
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Pack of 4 brush heads - PHILIPS - HX9044/87 - C3 white OPC-PKJN2VF-NEW
This set of 4 HX9044/87 brush heads from PHILIPS is designed for electric toothbrushes. They are white in color and suitable for adults, ensuring...
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-pack replacement brushes for Philips Sonicare
Specifically designed for plaque removal and teeth whitening
Medium-soft hardness for gentle cleaning
Blue indicator bristles show when to replace
Up to 10x more plaque removal compared to a manual toothbrush
Brush head made of 70% bio-based plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9044/87
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Sonicare Optimal White HX6066/87
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Sonicare Premium Gum Care HX9054/87
£34.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Sonicare W2 Optimal White HX6065/10
£27.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips A3 Premium All-in-One HX9092/11
£25.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare W2 Optimal HX6068/13
£29.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oclean S1 UVC
£32.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare Premium Plaque Defence HX9044/87
ALLSMARTSHOP
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
bargaindealssuk01
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.75 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel