Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7108/02

Price History
• Rechargeable sonic toothbrush with sonic technology
• 2 cleaning modes for personalized oral care
• Pressure sensor protects gums from excessive force
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
• Up to 31,000 brush strokes per minute
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7108/02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Sonicare Series 5300 White Electric Toothbrush 3112311
Want a brighter smile between dentist visits? The Philips Sonicare Series 5300 Electric Toothbrush delivers superior deep cleaning with sonic technology that removes up to 7x more plaque than a manual brush. It comes with a W2 Optimal White brush head designed to lift surface stains for naturally whiter teeth, and includes two cleaning modes including Daily Clean and Whitening. The two intensity levels let you choose between a powerful clean or a gentler touch, while the built-in timer guides you through a full two-minute brush. The sonic technology delivers 62,000 pulsations per minute to break up plaque and sweep it away for an exceptional clean. The brush head replacement indicator shows when it is time for a fresh head, and the rechargeable battery lasts up to two weeks on a full charge. Includes a travel case to keep your brush protected on the go. Comes with one W2 Optimal White brush head and travel case. Model number: HX7108/02. Brush Technology:1 head included W2 Optimal White. Brush head replacement warning. 2 cleaning modes including: daily clean, whitening, . 1 speed setting. Sonic technology for naturally whiter teeth. 62000 pulsations per minute. 2 minute timer. Recharge indicator light. Rechargeable: 24 hours for full charge. 56 minutes usage time, based on 2 minutes twice a day. General information:Handle dimensions: H16.7, W3, D3.2cm. Toothbrush handle is 0.66g. (adaptor not included). Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion . Suitable for ages 12 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689023009.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
PHILIPS Sonicare Series 5300 HX7108/02 Electric Toothbrush - White, White 10267685
Bring out your best smile with this Philips electric toothbrush. Its next-gen Sonicare technology pulses water between your teeth and along your gums to remove stubborn plaque. It even adjusts its brushing power so every tooth gets a proper clean. The W2 Optimal White brush head removes up to 7x more plaque than a manual toothbrush. It also makes light work of surface stains to keep your pearly whites looking their best. And its smart pressure sensor lets you know when you're brushing too hard. It helps protect your gums and teeth, so you won't damage them.Good to know- Choose between a gentle scrub or a boost of cleaning power with its 2 intensity levels- BrushSync tracks how long you've been using each head and reminds you when you're due a new one- The SmartTimer lets you know when your 2 minutes are up so you don't overbrush- Its BrushPacer splits your session into segments so you don't spend too long on one area- Enjoy up to 3 weeks of regular brushing before you need to recharge it- It comes with a handy travel case so you can take it away with you on your adventures
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Philips Sonicare 5300 Electric Toothbrush with Travel Case, 1 Mode, 2 Intensities, Up to 7x More Plaque Removal, Superior Stain Removal, Whiter Teeth, Pressure Sensor, White, HX7108/02
Elevate your daily routine with the Philips Sonicare 5300 Electric Toothbrush. Engineered for a superior clean, its high-frequency sonic technology removes up to 7x more plaque than a manual toothbrush and effectively eliminates stains for whiter teeth. The intelligent pressure sensor protects your gums and enamel by gently alerting you if you brush too hard.Personalize your care with three tailored modes: Clean, White, and Gum Care. The built-in SmartTimer ensures you brush for the dentist-recommended two minutes, while the QuadPacer prompts you to move evenly between each quadrant of your mouth for a consistent clean. The BrushSync feature automatically tracks your brush head usage and provides a reminder to replace it for optimal performance every three months.Designed for a modern lifestyle, the toothbrush boasts up to two weeks of battery life on a single charge. The included slim, compact travel case makes it the perfect companion for trips. The set includes one handle, one W2 Optimal White brush head, a travel case, and an inductive charger. Note: This product is supplied with a UK 2-pin plug. For use with a three-pin UK socket, a suitable adapter is required.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Sonicare 5300 Electric Toothbrush, Sonic Toothbrush with 2 Intensity Lev
Philips Sonicare 5300 Electric Toothbrush, Sonic Toothbrush with 2 Intensity Lev, Health & Beauty > Oral Care > Electric Oral & Dental Care > Electric Toothbrushes
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Toothbrush - PHILIPS - HX7108/03 - Sonicare - 5300 Series - White - The Citrus AN-August25-Also-UK-11773
Smart Brushing Features: SmarTimer ensures dentist-recommended 2-minute brushing time, BrushPacer guides even cleaning across all quadrants, and BrushSync Technology tracks brush head usage and reminds you when to replace it Design & Battery: Sleek white handle with ergonomic grip for comfortable use, rechargeable battery lasts up to 3 weeks on a single charge, and travel case included for portability Advanced Sonic Technology: Produces up to 62,000 brush movements per minute, driving fluid between teeth and along the gumline for a deep clean Superior Plaque Removal: Clinically designed brush head removes up to 7 times more plaque than a manual toothbrush for healthier teeth and gums Whitening Performance: Includes a whitening brush head with a stain-removal pad to help brighten teeth and remove surface stains Customizable Intensity Levels: Choose between low for gentle cleaning and high for deep clean settings for personalized brushing experience Pressure Sensor Protection: Alerts you if you brush too hard and automatically reduces vibrations to protect gums from excessive pressure
prodImage
£94.32
Shipping: Free
Toothbrush - PHILIPS - HX7108/03 - Sonicare - 5300 Series - White - The Citrus
Smart Brushing Features: SmarTimer ensures dentist-recommended 2-minute brushing time, BrushPacer guides even cleaning across all quadrants, and BrushSync Technology tracks brush head usage and reminds you when to replace it Design & Battery: Sleek white handle with ergonomic grip for comfortable use, rechargeable battery lasts up to 3 weeks on a single charge, and travel case included for portability Advanced Sonic Technology: Produces up to 62,000 brush movements per minute, driving fluid between teeth and along the gumline for a deep clean Superior Plaque Removal: Clinically designed brush head removes up to 7 times more plaque than a manual toothbrush for healthier teeth and gums Whitening Performance: Includes a whitening brush head with a stain-removal pad to help brighten teeth and remove surface stains Customizable Intensity Levels: Choose between low for gentle cleaning and high for deep clean settings for personalized brushing experience Pressure Sensor Protection: Alerts you if you brush too hard and automatically reduces vibrations to protect gums from excessive pressure
prodImage
£94.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rechargeable sonic toothbrush with sonic technology
2 cleaning modes for personalized oral care
Pressure sensor protects gums from excessive force
Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
Up to 31,000 brush strokes per minute
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7108/02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7108/04
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7101/02
£66.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Sonicare 4100 HX3681
£61.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Sonicare 3100 series HX3675/13
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare ProtectiveClean 4300 HX6800
£56.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oclean X10
£58.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Sonicare 3100 series HX3675/15
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Sonicare 4100 Series HX3683
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Sonicare DailyClean 3100 HX6221
£54.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Sonicare 5300 HX7108/02
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
bede-5041
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel