Philips S-line 273S1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 273S1
• EPREL: 1,404,198
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips S-line 273S1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips S Line 273S1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 108
The Philips USB-C monitor replaces cable clutter. View FHD image and charge your laptop at the same time with a single USB-C cable. Features like Daisy chain for multi-display setup. and Eye comfort with TUV certification to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.26
Shipping: Free
Philips 273S1/00 LCD monitor with USB-C docking B0BVKZKD4Q
USB-C enables laptop power charging directly from a monitor IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatigue Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 273S1 27" FHD IPS USB-C Monitor
Elevate your workspace with the Philips 273S1 27" FHD IPS USB-C Monitor, a hub of productivity and comfort. Its integrated USB-C docking hub simplifies your setup, delivering 65W of power, a sharp FHD video signal, and data connectivity to your laptop through a single, clutter-reducing cable.The 27-inch IPS panel provides stunning Full HD (1920x1080) clarity with wide 178/178-degree viewing angles, ensuring accurate and consistent colors from virtually any position. Versatile connectivity, including HDMI, DisplayPort, and a comprehensive built-in USB hub (4x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0), empowers your workflow. The DisplayPort out even enables easy multi-monitor daisy-chaining. Work comfortably for longer with TÜV Rheinland-certified Advanced Eye Comfort, featuring Flicker-Free technology and a LowBlue Mode. The fully adjustable ergonomic stand offers height, tilt, swivel, and 90° pivot for portrait orientation, allowing you to find your perfect viewing position with 100x100mm VESA mount compatibility.
2 days
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 273S1/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 345707
27 273S1/00 Monitor Lcd Monitor With Usb-C Docking Simplify Your Connections The Philips Usb-C Monitor Replaces Cable Clutter. View Fhd Image And Charge Your Laptop At The Same Time With A Single Usb-C Cable. Features Like Daisy Chain For Multi-Display Setup And Eye Comfort With Tuv Certification To Reduce Eye Fatigue. Usb-C Enables Laptop Power Charging Directly From A Monitor This Philips Display Features A Built-In Usb Type-C Docking Station With Power Delivery. With Intelligent And Flexible Power Management You Can Power Charge Your Compatible* Laptop Directly. Its Slim Reversible Usb-C Connector Allows For Easy One-Cable Docking. Simplify By Connecting All Your Peripherals Like Keyboard Mouse And Your Rj-45 Ethernet Cable To The Monitor'S Docking Station. You Can Watch High-Resolution Video And Transfer Data At Super-Speed While Powering Up And Re-Charging Your Notebook At The Same Time. Ips Led Wide View Technology For Image And Colour Accuracy Ips Displays Use An Advanced Technology That Gives You Extra-Wide Viewing Angles Of 178/178 Degrees Making It Possible To View The Display From Almost Any Angle. Unlike Standard Tn Panels Ips Displays Give You Remarkably Crisp Images With Vivid Colours Making Them Ideal Not Only For Photos Movies And Web Browsing But Also For Professional Applications That Demand Colour Accuracy And Consistent Brightness At All Times. Tuv Eye Comfort Certified To Reduce Eye Fatigue Philips Displays Meet Tuv Rheinland Eye Comfort Standard To Prevent Eye Strain Caused By Prolonged Computer Use. With Tuv Eye Comfort Certification Philips Displays Ensure Flicker-Free Low-Blue Mode No Disturbing Reflections A Wide Viewing Angle Less Reduction Of Image Quality From Different Angles And Ergonomic Stand Designs For An Ideal Viewing Experience. Keep Your Eyes Healthy And Boost Work Productivity. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Smartergobase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The Smartergobase Is A Monitor Base That Delivers Ergonomic Display Comfort And Provides Cable Management. The Base Can Swivel Tilt And Rotate To Various Angles To Ensure Maximum Comfort. The Height-Adjustable Stand Guarantees The Optimal Viewing Level Reducing The Physical Strains Of A Long Workday While Cable Management Reduces Cable Clutter And Keeps The Workspace Neat And Professional. Built-In Stereo Speakers For Multimedia A Pair Of High-Quality Stereo Speakers Built Into A Display Device. They May Be Visible Front Firing Or Invisible Down Firing Top Firing Rear Firing Etc. Depending On Model And Design. 16:9 Full Hd Display For Crisp Detailed Images Picture Quality Matters. Regular Displays Deliver Quality But You Expect More. This Display Features Enhanced Full Hd 1920 X 1080 Resolution. With Full Hd For Crisp Detail Paired With High Brightness Incredible Contrast And Realistic Colours Expect A True-To-Life Picture. Built-In Rj-45 Ethernet Gives Data Security Easyread Mode For A Paper-Like Reading Experience Features Screen Size 27.0 Inch Resolution 1920 X 1080 Colour Black Aspect Ratio 16:9 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1000:1 Display Brightness 300 Cd/M2 Ips Display Yes Full Hd Yes Response Time 4 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Usb-C 1 Usb 3.0 Ports Quantity 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 2W Operating Relative Humidity Range 20% - 80% Maximum Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 C Height Adj
prodImage
£217.54
Shipping: Free
Mmd - Philips Mmd Philips Philips 273S1 27" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 16:9 Textured Black 68.6 273S1/00
Mmd Philips Philips 273S1 27" Class Full Hd Lcd Monitor 16:9 Textured Black 68.6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£235.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:273S1
EPREL:1,404,198
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips S-line 273S1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP M27fq (2H4B5E9)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27G2SAE/BK
£188.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC I1601P
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pn (8X534A5)
£189.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 724pn (8X534E9)
£189.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q27P3QW
£177.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P24q-30 (63B4GAT6EU)
£189.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27q-40 (64BDGAT4EU)
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X3270QSU-B1
£179.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771UHSU-B1 Red Eagle
£188.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips S-line 273S1
prodImage
£189.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel