Philips Series 8000 BRL149/00

Price History
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 100 min
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Wireless electric women's shaver with 3-blade system
• Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
• LED light for visibility of fine hairs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL149/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 - Cordless, Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 3-Blade Shaving System, Flexible Shaving Head, LED Light, for Legs, Body & Bikini, 100 Mins. Runtime, Model BRL149/00 PHILIPS LS SS 8000 BRL149/00 PURPLE
Discover easy, quick and comfortable shaving, even on hard to reach areas: this cordless electric lady shaver gently removes hair as short as 0.2 mm for that smooth feel Philips' most premium Lady Shaver with a flexible shaving head and LED light: the flexible head moves with your body’s contours while the integrated LED light helps you spot every hair Less burning, less redness, more skin comfort⁵: this women's hair removal device features a 3-blade system that helps minimize skin irritation Dermatologically tested on sensitive skin Easy use, even in the shower: this cordless hair removal tool has a powerful battery that provides up to 100 minutes of runtime; two speed settings, wet & dry use, anti-slip grip handle For legs, body & bikini: Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 is perfect as a body, legs & underarms shaver and bikini trimmer The set includes: 1x lady shaver, 1x trimming comb, 1x bikini trimmer head, 1x bikini trimmer comb, 1x exfoliation glove, 1x pouch, 1x USB-A charging cable (no power adapter)
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 - Cordless, Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 3-Blade Shaving System, Flexible Shaving Head, LED Light, for Legs, Body & Bikini, 100 Mins. Runtime, Model BRL149/00 PHILIPS LS SS 8000 BRL149/00 PURPLE
Discover easy, quick and comfortable shaving, even on hard to reach areas: this cordless electric lady shaver gently removes hair as short as 0.2 mm for that smooth feel Philips' most premium Lady Shaver with a flexible shaving head and LED light: the flexible head moves with your body’s contours while the integrated LED light helps you spot every hair Less burning, less redness, more skin comfort⁵: this women's hair removal device features a 3-blade system that helps minimize skin irritation Dermatologically tested on sensitive skin Easy use, even in the shower: this cordless hair removal tool has a powerful battery that provides up to 100 minutes of runtime; two speed settings, wet & dry use, anti-slip grip handle For legs, body & bikini: Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 is perfect as a body, legs & underarms shaver and bikini trimmer The set includes: 1x lady shaver, 1x trimming comb, 1x bikini trimmer head, 1x bikini trimmer comb, 1x exfoliation glove, 1x pouch, 1x USB-A charging cable (no power adapter)
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless electric women's shaver with 3-blade system
Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
LED light for visibility of fine hairs
Up to 100 minutes of battery life, suitable for wet and dry shaving
Ergonomic, non-slip handle for easy handling
Includes trimming attachment, bikini trimmer, and body exfoliation glove
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 100 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL149/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil 5-230
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Silk-épil 3 Legs 3170
£51.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silk'n Jewel LUXX (JWX20PE3001)
£78.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-030
£78.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
Steadysell
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel