Philips Series 7000 HS7980/15

Price History
• 360° flexible shaving head for optimal contour adaptation
• 36 ComfortCut blades made of surgical stainless steel for a smooth shave
• PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts power based on hair density
• Up to 90 minutes of cordless use after 1 hour of charging
• 5-minute quick charge for a full shave
• Waterproof for use in the shower or with shaving foam
• Ergonomic design and integrated hair collection system for easy cleaning
• Dimensions: Height 23 cm, Width 13 cm, Depth 8.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000 HS7980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Head Shaver Pro 7000 Series - Skull Shaver for Men and Women, 360° Flexing Head & ComfortCut Blades for Clean Shave, Gentle on Skin, Model HS7980/15 B0FJS72Z6H
Head shaver for men and women from the world’s No. 1 electric shaving brand¹: the Philips Head Shaver Pro 7000 Series is designed for a close shave that’s also comfortable on the skin 360° Flexing Head: the fully flexible unit rotates 360° to follow head contours for optimal skin contact even in hard-to-reach areas, while avoiding pressure that causes discomfort & irritation ComfortCut blades: enjoy a clean, comfortable shave with this Philips head shaver for women and men; 36 ComfortCut blades cut each hair just above skin level, giving you a smooth, even finish Ergonomic design helps you keep a secure grip as you shave; PowerAdapt Sensor reads hair density 125 times per second and dynamically adapts shaving power for effortless shaving Fast and easy: 90 min. of cordless shaving on a 1-hour charge, 5-minute quick charge for 1 full shave; IPX7 water-resistant, hair collection system, travel lock, and pouch to ensure safe travel
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Head Pro HS7980/15 Head Shaver 7269473
Get a clean, comfortable head shave with the Philips Head Shaver Pro 7000 Series. Designed for both men and women who want a close result without the irritation, this clever shaver handles head contours with ease. The 360-degree flexing head rotates fully to follow every curve and reach tricky spots without uncomfortable pressure. Suitable for wet and dry use, so you can shave in the shower or on the go. The 36 ComfortCut stainless steel blades cut each hair just above skin level for a smooth, even finish across your scalp. Ergonomic design makes handling simple, while the 3-head system works quickly across larger areas. Charge for 8 hours and you will get 90 minutes of cordless use, or plug in a quick 5-minute charge for a single shave. Washable heads make cleaning easy after every use. Kit includes travel pouch, cleaning brush, and USB-A charger. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. Rechargeable battery powered. 8 hour charge time for 90 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Corded or cordless use. Stainless steel blades. 3 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for head only. Washable heads. Travel lock. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, . 2 pin adaptor not included. General information:USB-A charger. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: HS7980/15. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689044257.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
360° flexible shaving head for optimal contour adaptation
36 ComfortCut blades made of surgical stainless steel for a smooth shave
PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts power based on hair density
Up to 90 minutes of cordless use after 1 hour of charging
5-minute quick charge for a full shave
Waterproof for use in the shower or with shaving foam
Ergonomic design and integrated hair collection system for easy cleaning
Dimensions: Height 23 cm, Width 13 cm, Depth 8.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000 HS7980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Launch Combo (3028732)
£100.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
andis SlimLine Pro Li Black (32485A)
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl Super Cordless
£99.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss FX862E
£110.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FX7880E
£101.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO 4Artists SkeletonFX FX7870GSE
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 7 MGK7491
£83.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO Lo-Pro FX Trimmer FX726E
£116.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO Boost+ Gold Outlining FX7870GBPE
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 7000 HS7980/15
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel