Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)

Manufacturer: Wahl
Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)
from £79.971 offerManufacturer: Wahl
• Hair Clipper
• Attachments: Comb attachment, Hair cutting attachment
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Hair clipper, 8 x comb attachment
• Shaving System: Surgical blade, screwed and chrome-plated cutting set with adjustment lever
• Cutting Length: 0.5 Millimetre - 1.2 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 46 mm
• With cleaning brush
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wahl Magic Clip Clipper, 0.59 kg, Lightweight, V5000 Engine, Close-Cut Steel Blade MER-MAGIC1
EFFORTLESS CUTTING - The lightweight Wahl Magic Clip clipper is crafted for seamless traditional tapering and fading, effortlessly navigating through thick hair types like afro hair. POWERFUL V500 MOTOR - Featuring a patented V5000 thermal protection engine, this clipper ensures powerful and durable performance, delivering consistent shaving results with precision. PRECISION CUTTING - Achieve smooth fades and precise cuts thanks to the close-cutting stainless steel blade, ideal for achieving detailed and sharp hairstyles. STYLISH DESIGN - With a sleek exterior boasting a chrome 'X' design, the 5-star Magic Clip combines functionality with a stylish aesthetic, appealing to professionals and enthusiasts alike RELIABLE PERFORMANCE - Built to maintain accuracy and performance over time, the Wahl Magic Clip guarantees reliable shaving sessions, making it a preferred choice for barbers and stylists.
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Oil Bottle:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:620 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Shaving System:Surgical blade, screwed and chrome-plated cutting set with adjustment lever
Cutting Length:0.5 Millimetre - 1.2 Millimetre
Cutting Width:46 mm
Attachments:Comb attachment, Hair cutting attachment
Waterproof:No
With cleaning brush
Cable length: 3 m
Set Consisting of
Hair clipper, 8 x comb attachment

Price History

1M
Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wahl

Wahl Vapor (3026483)
£126.24
Wahl Vapor (3026483)Compare 2 Prices
Wahl Balding Clipper
£46.95
Wahl Balding ClipperCompare 21 Prices
Wahl 3615 Travel Shaver
£11.00
Wahl 3615 Travel ShaverCompare 7 Prices
Wahl Launch Combo (3028732)
£115.49
Wahl Launch Combo (3028732)Compare 2 Prices
Wahl Magic Clip Cordless
£94.49
Wahl Magic Clip CordlessCompare 8 Prices
Wahl Legend (08594-016)
£121.54
Wahl Legend (08594-016)Compare 3 Prices
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)
£154.22
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)Compare 1 Prices
Wahl Hi-Viz (3023702)
£179.90
Wahl Hi-Viz (3023702)Compare 2 Prices
Wahl Super Taper
£46.99
Wahl Super TaperCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wahl Super Trimmer
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Heritage PG9100
£79.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss MT726E
£68.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Super Cordless
£81.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
Braun Series 7 MGK7491
£75.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Serie 7000 MG7940/15
£60.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
BaByliss FX862E
£84.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl 79602 Elite Pro
£84.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 9000 Series MG9530/15
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hairclipper series 9000 HC9450
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wahl Magic Clip (08451-316H)
Shear Express
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel