Wahl Magic Clip Cordless

Price History
• Hair Clipper
• Attachments: Comb attachment
• Waterproof: No
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 90 min
• Set Consisting of: Hair clipper, 8 attachment combs, cleaning brush
• Blades: Chromed cutting blade set
• Cutting Length: 0.8 Millimetre - 2.5 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Magic Clip Cordless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wahl Professional Cordless Magic Clip, 1 Unit (Pack of 1) WAHL: 5037127021026 NEW.4
CORD/CORDLESS FUNCTIONALITY – Offers both corded and cordless operation, providing flexibility during grooming sessions. The lithium-ion battery delivers up to 100 minutes of runtime on a 60-minute charge. This dual functionality ensures continuous use without interruption. Ideal for professionals requiring mobility and reliability. Enhances efficiency in various grooming environments. STAGGER-TOOTH BLADE TECHNOLOGY – Equipped with the patented Stagger-Tooth blade, designed to create seamless blends and soft fades. The unique tooth pattern allows for faster feeding and smoother cutting. This blade technology aids in reducing lines of demarcation. Provides consistent cutting performance across different hair types. Facilitates precision in detailed work. POWERFUL ROTARY MOTOR – Features a rotary motor operating at 5,700 strokes per minute, ensuring efficient cutting through various hair textures. Maintains consistent speed and torque during extended use. The motor's performance supports both bulk cutting and precision detailing. Designed for durability and long-term use. Enhances overall grooming productivity. LIGHTWEIGHT AND ERGONOMIC DESIGN – Weighing 10.2 ounces and measuring 6.25 inches in length, the clipper is designed for comfort during prolonged use. Its ergonomic shape fits naturally in the hand, reducing wrist fatigue. Allows for precise control and maneuverability around delicate areas. Ideal for professionals who require prolonged use without discomfort. Enhances the overall grooming experience. COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSORY KIT – Includes eight cutting guides ranging from 1/16" to 1", a styling comb, power supply, oil, cleaning brush, operating instructions, and a red blade guard. These accessories support a wide range of cutting lengths and styles. Provides the necessary tools for immediate use upon purchase. Facilitates maintenance and longevity of the clipper. Ensures readiness for various grooming tasks.
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Wahl 5 Star Cordless Magic Clip, Professional Hair Clippers, Pro Haircutting Kit, Clippers for Blunt Cuts, Adjustable Taper Lever, Crunch Blade, Cordless, Lightweight, Barbers Supplies WAHL: 5037127021026 NEW.3
CRUNCH BLADE TECHNOLOGY – Features a unique 'Crunch Blade' for a blunter cut and smoother finish. It can also be adjusted to zero overlap via the taper lever for shorter skin-tight fades. CONVENIENT TAPER LEVER – Convenient thumb lever adjusts the taper and texture without changing blades. This feature offers greater variation in cutting lengths without added guide combs POWERFUL CORDLESS MOTOR – The Cordless Magic Clip's motor ensures faster feeding and a smoother cut, while its Lithium-Ion battery offers a 90-minute run time and fast charging. RUST RESISTANT BLADE – Featuring Wahl's rust resistant, fine precision blades that ensures the best cutting performance for you. Our blades offer high precision and superior performance LIGHTWEIGHT - The revolutionary Lithium-Ion battery technology is both lightweight and powerful. This professional hair clipper not only looks stylish but is practical and hardworking
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl 8148 Cordless Magic Clip Hair Trimmer UK SELLER
Wahl 8148 Cordless Magic Clip Hair Trimmer UK SELLER, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
WAHL PROFESSIONAL 5 STAR MAGIC CORDLESS HAIR CLIPPER *BNIB* UK STAGGER TOOTH* 8148
WAHL PROFESSIONAL 5 STAR MAGIC CORDLESS HAIR CLIPPER *BNIB* UK STAGGER TOOTH*, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: Free
Wahl Cordless Magic Clip OPC-PDXNTC2-NEW
WahlCordlessMagicClip
prodImage
£184.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Charging Station:No
Styling Comb :No
Scissors:No
Oil Bottle:Yes
Cleaning Cartridge:No
Dimensions
Weight:290 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:No
Battery Life:Max. approx. 90 min
Charging Time:2 h
Fast Charging Function:No
Functions
Blades:Chromed cutting blade set
Cutting Length:0.8 Millimetre - 2.5 Millimetre
Cutting Width:40 mm
Attachments:Comb attachment
Waterproof:No
Oil-Free:No
Display Available:No
Set Consisting of
Hair clipper, 8 attachment combs, cleaning brush

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Magic Clip Cordless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
👎🏻👎🏻👎🏻
Autor: Sirwan
|
08/04/2021
|
Shot Fake I never buy something Mmazon Never 👎🏻
With reviews from

Wahl Magic Clip Cordless Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Wahl

Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)
£137.99
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)Compare 3 Prices
Wahl Super Close
£58.99
Wahl Super CloseCompare 3 Prices
Wahl Balding Clipper
£37.99
Wahl Balding ClipperCompare 16 Prices
Wahl Vapor (3026483)
£126.24
Wahl Vapor (3026483)Compare 1 Prices
Wahl 3615 Travel Shaver
£10.00
Wahl 3615 Travel ShaverCompare 11 Prices
Wahl 9649 Color Pro Cordless
£59.98
Wahl 9649 Color Pro CordlessCompare 1 Prices
Wahl Legend (08594-016)
£127.99
Wahl Legend (08594-016)Compare 5 Prices
Wahl Super Taper
£46.99
Wahl Super TaperCompare 20 Prices
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)
£227.00
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wahl Super Cordless
£99.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Series 7 MGK7491
£83.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 HS7980/15
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
andis SlimLine Pro Li Black (32485A)
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 5 All-In-One AIO5540
£76.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Launch Combo (3028732)
£100.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FX7880E
£101.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss FX862E
£109.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SHP 8400BK
£82.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sencor SHP 8900BK
£82.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Magic Clip Cordless
Trustu
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Trustu
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
globalvillage1
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
rohoouklimited
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel