Wahl Super Taper

Price History
• Hair Clipper
• Attachments: Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
• Waterproof: No
• Cutting Length: 1 Millimetre - 3.5 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 40 mm
• Oil-Free: No
• Display Available: No
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Super Taper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Wahl Corded Super Taper Hair Clipper 1 - 3.5mm With Adjustable Taper Lever
Wahl Corded Super Taper Hair Clipper 1 - 3.5mm With Adjustable Taper Lever, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Clipper 11273 FBA M
Super Taper, International favorite general purpose multi-cut clipper, 4 combs (#1/2/3/4), oil & brush Manufacturer's Description Designed to ’do it all’ for today’s innovative stylist and barber alike Completely versatile, good balance and design Heavy duty ’Shunt’ motor gives you power, performance and longevity Standard blade cutting length 0
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper, Professional Hair Clippers, Pro Haircutting Kit, Clippers for Bulk Hair Removal, Taper Fade, Adjustable Lever, Corded, Lightweight, Barbers Supplies 11273 FBA MM
CORDED POWER – The UK's bestselling professional mains clipper designed for the busy stylist or barber thanks to its continuous operation. This corded hair clipper will cope with the demands of your busy barbershop, cutting consistently well all day POWERFUL MOTOR – Our professional clipper is designed with a V5000 Vibrating Motor that achieves 6,000rpm, designed to keep up with the busy demands of your barbershop BULK REMOVAL & TAPERING – The Wahl Super Taper is the perfect professional tool ideal for bulk hair removal. The convenient thumb lever allows you to adjust the taper and texture whilst the unique angle of the Taper Blade supports the 'scooping' action of your c-stroke CONVENIENT TAPER LEVER – Convenient thumb lever adjusts the taper and texture without changing blades. This feature offers greater variation in cutting lengths without added guide combs RUST RESISTANT BLADE – Featuring Wahl's rust resistant, fine precision blades that ensures the best cutting performance for you. Our blades offer high precision and superior performance
prodImage
£47.39
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper OPC-PKK9VW-NEW
Powerful and durable with a long lasting professional V5000clipper motor which makes it ideal for all clipper work. Rustresistant, high precision,
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl Professional Corded Super Taper Hair Clipper With Adjustable Taper Lever 8467-830
Wahl Professional Corded Super Taper Hair Clipper With Adjustable Taper Lever, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£50.69
Shipping: Free
Wahl Professional Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper OPC-PTHC8DD-NEW
TOP CHOICE - The Super Taper in the UK's top choice for professional mains clippers, trusted by stylists worldwide.
prodImage
£58.86
Shipping: Free
Wahl pro Super Taper Hair Clipper Wahl with cord E1898
The Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper with Cord E1898 is an essential professional tool for perfect beards and haircuts. Produced by Wahl Pro, this hair clipper offers power and precision thanks to its powerful motor and sharp tempered steel blades, ideal for a uniform and long-lasting cut. The presence of the cord ensures continuous use without interruptions, making it perfect for salons and home use. The ergonomic struttura ensures comfort even during long work sessions, while the easy maintenance helps preserve its performance over tempo. This model is suitable for all hair types, offering professional results with total simplicity and speed. Una a reliable choice for those seeking efficiency and quality.
in stock
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Wahl pro Wahl Super Taper hair clipper with E1898 cord shopify_IT_8812614451524_47745173848388
The Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper with cable E1898 represents the ideal choice for professionals and grooming enthusiasts seeking precision and reliability. Equipped with a powerful rotary motor, it guarantees una consistent performance even during prolonged use. The self-sharpening stainless steel blades ensure clean and even cuts, while the adjustable settings allow you to achieve different lengths with ease. The ergonomic design, combined with the durable and flexible cable, ensures comfort and maximum freedom of movement. Perfect for creating professional fades, shaves, and high-quality finishes. The Wahl Super Taper is synonymous with durability and performance, ideal for chi those who want impeccable results on every occasion.
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wahl Super Taper Hair Trimmer with 4 Attachment Combs, White, 0.62 kg 11273 FBA MN
Full power vibrator clipper Durable and patented V 5000 engine Convenient blade adjustment handle for tapering and cutting texture Equipped with a blade lever for easy Length adjustment Ideal for Cuts over the comb
prodImage
£47.69
Shipping: Free
Wahl - Clipper - Corded - Super Taper
Wahl - Clipper - Corded - Super Taper, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Colourants
prodImage
£54.55
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Professional Corded Clipper
Wahl Super Taper Professional Corded Clipper, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Powerful Heavy Duty Corded Clipper OPC-PDXHTX2-NEW
WahlSuperTaperPowerfulHeavyDutyCordedClipper
prodImage
£59.24
Shipping: Free
Wahl Professional 5 Star Series Super Taper Hair Clippers Corded UK Plug
Wahl Professional 5 Star Series Super Taper Hair Clippers Corded UK Plug, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£65.99
£70.14
Shipping: £4.15
with shipping: £4.15
WAHL PROFESSIONAL 5 STAR SUPER TAPER HAIR CLIPPER *BNIB* *UK*
WAHL PROFESSIONAL 5 STAR SUPER TAPER HAIR CLIPPER *BNIB* *UK*, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper 68e99377ffa50c1278452cd2
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£71.15
Shipping: Free
Wahl 5 Star Series Super Taper Red OPC-PFFR9JC-NEW
Product description Powerful, durable and long lasting professional V5000 clipper motor. › Ideal for all clipper work. › Rust...
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Professional Corded Clipper Red
Wahl Super Taper Professional Corded Clipper Red, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl 8466 Super Taper Clipper Trimmer Hair Corded Professional Kit Set UK SELLER 8466-324
Wahl 8466 Super Taper Clipper Trimmer Hair Corded Professional Kit Set UK SELLER, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
Wahl 8400 Professional Super Taper Hair Clipper OPC-PH529HZ-NEW
Product Description From Wahl Professional's commercial grade line of products, the Super Taper Hair Clipper is intended for professional use...
prodImage
£89.18
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Hair Trimmer with 4 Attachment Combs, White, 0.62 kg OPC-PRFV29K-NEW
Full power vibrator clipper Durable and patented V 5000 engine Convenient blade adjustment handle for tapering and cutting texture Equipped with a...
prodImage
£90.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Styling Comb :Yes
Scissors:No
Oil Bottle:Yes
Cleaning Cartridge:Yes
Travel Case:No
Dimensions
Weight:450 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Network operation
Battery Indicator:No
Functions
Cutting Length:1 Millimetre - 3.5 Millimetre
Cutting Width:40 mm
Attachments:Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
Waterproof:No
Oil-Free:No
Display Available:No

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Super Taper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wahl

Wahl Cordless Super Taper
£62.95
Wahl Cordless Super TaperCompare 17 Prices
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)
£137.99
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)Compare 3 Prices
Wahl Super Close
£37.90
Wahl Super CloseCompare 3 Prices
Wahl Balding Clipper
£46.95
Wahl Balding ClipperCompare 16 Prices
Wahl Vapor (3026483)
£126.24
Wahl Vapor (3026483)Compare 1 Prices
Wahl 3615 Travel Shaver
£10.00
Wahl 3615 Travel ShaverCompare 11 Prices
Wahl 9649 Color Pro Cordless
£59.98
Wahl 9649 Color Pro CordlessCompare 1 Prices
Wahl Legend (08594-016)
£127.99
Wahl Legend (08594-016)Compare 5 Prices
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)
£227.00
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Hair Clipper BHR5892EU
£45.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 AIO5560
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 3000 MG3946/15
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Super Trimmer
£56.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 7 MGK7410
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beurer MN9X
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wahl 9888 Multi-Purpose Grooming Kit
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hairclipper series 9000 HC9450
£50.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic ER-GB62
£42.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington HC5200
£40.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Super Taper
hairbeautyuk
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Amazing Hair & Beauty
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
Amazing Hair & Beauty
prodImage
£47.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel