Wahl Cordless Super Taper

Price History
• Hair Clipper
• Attachments: Comb attachment
• Waterproof: No
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 100 min
• Blades: Chromed precision cutting set
• Cutting Length: 1 Millimetre - 3.5 Millimetre
• Cutting Width: 40 mm
• Speed Levels: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Cordless Super Taper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WAHL Professional Super Taper Cordless/ Corded Trimmer Barbering Styling
WAHL Professional Super Taper Cordless/ Corded Trimmer Barbering Styling, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£62.95
£67.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Wahl - Super Taper Hair Clippers 97073 MN
Classic clipper with professional cutting blade Can be adjusted by means of the 1-3 mm adjustment lever Equipped with a Lithium Ion battery for longer life
prodImage
£88.50
Shipping: Free
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Cordless Super Taper
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Cordless Super Taper, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Wahl 8591-830 Cordless Super Taper OPC-PG65HYZ-NEW
WAH L 8591-830 Cordless Super Taper WORK WITH PRECISION AND RELIABILITY THANKS TO A HIGHLY EFFICIENT BATTERY The Professional Cordless Hair...
prodImage
£104.99
£108.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Clippers by WAHL Cordless Super Taper Clipper 36mm OPC-PBWGC2J-NEW
The mains/rechargeable function allows you to clip without the restriction of a cord and can be used on the cord if the charge is running low. The...
prodImage
£109.99
£113.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Wahl Cordless Super Taper Clipper
WAHL PROLITHIUM CORDLESS SUPER TAPER CLIPPER IS A PROFESSIONAL HAIRCUTTER, A REVISITED CORDLESS VERSION OF THE GREAT CLASSIC SUPER TAPER. IDEAL FOR WORKING ON COMB AND CREATING MEDIUM-LONG CUTS, WITH AN EXTREMELY LIGHT DESIGN FOR EFFORTLESS WORKING. THE LITHIUM-ION BATTERY ENSURES LONG-LASTING PERFORMANCE AND MINIMAL CHARGING TIME. CHROMED TAPER HEAD AND CUT LENGTH ADJUSTMENT LEVER WITH POSSIBLE ZERO SETTING. DC MOTOR AT 5.500 RPM IN THE 5V VERSION, CUTTING WIDTH 46 MM AND CUTTING LENGTH 1 - 3.5 MM. 100 MINUTES OF AUTONOMY AND 120 MINUTES OF TEMPO CHARGING. THE PROVIDED KIT IS WELL EQUIPPED: 4 PLASTIC COMBS 1 (3 MM), 2 (6 MM), 3 (10 MM), 4 (13 MM), BRUSH, OIL, BLADE COVER, AND CHARGER WITH WALL PLUG. MADE IN HUNGARY
in stock
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wahl Professional Cordless Super Taper Hair Clipper Adjustable Taper Lever 8591-830
Wahl Professional Cordless Super Taper Hair Clipper Adjustable Taper Lever, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper X Cordless Clipper - Free P&P
Wahl Super Taper X Cordless Clipper - Free P&P, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Wahl Professional Cordless Super Taper
Wahl Professional Cordless Super Taper, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£110.10
Shipping: Free
Clippers by WAHL Cordless Super Taper Clipper OPC-PC6V8XX-NEW
prodImage
£122.05
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper Cordless 591-830 White 8592-830
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper Cordless 591-830 White, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper Cordless 591-830 White
Wahl Super Taper Hair Clipper Cordless 591-830 White, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Super Taper X
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Super Taper X, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Shampoos & Conditioners
prodImage
£149.59
Shipping: Free
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Super Taper X
Wahl - Cordless Clipper - Super Taper X, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Colourants
prodImage
£149.59
Shipping: Free
Wahl Cordless Super Taper and Super Trimmer Pack 8591-838
Wahl Cordless Super Taper and Super Trimmer Pack, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£156.84
Shipping: Free
Wahl Professional Super Taper Combi Kit Corded Hair Clipper & Cordless Trimmer 8467-842
Wahl Professional Super Taper Combi Kit Corded Hair Clipper & Cordless Trimmer, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Wahl - Set - Cordless Super Taper & Super Trimmer Combi
Wahl - Set - Cordless Super Taper & Super Trimmer Combi, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Charging Station:No
Styling Comb :Yes
Scissors:No
Oil Bottle:Yes
Cleaning Cartridge:No
Travel Case:No
Dimensions
Weight:290 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Battery Life:Max. approx. 100 min
Charging Time:120 Minutes
Fast Charging Function:No
Functions
Blades:Chromed precision cutting set
Cutting Length:1 Millimetre - 3.5 Millimetre
Cutting Width:40 mm
Speed Levels:1
Attachments:Comb attachment
Waterproof:No
Oil-Free:No

Price History

1M 3M
Wahl Cordless Super Taper
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1468 Reviews

Latest
Top the top
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
Professionale al 100%
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
Ok
Awesome as always
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2023
|
I've been using the wired version for more than 2 years. Perfect for my two boys. When we moved houses I got this wireless version and it was just better. No more wires (duh), and surprisingly it's lighter. I have yet to...View More see though how long the batteries will last. But so far so good. What I also like about this is that I can easily clean it. All you need is a philips screwdriver and you can clean the blades thoroughly.View Less
yes
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
yes
Not enough power
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
These clippers lacked the power that I need to cut on a professional level.
With reviews from

Wahl Cordless Super Taper Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 1468 reviews
5
791
4
207
3
61
2
60
1
349

More from Wahl

Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)
£137.99
Wahl Cordless Detailer LI (08171-016)Compare 3 Prices
Wahl Super Close
£37.90
Wahl Super CloseCompare 3 Prices
Wahl Balding Clipper
£46.95
Wahl Balding ClipperCompare 16 Prices
Wahl Vapor (3026483)
£126.24
Wahl Vapor (3026483)Compare 1 Prices
Wahl 3615 Travel Shaver
£10.00
Wahl 3615 Travel ShaverCompare 11 Prices
Wahl 9649 Color Pro Cordless
£59.98
Wahl 9649 Color Pro CordlessCompare 1 Prices
Wahl Legend (08594-016)
£127.99
Wahl Legend (08594-016)Compare 5 Prices
Wahl Super Taper
£46.99
Wahl Super TaperCompare 20 Prices
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)
£227.00
Wahl Cordless Senior (08504-2316H)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington Power-X Series X5 HC5000
source: Amazon Marketplace
Remington Power-X Series X5 HC5000
£60.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss SC758E
£60.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl 9888 Multi-Purpose Grooming Kit
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Serie 7000 MG7940/15
£60.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun All-in-One Series 7 AIO7580
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips MG3740
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Serie 7000 MG7920/15
£57.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wahl Super Trimmer
£56.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 7 BG7550
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 7 AIO7540
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl Cordless Super Taper
essentialsuk-2025
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: £4.50
Amazing Hair & Beauty
prodImage
£88.50
Shipping: Free
hairinitiativecom
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel