Braun Series 7 BG7550

Price History
• Body groomer for gentle body shaving, also suitable for the intimate area
• SkinGuard technology minimizes skin irritation and cuts
• AquaGrip handle for maximum control during use
• Lithium-ion battery with 100 minutes runtime
• Includes sensitive comb attachment and two comb attachments (3 and 5 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 7 BG7550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Body Groomer Series 7, +6 Grooming Tools, Trim & Shave, Waterproof, BG7550, Grey
Experience the ultimate in precision and comfort with the Braun Series 7 Body Groomer BG7550. This advanced trimmer is engineered for safe and smooth grooming across your entire body and face. Its revolutionary SkinShield technology and AutoSense motor automatically adapt to hair thickness in real-time, ensuring an efficient and irritation-free trim even on sensitive skin.Fully waterproof for use in the shower, the groomer features an ergonomic AquaGrip handle for total control. Choose your style with the versatile trim and shave system, complete with three trimming combs (2, 3, 5mm) and a dedicated SkinGuard comb for intimate areas. A built-in SmartLight illuminates every detail for a meticulous finish. Powered by a long-life Li-Ion battery, it delivers up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime from a 1-hour charge; a quick 5-minute charge provides power for one full trim. The complete set includes a travel pouch, cleaning brush, and a SmartPlug, making it your perfect grooming companion anywhere. Made in Germany.
2 days
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 7 BG7550 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 6 Grooming Tools 0757291
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 7 BG7550 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 6 Grooming Tools. It is gentle on the skin with maximum comfort. This compact Body Groomer surpasses the efficiency and comfort of previous Braun trimmers. The SmartLight helps in thorough manscaping and intimate grooming. SkinGuard minimises nicks and cuts. Shave with comfort using the SmoothShave head, or trim anywhere with the SensitiveTrim attachment. Use under the shower with AquaGrip. The Sensitive Comb prevents skin contact with the blade. Ultimate gentleness: Braun’s Best Body Groomer for men, Series 7, provides skin comfort for flawless results even in sensitive areas. No more blind spots: Equipped with SmartLight technology that helps with thorough shaving and intimate grooming. For no missed spots, even in tricky areas, Smooth shave and skin comfort: Interchangeable SmoothShave head provides ultimate skin comfort and more efficiency (vs previous Braun trimmers). Ideal for manscaping. Maximum skin safety: Designed with SkinGuard technology to minimise nicks and cuts. Includes the detachable Sensitive Comb for safe grooming. Built to last: 100 percent waterproof with AquaGrip for control even under the shower. Features a powerful Li-Ion battery for a 100-minute runtime.
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
Braun BG7550 Body Grooming Kit 7730342
Take control of full-body grooming with the Braun BG7550 Body Grooming Kit. This compact body groomer handles everything from chest and back to more intimate areas with 2 interchangeable heads that switch between smooth shaving and precise trimming. The SmoothShave head delivers a comfortable shave, while the SensitiveTrim attachment with its Sensitive Comb keeps the blade away from skin to minimise nicks and cuts. The built-in SmartLight reveals even the finest hairs, and AquaGrip makes it easy to handle under the shower. Use wet or dry as needed. Choose from 3 combs for cutting lengths between 3mm and 5mm, perfect for maintaining your preferred style across different body areas. SkinGuard technology adds extra reassurance for sensitive zones. Charge for 1.5 hours and you will get 100 minutes of cordless use, or plug it in when you need continuous power. Fully washable for quick cleaning after every session. Kit includes SmoothShave head, SensitiveTrim attachment, 3 cutting combs, blade guard, travel pouch, cleaning brush, and 2-pin adaptor. Worldwide voltage compatible. Model number BG7550. Fully washable. Cutting length 3-5mm. 1.5 hour charge time for 100 minutes usage. 7 attachments: 3 combs, 1 attachment, 1 pouch, 1 cleansing brush. 2 heads. For wet and dry use. Corded or cordless use. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, blade guard, 2 pin adaptor. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 2 pin plug. Li-Ion (included) . Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216427340.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£97.50
£102.45
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Body groomer for gentle body shaving, also suitable for the intimate area
SkinGuard technology minimizes skin irritation and cuts
AquaGrip handle for maximum control during use
Lithium-ion battery with 100 minutes runtime
Includes sensitive comb attachment and two comb attachments (3 and 5 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 7 BG7550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 5 HC5310
£64.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Cordless Super Taper
£62.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
Philips Hairclipper series 5000 HC5650
£71.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 All-In-One AIO5540
£67.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips MG3740
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ER-GB86
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss SC758E
£60.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 7 AIO7540
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss E990E
£56.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington Power-X Series X5 HC5000
£59.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 7 BG7550
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.50
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel