Philips Head Shaver Pro Series 9000 HS9980/15

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Head Shaver Pro Series 9000 HS9980/15
from £149.991 offerManufacturer: Philips
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 90 min
• Electric bald head shaver for men and women
• Flexible 360° shaving head for optimal adaptation to head contours
• Battery-powered with 90 minutes runtime after 1 hour charging
• Waterproof according to IPX7 rating for easy cleaning
• Set includes cleaning station, luxury case, and accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Head Shaver Pro Series 9000 HS9980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Head Shaver Pro 9000 Series - Skull Shaver for Men and Women, 360° Flexing Head & ComfortCut Blades for Clean Shave, Gentle on Skin, Model HS9980/15 B0FJS7H1KQ
Head shaver for men and women from the world’s No. 1 electric shaving brand¹: the Philips Head Shaver Pro 9000 Series is designed for a close shave that’s also comfortable on the skin Reliable, high-quality electric head shaver in elegant packaging: an ideal choice for those who are looking for perfect gifts for bald men and women − useful and stylish at once 360° Flexing Head: the fully flexible unit rotates 360° to follow head contours for optimal skin contact even in hard-to-reach areas, while avoiding pressure that causes discomfort & irritation ComfortCut blades: enjoy a clean, comfortable shave with this Philips head shaver for women and men; 36 ComfortCut blades cut each hair just above skin level, giving you a smooth, even finish Ergonomic design helps you keep a secure grip as you shave; PowerAdapt Sensor reads hair density 125 times per second and dynamically adapts shaving power for effortless shaving
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electric bald head shaver for men and women
Flexible 360° shaving head for optimal adaptation to head contours
Battery-powered with 90 minutes runtime after 1 hour charging
Waterproof according to IPX7 rating for easy cleaning
Set includes cleaning station, luxury case, and accessories
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 90 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Philips Head Shaver Pro Series 9000 HS9980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver Series 8000 S8697/23
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic ES-LV97
£149.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 6 60-B7500cc
£114.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£143.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 7000 S7783/35
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 6 60-N4500cs
£142.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5465/18
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FXOne FX79FSGE
£157.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss Super-X OT996E
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel