Philips 8000 Series PSG8130/80

Manufacturer: Philips
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 2,700 W
• Steam generator iron with steam pressure of 8.5 bar
• Maximum steam output of 700 g/min for effective ironing
• Heating time of 2 minutes for immediate readiness
• Automatic shut-off for increased safety
• Water tank capacity of 1.8 liters, refillable anytime
• Vertical steam function for hanging garments
Show all product details
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: £5.99
"1 to 3 days"

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips PerfectCare Steam Generator Iron 8000 Series, Speed Mode, Intelligent Automatic Steam, Automatic Vertical Steam, Guaranteed no Burns (PSG8130/80) B093WLGLVK
OptimalTEMP technology: Iron everything from silk to jeans without adjusting the temperature and no burns guaranteed (on all ironable fabrics). Thanks to OptimalTEMP, no dial or settings are needed. DynamiQ Motion Sensor 2.0: Your iron detects movement and automatically delivers the right amount of steam. SteamGlide Elite soleplate: our best soleplate for ultimate gliding performance and maximum scratch resistance. Powerful steam output: 2,700 watts, 700g steam burst, 170g/min continuous steam, 8.5 bar steam pressure Easy handling: Removable 1.8L water tank, 800g lightweight handpiece, and transport lock for easy carrying around the house, Weight: 10.802650838 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS PerfectCare 8000 Series PSG8130/80 Steam Generator Iron - Black & Gold, Black,Gold 10269714
Tackle your ironing pile head on with this Philips PerfectCare iron. Its Intelligent Automatic Steam function uses motion sensors to detect when you move the iron. It then automatically releases a burst of steam to blast through creases. Better still, with Speed mode, the faster you iron, the more steam it releases. That ironing pile will be less mountain and more mole hill in no time. And you can even do away with the ironing board and steam vertically. It's perfect for freshening up hanging clothes, bed lines and curtains.Good to know- It gets rid of even stubborn creases quickly and efficiently with its powerful, continuous steam- The SteamGlide Elite soleplate glides effortlessly over clothes without snagging or scratching- Get 2 hours of continuous use with its large 1.8 litre detachable water tank- Its auto shut off function saves energy and helps prevent nasty accidents- The safety carry lock secures the iron to the base so you can move it safely around your home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
£305.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips PerfectCare 8000 Series Steam Generator Iron PSG8130/80 - Speed Mode, Intelligent Auto Steam, Vertical Steam, No Burns, SteamGlide Elite
Philips PerfectCare Steam Generator Iron 8000 Series PSG8130/80 delivers fast, effortless ironing with intelligent technology and powerful steam,
prodImage
£600.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Steam generator iron with steam pressure of 8.5 bar
Maximum steam output of 700 g/min for effective ironing
Heating time of 2 minutes for immediate readiness
Automatic shut-off for increased safety
Water tank capacity of 1.8 liters, refillable anytime
Vertical steam function for hanging garments
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
2,700 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 8000 Series PSG8130/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030
£129.99
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8030Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£38.51
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal Pro Express Vision GV9820
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal GV9221
£300.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips PerfectCare Compact Plus GC7933
£245.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer ESP2
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£600.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel