Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8300/80

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8300/80
from £549.991 offerManufacturer: Philips
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 3,120 W
• Steam station with a power consumption of 3120 W
• Steam output of 210 g/min and steam boost of 850 g/min
• Steam pressure of 9 bar for effective ironing
• Detachable water tank with a capacity of 1400 ml
• SteamGlide Elite soleplate with nano-titanium coating
• Automatic temperature control and Eco mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8300/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS PerfectCare 8000 Series PSG8300/80 Steam Generator Iron - Black & Gold, Black,Gold 10289618
Keep your clothes looking their best with this Philips steam generator iron. Its TurboPower steam engine gives you a powerful, uninterrupted steam flow, eliminating wet spots and saving you drying time. OptimalTemp technology guarantees no burns on any fabric, from silk to cotton, so you can iron with confidence. And the SteamGlide Elite soleplate, with its advanced Nano-Titanium layer, glides smoothly over all materials for quick results. No snagging, no sticking, no problem!Good to know- Its Easy De-Calc system collects limescale continuously, with a light to remind you when to empty it- The 1.4 litre detachable water tank lets you iron for up to an hour without refilling,- Its vertical automatic steam function makes it easy to freshen up hanging clothes and curtains- The auto shut-off feature gives you peace of mind when you leave the iron unattended- Eco Mode reduces energy consumption while still giving you great results on delicate fabrics
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.99
£555.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Steam station with a power consumption of 3120 W
Steam output of 210 g/min and steam boost of 850 g/min
Steam pressure of 9 bar for effective ironing
Detachable water tank with a capacity of 1400 ml
SteamGlide Elite soleplate with nano-titanium coating
Automatic temperature control and Eco mode
Dimensions: height 34 cm, width 24.6 cm, depth 44.7 cm
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
3,120 W

Price History

1M
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8300/80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20
£181.97
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7040
£65.07
Philips 7000 Series DST7040Compare 11 Prices
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020
£122.00
Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8020Compare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series DST5030
£49.99
Philips 5000 Series DST5030Compare 3 Prices
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844
£219.99
Philips PerfectCare Compact GC7844Compare 2 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20
£76.00
Philips 7000 Series DST7041/20Compare 1 Prices
Philips 3000 Series STH3020
£32.16
Philips 3000 Series STH3020Compare 17 Prices
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20
£79.99
Philips 7000 Series DST7060/20Compare 5 Prices
Philips 8000 Series PerfectCare PSG8300/80
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel