Philips 55BDL3511Q

Price History
• Screen Size: 54.6 in"
• EPREL: 962,213
• MPN: 55BDL3511Q
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 133 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55BDL3511Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Signage Solutions Q-Line Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm ( 55BDL3511Q/00
Inform and enthral with a Philips Q-Line Professional Ultra HD Display. This reliable solution can be up and running as quickly as you need.Operate. monitor and maintain with CMND and ControlRun your display network over a local (LAN) connection. CMND and Control allows you to perform vital functions like controlling inputs and monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one screen or 100.FailOver ensures that content is always playingFrom waiting room to meeting room. never show a blank screen. FailOver lets your Philips Professional Display switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs. ensuring that content keeps playing even if the primary source goes down. Simply set a list of alternative inputs to be sure your business is always on.Schedule what you want. when you want with SmartPlayerTurn your USB into a true cost-effective digital signage device. Simply save your content (video. audio. pictures) on your USB and plug into your display. Create your playlist and schedule your content via the on-screen menu. and enjoy your own playlists anytime. anywhere.Integrated media player. Easily schedule USB contentEasily schedule content to play from USB. Your Philips Professional Display will wake from standby to play the content you want. and then return to standby once playback has finished.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£973.65
Shipping: Free
Philips Signage Solutions Q-Line Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") IPS 400 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black 307479
55 55Bdl3511q/00 Display 55 Black Large Format Display 4K Uhd 400 Cd/M2 18/7 Operation 2X Hdmi And 1X Vga. Signage Solutions Q-Line Display Stand Out Inform And Enthral With A Philips Q-Line Professional 4K Ultra Hd Display. This Reliable Solution Can Be Up And Running As Quickly As You Need. Easy-Setup 18/7 Display • 55. • Direct Led Backlight. • Ultra Hd. Product Overview Operate Monitor And Maintain With Cmnd And Control Run Your Display Network Over A Local (Lan) Connection. Cmnd And Control Allows You To Perform Vital Functions Like Controlling Inputs And Monitoring Display Status. Whether You'Re In Charge Of One Screen Or 100. Failover Ensures That Content Is Always Playing From Waiting Room To Meeting Room Never Show A Blank Screen. Failover Lets Your Philips Professional Display Switch Automatically Between Primary And Secondary Inputs Ensuring That Content Keeps Playing Even If The Primary Source Goes Down. Simply Set A List Of Alternative Inputs To Be Sure Your Business Is Always On. Cmnd And Create. Develop And Launch Your Own Content Take Control Of Your Content With Cmnd And Create. A Drag-And-Drop Interface Makes It Simple To Publish Your Own Content Whether It'S A Daily Specials Board Or Branded Corporate Information. Preloaded Templates And Integrated Widgets Ensure That Your Stills Text And Video Will Be Up And Running In No Time. Integrated Media Player. Easily Schedule Usb Content Easily Schedule Content To Play From Usb. Your Philips Professional Display Will Wake From Standby To Play The Content You Want And Then Return To Standby Once Playback Has Finished. Android Soc Processor. Native And Web Apps Control Your Display Via An Internet Connection. Android-Powered Philips Professional Displays Are Optimised For Native Android Apps And You Can Install Web Apps Directly To The Display Too. A New Android 8 Os Ensures The Software Is Kept Secure And Stays Up To Date With The Latest Specification For Longer. Connect And Control Your Content Over The Internet Connect And Control Your Content Over The Internet With The Integrated Html5 Browser. Using The Chromium-Based Browser Design Your Content Online And Connect A Single Display Or Your Complete Network. Show Content In Both Landscape And Portrait Mode With Full-Hd Resolution. Streaming Content Can Also Be Shown In A Pip (Picture-In-Picture) Window. Simply Connect The Display To The Internet Using Wifi Or With An Rj45 Cable And Enjoy Your Own Created Playlist Features Screen Size 55 Inch Colour Black Brightness 400 Cd/M2 Display Brightness Category 301 - 500 Cd/M2 Operation (Hours / Days) 18/7 Orientation Landscape / Portrait Contrast Ratio (Typical) 1300:1 Resolution 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Uhd Yes Response Time 8 Ms Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 10W Aspect Ratio 16:9 Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 0 - 40 Hdmi 2 Usb Port 2 Dvi-D Ports Quantity 1 Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 400 X 400 Mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 1241.8 X 712.6 X 63.6 Mm Weight W/O Stand 16.6 Kg Energy Class G Warranty 3 Year De/Re Warranty As Standard - See Warranties Tab For Further Options
prodImage
£1,051.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:962,213
MPN:55BDL3511Q
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:133 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:54.6 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55BDL3511Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung WE65FX (LH65WEFWLGCXEN)
£985.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG Neovo QX-32
£987.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-65BZ30L
£957.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips D-Line 50BDL4650D
£990.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB65C (LH65QBCEBGCXEN)
£778.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 65BFL2214
£999.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SH37C (LH37SHCEBGBXEN)
£1,000.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QE65T
£831.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips D-Line 50BDL5050D
£939.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 55BDL3511Q
prodImage
£973.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,051.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel