Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
from £750.00to £1,443.055 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 54.6 in"
• EPREL: 1,451,233
• MPN: 55BDL4650D
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 110 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 55BDL4650D 55 " 4K Ultra HD LCD Display 55BDL4650D/00
Philips 55BDL4650D 55 " 4K Ultra HD LCD Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Philips D-Line 54.6" 4K Ultra HD VA Digital Signage Android 11 WiFi 6 - Black 55BDL4650D/00
Philips D-Line 54.6" 4K Ultra HD VA Digital Signage Android 11 WiFi 6 - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£887.99
Shipping: Free
Philips LED-Display 55BDL4650D - 140 cm (55") - 3840 x 2160 4K
PhilipsLED-Display55BDL4650D-140cm(55")-3840x21604K
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 55BDL4650D Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD 55BDL4650D/00
Smart and modular for an even longer lifetimePhilips D-Line is designed to engage your audience and delight customers. Powered by Android 11 for easy software integrations. this versatile display is suitable for impact in any setting.Save and play content with internal memorySave and play content with internal memory. Upload your media into the display and playback content immediately. Working in conjunction with the internal browser. it also serves as a memory cache when streaming online content. If the network ever fails. the internal memory keeps content running by playing a cached version of the content. ensuring that your media stays up even if the network goes down.4G/LTE optional module for reliable connectionSelect our optional 4G/LTE module for more predictable bandwidth and faster download speeds. providing you with a reliable backup connection in case of 24/4 work requirements or where local network connections are not possible.FailOver. Ensure your display never goes blankCritical for demanding commercial applications. FailOver is a revolutionary technology that automatically plays back-up content on screen in the unlikely event of a media player failure. Simply select a primary input connection and a FailOver connection and you are ready for instant content protection.Modularity - longer product lifetimeExtend your display into the future with our modular approach. Bringing opportunities for longer product lifetime with easily detached and replaced components. and a firm focus on sustainability. with reduced WEEE disposal.Android SoC processor. Native and web appsPowered by Android 11 and with integrated WiFi. your Philips D-Line delivers the ultimate. most secure and connected display experience. Optimised for native Android apps. and enabling you to install web apps and software directly onto the display. eliminating the need for an external media player.Connect and control your content via the cloudConnect and control your content via the cloud with our integrated HTML5. Chromium-based browser. Design your content online and connect a single display. or your entire network. either landscape or portrait. in 4k UHD resolution. Simply connect to the internet via WiFi or with an RJ45 cable.Catch the Wave for revolutionary resultsUnlock the power. versatility and intelligence inside your Philips D-Line displays remotely with Wave. This evolutionary cloud platform puts you fully in control. with simplified installation and set-up. monitoring and controlling displays. upgrading firmware. managing playlists and setting power schedules. Saving you time. energy and environmental impact.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,443.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips D-Line 54.6" 4K VA Digital Signage Android 11 WiFi 6 BRAND NEW 55BDL4650D/00
Philips D-Line 54.6" 4K VA Digital Signage Android 11 WiFi 6 BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£914.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,451,233
MPN:55BDL4650D
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:110 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:54.6 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 3 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 50UL3J-M
£741.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-55EZ20L
£740.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43BDL3511Q
£819.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE55T
£772.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE75T
£779.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QB50C (LH50QBCEBGCXEN)
£585.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QE50T
£718.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5560UHS-B1AG
£783.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC MultiSync P435
£903.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5560UHS-B2AG
£714.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
alon.appliances
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
sone_uk
prodImage
£887.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,443.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel