Philips 5000 Series MG5921/15

• Attachments: Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 2 h
• Multifunction hair clipper with 10 precision attachments
• Self-sharpening stainless steel blades for even cutting
• Stepless length adjustment with 11 cutting lengths from 0.5 to 16 mm
• Cordless operation with lithium-ion battery for 120 minutes runtime
• Fully waterproof and washable for easy cleaning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series MG5921/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Series 5000 Multigroom 10-in-1 Hair & Beard Trimmer 8487168
Tackle every grooming job with the Philips Series 5000 Multigroom 10-in-1 Trimmer. This all-in-one trimmer handles beard trimming, hair cutting, body grooming, and nose and ear detailing with 10 attachments that cover all your styling needs. Self-sharpening stainless steel blades stay sharp without needing oil, while 11 length settings from 0.5mm to 16mm let you dial in everything from tight stubble to longer beard styles. Use it wet or dry, including in the shower for added convenience. The detail trimmer has a narrow design for precision with sharp lines and fine edges, while the full metal blade handles cheeks, chin and neck with strength and control. Powered by lithium-ion technology, 1 hour of charging delivers 120 minutes of cordless use, and a 5-minute quick charge provides enough power for one session. Washable heads simplify cleaning. Kit includes full metal blade, nose trimmer, detail trimmer, 2 stubble combs (1mm, 2mm), adjustable beard and hair comb (3-7mm), 3 hair combs (9mm, 12mm, 16mm), body comb (3mm), storage pouch, cleaning brush, and USB-A charging cable. Cutting lengths: 0.5-16mm. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. USB charging powered. 1 hour charge time for 120 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. 10 attachments: 1x Philips All-in-One Trimmer 5000 Series, 1x full metal blade, 1x nose trimmer, 1x detail trimmer, 2x stubble combs (1 mm, 2 mm), 1x adjustable beard & hair comb (3-7 mm), 3x hair combs (9 mm, 12 mm, 16 mm), 1x body comb (3 mm), 1x simple storage pouch, 1x cleaning brush, 1x USB-A charging cable; power adapter not included. Stainless steel blades. 2 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for beard, body and head. Washable heads. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, blade guard, moustache comb, . 2 pin adaptor not included. General information:USB-A charger. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: MG5921/15. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689045360.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PHILIPS Series 5000 10-in-1 MG5921/15 Wet & Dry Multi Grooming Trimmer - Black & Silver, Black,Silver/Grey 10296943
Upgrade your grooming routine with this Philips all-in-one trimmer. With 10 quality tools, you can easily perfect your look from head to toe. The self-sharpening stainless-steel blades give a precise trim every time and stay sharp without any oiling. And BeardSense technology ramps up the power when you need it to make light work of dense, bushy or longer areas.Good to know - You get up to 120 minutes of runtime from a fast five minute charge - Trim and style your facial hair in 11 different lengths from 0.5 to 16 mm - Easily remove unwanted nose and ear hair without any nicks or cuts - It's waterproof so you can clean it under the tap or even use it in the shower
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
£50.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Multifunction hair clipper with 10 precision attachments
Self-sharpening stainless steel blades for even cutting
Stepless length adjustment with 11 cutting lengths from 0.5 to 16 mm
Cordless operation with lithium-ion battery for 120 minutes runtime
Fully waterproof and washable for easy cleaning
Suitable for beard, head hair, nose, and body
Material: plastic
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Functions
Attachments:Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series MG5921/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 3000 MG3946/15
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Hair Clipper BHR5892EU
£45.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-GB62
£42.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington Apprentice HC5020
£34.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss E786E
£40.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 7 MGK7410
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wahl Super Taper
£46.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Beurer MN9X
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic ER-GN300
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 AIO5560
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel