Phanteks Eclipse G370A

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
• Material: steel, plastic
• Fan slots: 7, pre-installed fans: 3
• Supports 360mm radiators and large workstation components
• Dimensions: height 170 mm, length 375 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks Eclipse G370A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phanteks Eclipse G370A Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - Black PH-EC370A_DBK01
The  Phanteks Eclipse G370A  boasts a no-frills design that delivers exceptional performance. The spacious main chamber can facilitate a wide variety of both consumer and professional hardware. There is room for motherboards ranging from Mini-ITX to SSI-EEB, and the seven PCIe slots and 400mm GPU clearance can accommodate even the largest modern graphics cards. Whats more, youll easily be able to maintain your hardware at its optimal temperatures, thanks to the seven 120mm fan mounts, 170mm clearance for CPU air coolers, and dedicated chamber for a 360mm radiator. Phanteks Eclipse G370A PC Case at a Glance: Mid-tower PC case Equipped with seven PCIe slots and support for GPUs up to 400mm long Compatible with motherboards ranging from Mini-ITX to SSI-EEB Mount up to seven 120mm fans Dedicated space for a 360mm radiator at the top of the case Available in a choice of black and white finishes Feature Rich Simplicity The  Phanteks Eclipse G370A  is an excellent PC case for gamers or professionals alike. The no-frills design facilitates a wide variety of consumer and professional grade hardware, making it perfect for building a gaming PC or workstation. The spacious main chamber offers ample room for the latest powerful hardware, including motherboard form factors ranging from Mini-ITX to SSI-EEB. With seven PCIe slots and a 400mm GPU clearance, the Eclipse G370A can easily accommodate a modern gaming GPU or even multiple professional graphics cards. Underneath the main chamber is a large PSU cavity, which can be used to install an ATX power supply up to 200mm long. Additionally, this space houses a storage bracket, for either two 3.5" HDDs or a single 3.5" HDD and two 2.5" SSDs. Alternatively, this bracket can be removed to create more space for cable management. High Performance Cooling Maintaining your PC at optimum temperatures will be simple, with the  Phanteks Eclipse G370A . This case boasts a high-performance cooling design that delivers ample airflow to all your hardware. To facilitate this, there are seven mounting points for 120mm fans, three at the front and top of the case, and one on the rear panel. Theyll have excellent access to cool air, as the Eclipse G370As front and top panels both feature large high-airflow mesh designs. Furthermore, the G370A offers excellent support for a variety of processor cooling solutions. With a CPU clearance of 170mm, there is space to mount even the largest tower air coolers. Alternatively, the dedicated chamber for a 360mm radiator at the top of the case means you can easily install a powerful AIO liquid cooler. No Frills Elegance With its simple design, the  Phanteks Eclipse G370A  is a great choice for gamers who want to emphasise their own sense of style. The Eclipse G370A utilises a traditional airflow focused layout, with the large front mesh panel featuring Phanteks signature angled aesthetic. Meanwhile, the crystal-clear tempered glass side panel fully displays your prized gaming hardware and building skills. With a spacious PSU chamber and room behind the motherboard tray, you can tuck away excess cables to keep your build looking fresh and super clean.
prodImage
£57.66
£62.61
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Phanteks Eclipse G370A Midi Tower Black PH-EC370A_DBK01
Eclipse G370AHigh Airflow Gaming ChassisThe Phanteks Eclipse G370A is all about performance without frills. High airflow mesh throughout the chassis with 7x 120 mm fan positions and dedicated top 360 radiator clearance provides ample fresh airflow to unlock even the most demanding workstation-grade systems.Extensive mainboard support up to and including SSI-EEB mainboards makes the G370A punch way above its weight.Performance Without CompromiseHigh airflow mesh throughout the chassis for the best cooling performance.Dedicated 360 radiator space in the top to cool any CPU.Support for up to 7x 120 mm fans.Professional CapabilitiesWorkstation-ready design built for high-performance systems.Supports server grade mainboards. including SSI-EEB.Perfect for creators. developers. and power users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
Phanteks Eclipse G370A Mesh DRGB Black ATX PC Case PH-EC370A_DBK01
Phanteks Eclipse G370A Mesh DRGB Black ATX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.09 / Unit
Phanteks Eclipse G370A PC Case Black | Mid Tower with Tempered Glass & Mesh, 360mm Radiator Support, SSI-EEB Compatible, Including 3x 120mm ARGB Fans BCA-4ED-0C6
MAXIMUM COOLING PERFORMANCE: Enjoy optimal airflow with full mesh panels at the front, top, and rear – ideal for powerful GPUs and CPUs. FLEXIBLE CONFIGURATION: Customise your build with 7 fan mounts, 360mm radiator support, and a modular interior with optional accessories. TIDY BUILDS, MAXIMUM PERFORMANCE: Spacious layout, precise cable management, and a smooth building experience – no mess, no compromise. PROFESSIONAL COMPATIBILITY: Supports SSI-EEB motherboards and accommodates large workstation components – ideal for high-performance setups. INTEGRATED LIGHTING: Get a head start with three pre-installed RGB fans – stylish, effective, and fully controllable via D-RGB.
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX, E-ATX motherboards
Material: steel, plastic
Fan slots: 7, pre-installed fans: 3
Supports 360mm radiators and large workstation components
Dimensions: height 170 mm, length 375 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks Eclipse G370A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phanteks

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99
Phanteks XT View MatrixCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£66.40
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 8 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse P600s
£118.41
Phanteks Eclipse P600sCompare 2 Prices
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£91.27
Phanteks NV5 MKIICompare 5 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£663.92
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£49.89
Phanteks XT M3Compare 9 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2Compare 4 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
£70.52
Phanteks Eclipse G400ACompare 7 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered Glass
£104.55
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered GlassCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT V3
£50.03
Phanteks XT V3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks XT M3 M25
£57.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Pano 130R PZ
£57.65
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
£60.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3500X
£57.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kolink Stronghold Prime
£57.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-View2
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER Pro-906B
£57.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Art
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G370A
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.09 / Unit
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel