Petromax Hanging Grill Rack for Tripod

Price History
• Hanging grill grate for Petromax tripod
• Chrome-plated steel grate with raised edge
• Easy attachment with sturdy chains
• Natural pendulum movement for gentle cooking
• Grilling surface with 50 cm diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Petromax Hanging Grill Rack for Tripod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Petromax Hanging Grate with Steel Chain - Robust Cast Iron Cooking Grate for Outdoors, Camping & Camping - Ideal for Tripod and Campfire
ORIGINAL BBQING FUN - Turn your Petromax tripod into a mobile barbecue station and enjoy an authentic campfire aroma. Quick and easy to use: thanks to three stable chains, the chrome-plated steel grid can be attached to the tripod hook in no time at all - ready to use. Large cooking area: with a diameter of 50 cm, the grill provides plenty of space for steaks, vegetables and more. The raised edge prevents falls and ensures a secure hold. SMOOTH COOKING - The natural movement of the pendulum ensures even cooking with intermittent flame contact, keeping food particularly juicy. STRONG AND DURABLE - Made of chrome plated and galvanized steel, this hanging grill is sturdy and designed for use on open fire., Weight: 5.1 pounds, Manufacturer: Petromax
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Wood To Water Outdoors Petromax Hanging Grate for Cooking Tripod HGRATE50
Petromax Hanging Grate for Cooking Tripod, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£59.66
£65.51
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Product Details
Hanging grill grate for Petromax tripod
Chrome-plated steel grate with raised edge
Easy attachment with sturdy chains
Natural pendulum movement for gentle cooking
Grilling surface with 50 cm diameter

Price History

1M
Petromax Hanging Grill Rack for Tripod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Petromax

Petromax kx50
£314.99
Petromax kx50Compare 1 Prices
Petromax kx25
£214.99
Petromax kx25Compare 2 Prices
Petromax Atago
£194.99
Petromax AtagoCompare 4 Prices
Petromax Fire pan fp25
£20.90
Petromax Fire pan fp25Compare 3 Prices
Petromax Cooler bag 8 l
£119.99
Petromax Cooler bag 8 lCompare 5 Prices
Petromax Fire pot ft3-t
£56.94
Petromax Fire pot ft3-tCompare 2 Prices
Petromax Feuertopf ft6-t
£85.99
Petromax Feuertopf ft6-tCompare 1 Prices
Petromax Petroleum lamp HK500/829
£279.99
Petromax Petroleum lamp HK500/829Compare 4 Prices
Petromax Tripod with Chain and Hook
£79.95
Petromax Tripod with Chain and HookCompare 3 Prices
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-t
£85.99
Petromax Fire pot ft4.5-tCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Burger press
£48.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Esbit Spiritus cooking set (CS985ST)
£47.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLX
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Camping stove (319440)
£48.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Fire pan fp30
£46.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Powerbox 28 l Classic
£52.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSR Trail Mini Solo
£46.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus CampFire Pot S/S 5 l
£49.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus CampFire Griddle Plate
£53.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Grill Fire Pan gp30
£49.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel