Pentax HD-FA 43 mm F1.9 Limited

Manufacturer: Pentax
from £549.90to £699.994 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Lens
• Focal Length: 43 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:8.3
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 155 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 43 mm F1.9 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax-FA HD 43mm f1.9 Limited Lens - Black 20140
Pentax-FA HD 43mm f1.9 Limited Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£549.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £549.90 / Unit
HD Pentax-FA 43mmF1.9 Limited Black Limited Lens standard prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X6YW8R3
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 43mm] A true standard lens with a focal length equal to the diagonal dimension of the film. [Close-up shooting from 45 cm ] A brightness of F1.9, sharp and rich gradation, close-up shooting capability up to a minimum 0.45 m and soft bokeh due to the 8-blade are that only a high performance single focus lens can achieve. Max focal length: 43.0 millimeters
prodImage
£566.10
Shipping: Free
Pentax 43mm f1.9 FA HD Limited Lens - Black 20140
Pentax 43mm f1.9 FA HD Limited Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
HD Pentax-FA 43mmF1.9 Limited Silver Limited Lens standard prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X665K5X
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 43mm] A true standard lens with a focal length equal to the diagonal dimension of the film. [Close-up shooting from 45 cm ] A brightness of F1.9, sharp and rich gradation, close-up shooting capability up to a minimum 0.45 m and soft bokeh due to the 8-blade are that only a high performance single focus lens can achieve. Max focal length: 43.0
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64 mm
Dimensions:L27 Millimetre
Weight:155 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.9
Focal Length:43 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:8.3
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 43 mm F1.9 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£432.53
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax PH-RBG58
£61.18
Pentax PH-RBG58Compare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM
£699.90
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDMCompare 2 Prices
Pentax smc FA43 /1.9 Limited Edition
£699.00
Pentax smc FA43 /1.9 Limited EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type II
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony SEL50F25G
£556.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
£539.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 SLII-S
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 90 mm F2.8 Di III Macro VXD
£549.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 58mm F1.4 SL II
£518.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£516.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon RF 45 mm F1.2 STM
£468.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
gwcameras
prodImage
£549.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £549.90 / Unit
prodImage
£566.10
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel