Osprey Talon Velocity 20 L/XL

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £119.99to £193.735 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Talon Velocity 20 M trekking backpack for men
• Made from 100% recycled materials
• Recycled nylon fabric, waterproof up to 15,000 mm
• AirScape™ back panel for breathability
• 2 pockets for 500 ml water bottles, helmet mesh pocket
• Dual-access side pockets, zippered phone pocket, compression straps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Mens Talon Velocity 20L Daysack Hiking Hill Walking (White) (L/XL)
Osprey Mens Talon Velocity 20L Daysack Hiking Hill Walking (White) (L/XL), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Daypacks
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 Matcha Green/Lemongrass L-XL Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10043032OSP.01.L-XL-L/XL - Size: L/XL
Light-and-fast, multi-sport versatility: the all-new Talon Velocity 20 ups the ante on speed and efficiency for your pursuits, be it PR-setting, bagging peaks or linking quick laps on the snow. With a running-vest-inspired harness, flexible backpanel and lightweight design, it provides access to the essentials without skipping a beat. A certified bluesign® product. FEATURES Top cinch closure allows top compression 500ml soft-flask compatible pockets with stabilization loops Large zippered phone pocket and small stash pocket Dual-access stretch side pockets Dual SR-buckled side compression straps allows for external attachment External hydration sleeve Dual low-profile pole/axe attachments Stretch-mesh front shove-it pocket can hold a helmet Emergency whistle on sternum strap Low-profile Stow-on-the-Go pole holder Elastic web-keepers on all webbing straps Right side zippered hipbelt pocket Left side stretch stash pocket L/XL VOLUME 1343 IN 3 / 22 L DIMENSIONS 57H X 28W X 26D CM WEIGHT 0.879984 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D x 210D high-tenacity nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS ACCENT bluesign® approved 100% recycled 70D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS BOTTOM bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including dimethylformamide, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65
prodImage
£127.30
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10066530OSP-L/XL - Size: L/XL
Light-and-fast, multi-sport versatility: the all-new Talon Velocity 20 ups the ante on speed and efficiency for your pursuits, be it PR-setting, bagging peaks or linking quick laps on the snow. With a running-vest-inspired harness, flexible backpanel and lightweight design, it provides access to the essentials without skipping a beat. A certified bluesign® product. FEATURES Top cinch closure allows top compression 500ml soft-flask compatible pockets with stabilization loops Large zippered phone pocket and small stash pocket Dual-access stretch side pockets Dual SR-buckled side compression straps allows for external attachment External hydration sleeve Dual low-profile pole/axe attachments Stretch-mesh front shove-it pocket can hold a helmet Emergency whistle on sternum strap Low-profile Stow-on-the-Go pole holder Elastic web-keepers on all webbing straps Right side zippered hipbelt pocket Left side stretch stash pocket L/XL VOLUME 1343 IN 3 / 22 L DIMENSIONS 57H X 28W X 26D CM WEIGHT 0.879984 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D x 210D high-tenacity nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS ACCENT bluesign® approved 100% recycled 70D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS BOTTOM bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including dimethylformamide, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 Backpack L-XL
Top cinch closure allows top compression 500ml soft-flask compatible pockets with stabilization loops Large zippered phone pocket and small stash pocket Dual-access stretch side pockets Dual SR-buckled side compression straps allows for external attachment External hydration sleeve Dual low-profile pole/axe attachments Stretch-mesh front shove-it pocket can hold a helmet Emergency whistle on sternum strap Low-profile Stow-on-the-Go pole holder
prodImage
£193.73
£211.71
Shipping: £17.98
with shipping: £17.98
More offers
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 Dark Charcoal L-XL Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10043031OSP.01.L-X-One-size - Size: One size
Light-and-fast, multi-sport versatility: the all-new Talon Velocity 20 ups the ante on speed and efficiency for your pursuits, be it PR-setting, bagging peaks or linking quick laps on the snow. With a running-vest-inspired harness, flexible backpanel and lightweight design, it provides access to the essentials without skipping a beat. A certified bluesign® product. FEATURES Top cinch closure allows top compression 500ml soft-flask compatible pockets with stabilization loops Large zippered phone pocket and small stash pocket Dual-access stretch side pockets Dual SR-buckled side compression straps allows for external attachment External hydration sleeve Dual low-profile pole/axe attachments Stretch-mesh front shove-it pocket can hold a helmet Emergency whistle on sternum strap Low-profile Stow-on-the-Go pole holder Elastic web-keepers on all webbing straps Right side zippered hipbelt pocket Left side stretch stash pocket L/XL VOLUME 1343 IN 3 / 22 L DIMENSIONS 57H X 28W X 26D CM WEIGHT 0.879984 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign® approved 100% recycled 100D x 210D high-tenacity nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS ACCENT bluesign® approved 100% recycled 70D nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS BOTTOM bluesign® approved 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including dimethylformamide, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to oehha.ca.gov/proposition-65/about-proposition-65
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Talon Velocity 20 M trekking backpack for men
Made from 100% recycled materials
Recycled nylon fabric, waterproof up to 15,000 mm
AirScape™ back panel for breathability
2 pockets for 500 ml water bottles, helmet mesh pocket
Dual-access side pockets, zippered phone pocket, compression straps

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon Velocity 20 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Daylite Sling
£33.62
Osprey Daylite SlingCompare 15 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£177.77
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 7 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Escapist 30
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Speed Lite 30
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pacsafe Vibe 25
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ferrino Finisterre 48
£120.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Wizard 24+4
£113.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Flightcase 40
£120.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura 26 (3400621)
£119.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dakine Split Adventure 38L
£114.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Rupal Light 28
£119.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
condor-apparel-ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£193.73
Shipping: £17.98
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel