Osprey Talon Earth 22

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £119.99to £164.434 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Osprey Talon Earth 22: limited edition, 100% recycled materials
• Stow-On-The-Go trekking pole attachment, LidLock bike helmet attachment
• Hip belt with 2 zippered pockets, AirScape® back panel
• Sustainable hiking backpack in red, 22 l, DWR-treated
• Natural coloration, bluesign approved materials
• Comfortable carrying system, ventilated back panel, adjustable shoulder straps
• Helmet attachment, trekking pole holder, rear light attachment, multiple pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon Earth 22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OSPREY Walking Hiking Talon Earth 22L Daysack (Blue)
OSPREY Walking Hiking Talon Earth 22L Daysack (Blue), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon Earth 22 Glacier Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10042942OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The Talon Earth 22 is our most sustainable technical daypack ever. Constructed from bluesign® approved, 100% recycled nylon main body and bottom fabric, this pack is made primarily from discarded fishing nets that may otherwise contribute to ocean plastic pollution. A lightweight, ventilated and close-to-body fit moves with you on the most technical terrain. Features Dual-zippered panel access to main compartment Internal zippered mesh pocket with key clip Tuck-away ice ax attachment with bungee tie-off Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Top panel zippered slash pocket LidLock bike helmet attachment Lower side compression straps Side stretch mesh pockets Laptop/reservoir sleeve fits most devices up to 16” or 2.5 L reservoir (never at the same time) Easy-access, expandable stretch mesh harness pocket Dual-zippered fabric hipbelt pockets Blinker light attachment BLUESIGN® PRODUCT Beyond the fabric, Talon Earth earns more rigorous bluesign® product designation, exceeding their criteria with a minimum of 90% bluesign® approved fabrics/yarns, a minimum of 20% bluesign® approved accessories and all remaining fabrics, materials or components being sourced from qualified suppliers. REDUCING OCEAN WASTE Main body and bottom fabrics are woven from 100% recycled, post-consumer nylon, made primarily from discarded fishing nets to reduce ocean plastics. TECHNICAL & FAST Designed to be lightweight with a robust feature set for multisport use, this advanced pack is fine-tuned for fast movement in demanding environments. DYNAMIC AIRSCAPE™ SUSPENSION The AirScape backpanel combines an injection-moulded framesheet for structure with die-cut foam for comfort and airflow, creating a breathable, close-to-body fit. The BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, keeps the pack secure while allowing for dynamic movement on even the most technical terrain. FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 100D x 210D wave check nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS ACCENT - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 70D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS BOTTOM - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS Specifications: Volume: 22 L Dimensions: 53H X 28W X 23D CM Weight: 1 Kg
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon Earth 22 Deep Ocean Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10043051OSP-One-size - Size: One size
The Talon Earth 22 is our most sustainable technical daypack ever. Constructed from bluesign® approved, 100% recycled nylon main body and bottom fabric, this pack is made primarily from discarded fishing nets that may otherwise contribute to ocean plastic pollution. A lightweight, ventilated and close-to-body fit moves with you on the most technical terrain. Features Dual-zippered panel access to main compartment Internal zippered mesh pocket with key clip Tuck-away ice ax attachment with bungee tie-off Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Top panel zippered slash pocket LidLock bike helmet attachment Lower side compression straps Side stretch mesh pockets Laptop/reservoir sleeve fits most devices up to 16” or 2.5 L reservoir (never at the same time) Easy-access, expandable stretch mesh harness pocket Dual-zippered fabric hipbelt pockets Blinker light attachment BLUESIGN® PRODUCT Beyond the fabric, Talon Earth earns more rigorous bluesign® product designation, exceeding their criteria with a minimum of 90% bluesign® approved fabrics/yarns, a minimum of 20% bluesign® approved accessories and all remaining fabrics, materials or components being sourced from qualified suppliers. REDUCING OCEAN WASTE Main body and bottom fabrics are woven from 100% recycled, post-consumer nylon, made primarily from discarded fishing nets to reduce ocean plastics. TECHNICAL & FAST Designed to be lightweight with a robust feature set for multisport use, this advanced pack is fine-tuned for fast movement in demanding environments. DYNAMIC AIRSCAPE™ SUSPENSION The AirScape backpanel combines an injection-moulded framesheet for structure with die-cut foam for comfort and airflow, creating a breathable, close-to-body fit. The BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, keeps the pack secure while allowing for dynamic movement on even the most technical terrain. FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 100D x 210D wave check nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS ACCENT - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 70D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS BOTTOM - bluesign® approved, 100% recycled 420D nylon, DWR treatment made without PFAS Specifications: Volume: 22 L Dimensions: 53H X 28W X 23D CM Weight: 1 Kg
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
Arc'teryx OSPREY Walking Hiking Talon Earth 22L Daysack (Blue)
OSPREY Walking Hiking Talon Earth 22L Daysack (Blue), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hats & Headwear
prodImage
£164.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Osprey Talon Earth 22: limited edition, 100% recycled materials
Stow-On-The-Go trekking pole attachment, LidLock bike helmet attachment
Hip belt with 2 zippered pockets, AirScape® back panel
Sustainable hiking backpack in red, 22 l, DWR-treated
Natural coloration, bluesign approved materials
Comfortable carrying system, ventilated back panel, adjustable shoulder straps
Helmet attachment, trekking pole holder, rear light attachment, multiple pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon Earth 22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Trans Alpine 30 (3200324)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ferrino Finisterre 48
£120.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Landmark 40
£117.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Tatonka Flightcase 40
£120.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Rise 32+ SL
£119.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Kånken No.2 Laptop 15
£129.20
Compare Prices
17 offers
Deuter Futura 26 (3400621)
£119.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Rupal Light 28
£119.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Renn 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Osprey Rook 65
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
condor-apparel-ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.45
Shipping: Free
condor-apparel-ltd
prodImage
£164.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel