Osprey Talon 11 S/M

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £96.96to £140.657 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Backpack
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 11 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Hydration System Ready: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 11 S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Limon Green - S/M 843820107340_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£96.96
£101.86
Shipping: £4.90
with shipping: £4.90
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Ceramic Blue - S/M 843820107333_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment pfc free dwr coating adjustable airscape backpanel front bungee compression system zippered internal pockets stow-on-the-go trekking pole attachment ; Target gender: male
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 11 III Ceramic Blue S M Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10011985OSP.01.C02-One-size - Size: One size
Reach for the Talon 11 when the day’s agenda calls for a day hike, mountain bike ride, summit scramble, or all of the above. This versatile panel-loading pack features a hydration reservoir sleeve, breathable, close-to-body AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt that moves with you. Mounting options for an ice axe, trekking poles, a bike helmet and blinky light make this pack ready for whatever adventures you can dream up. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon and a PFC-free DWR coating. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. Weight: 0.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 46L / 25W / 20D Fabric: 100D x 210D Bluesign Recycled Robic Nylon Features: Zippered panel access Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket Front bungee compression system Grab handle Internal key attachment clip LidLock™ bike helmet attachment Stretch pocket on harness Stretch mesh side pockets Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment Sternum strap with emergency whistle Side compression straps Reflective graphics LED light attachment point Stowable single ice axe loop External hydration access Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Padded hipbelt Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Injection moulded Airscape™ HDPE backpanel with EVA foam padding Stretch mesh side pockets
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 11 III Stealth Black S M Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10011989OSP.01.C02-One-size - Size: One size
Reach for the Talon 11 when the day’s agenda calls for a day hike, mountain bike ride, summit scramble, or all of the above. This versatile panel-loading pack features a hydration reservoir sleeve, breathable, close-to-body AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt that moves with you. Mounting options for an ice axe, trekking poles, a bike helmet and blinky light make this pack ready for whatever adventures you can dream up. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon and a PFC-free DWR coating. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. Weight: 0.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 46L / 25W / 20D Fabric: 100D x 210D Bluesign Recycled Robic Nylon Features: Zippered panel access Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket Front bungee compression system Grab handle Internal key attachment clip LidLock™ bike helmet attachment Stretch pocket on harness Stretch mesh side pockets Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment Sternum strap with emergency whistle Side compression straps Reflective graphics LED light attachment point Stowable single ice axe loop External hydration access Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Padded hipbelt Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Injection moulded Airscape™ HDPE backpanel with EVA foam padding Stretch mesh side pockets
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Backpack Green Belt/Black S/M 843820177435_mfn
High-quality construction Reliable performance Enhanced features Ergonomic design Wide range of features Durable construction
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Stealth Black - S/M 843820104103_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£101.87
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Eclipse Grey - S/M
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£140.65
£157.32
Shipping: £16.67
with shipping: £16.67
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:11 L
Dimensions:H50 Centimetre x W22 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre
Weight:650 g
Functions
Material:Nylon
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 11 S/M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£199.60
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evoc Stage 6 l
£96.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Deuter Trail 23 SL
£97.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fjällräven Foldsack No. 1
£98.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Gröden 32 (3430321)
£97.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Refugio 30L
£97.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fjällräven Kånken No.2
£101.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 22 SL
£97.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Cyrox Shape 25
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Borealis Classic
£91.69
Compare Prices
19 offers
NIKE 6.0 Medium
£98.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Modeherz
prodImage
£96.96
Shipping: £4.90
Modeherz
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel