Osprey Talon 11 L/XL

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Talon 11 L/XL
from £82.39to £180.239 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Versatile backpack for day hikes, mountain bike tours, and summit climbs
• Panel-loading design with hydration bladder compartment and breathable AirScape back panel
• Seamless hip and shoulder straps for optimal carrying comfort
• Attachment options for ice tools, trekking poles, bike helmet, and blink light
• Dimensions: height 70.3 cm, length 34.5 cm, width 35.5 cm
• Weight: 1.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon 11 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Eclipse Grey - L/XL B08LNXPZMJ
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment pfc free dwr coating adjustable airscape backpanel front bungee compression system zippered internal pockets stow-on-the-go trekking pole attachment ; Target gender: male; Special features: zip closure
prodImage
£82.39
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Limon Green - L/XL 843820117431_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£98.26
£103.16
Shipping: £4.90
with shipping: £4.90
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Backpack Green Belt/Black L/XL 843820177473_mfn
Excellent build quality and materials for the price Variety of pockets gives options for organizing gear Wears comfortably when the grab handle is out of the way
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 11 III Limon Green L Xl Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10011988OSP.01.L-X-One-size - Size: One size
Reach for the Talon 11 when the day’s agenda calls for a day hike, mountain bike ride, summit scramble, or all of the above. This versatile panel-loading pack features a hydration reservoir sleeve, breathable, close-to-body AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt that moves with you. Mounting options for an ice axe, trekking poles, a bike helmet and blinky light make this pack ready for whatever adventures you can dream up. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon and a PFC-free DWR coating. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. Weight: 0.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 46L / 25W / 20D Fabric: 100D x 210D Bluesign Recycled Robic Nylon Features: Zippered panel access Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket Front bungee compression system Grab handle Internal key attachment clip LidLock™ bike helmet attachment Stretch pocket on harness Stretch mesh side pockets Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment Sternum strap with emergency whistle Side compression straps Reflective graphics LED light attachment point Stowable single ice axe loop External hydration access Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Padded hipbelt Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Injection moulded Airscape™ HDPE backpanel with EVA foam padding Stretch mesh side pockets
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 11 III Eclipse Grey L/XL Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10011987OSP.01.L/X-One-size - Size: One size
Reach for the Talon 11 when the day’s agenda calls for a day hike, mountain bike ride, summit scramble, or all of the above. This versatile panel-loading pack features a hydration reservoir sleeve, breathable, close-to-body AirScape™ backpanel and continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt that moves with you. Mounting options for an ice axe, trekking poles, a bike helmet and blinky light make this pack ready for whatever adventures you can dream up. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon and a PFC-free DWR coating. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. Weight: 0.9 kg Dimensions (CM): 46L / 25W / 20D Fabric: 100D x 210D Bluesign Recycled Robic Nylon Features: Zippered panel access Zippered scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket Front bungee compression system Grab handle Internal key attachment clip LidLock™ bike helmet attachment Stretch pocket on harness Stretch mesh side pockets Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment Sternum strap with emergency whistle Side compression straps Reflective graphics LED light attachment point Stowable single ice axe loop External hydration access Compatible with Hydraulics™ Reservoirs Padded hipbelt Twin zippered hipbelt pockets Injection moulded Airscape™ HDPE backpanel with EVA foam padding Stretch mesh side pockets
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Limon Green - L/XL 843820117431_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£109.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Stealth Black - L/XL 843820117295_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment
prodImage
£101.87
Shipping: Free
Osprey Europe Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Ceramic Blue - L/XL B08LNZZ9PV
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Target gender: male
prodImage
£136.22
£152.20
Shipping: £15.98
with shipping: £15.98
Osprey Talon 11 Men's Hiking Pack Cosmic Red - L/XL
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Front bungee compression system Zippered internal pockets Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Target gender: male Special features: zip closure
prodImage
£180.23
£198.73
Shipping: £18.50
with shipping: £18.50
Product Details
Versatile backpack for day hikes, mountain bike tours, and summit climbs
Panel-loading design with hydration bladder compartment and breathable AirScape back panel
Seamless hip and shoulder straps for optimal carrying comfort
Attachment options for ice tools, trekking poles, bike helmet, and blink light
Dimensions: height 70.3 cm, length 34.5 cm, width 35.5 cm
Weight: 1.1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Talon 11 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£199.09
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Hike Pack 27
£82.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nordace Siena backpack
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Guide 22 SL
£72.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter AC Lite 28 SL (3420924)
£82.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Superbike 18 (3203124)
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Flyt 14
£83.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Festool Backpack RS-FT1
£82.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Flyt 12 SL
£81.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Trail Spacer 8
£77.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Agile Air 26
£83.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Talon 11 L/XL
prodImage
£82.39
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£98.26
Shipping: £4.90
Modeherz
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel