Osprey Arcane Large Day

Price History
• Osprey Arcane Large Day daypack
• 100% recycled PET polyester and PFC-free materials
• Breathable spacer mesh back system
• Padded laptop compartment and horizontal zippered pocket
• Strap quick-release for security attachment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Arcane Large Day
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Arcane Large Day Allium Red Brindle Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Burgundy - 10037221OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0 PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition Arcane Large Day in Hemp which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket One Size VOLUME 1220 IN 3 / 20 L DIMENSIONS 45H X 30W X 22D CM WEIGHT 0.641 KG FABRIC MAIN: bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT Not Applicable BOTTOM bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Pack - Everyday Urban Lifestyle - Recycled Fabric - Earl Grey/Sandy Grey Heather O/S B0CN1GDJYR
Sustainable Design Simple Feature Set Everyday organisation Beautifully Functional bluesign Product
prodImage
£65.83
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Medium Grey Heather O/S B09JX2T6RH
High-quality construction Reliable performance Enhanced features Ergonomic design Wide range of features Durable construction Reliable performance
prodImage
£71.64
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10042858OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Arcane Large Day Lifestyle Backpack, 21L, Purple Garnet Heather B0FGXWGRC9
Simple Feature Set: Delivering a straightforward and intuitive feature set with an understated, comfortable carry. Everyday Organisation: Durability and organisation for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc. It’s as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. Beautifully Functional: Clean lines, low profile, beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function. bluesign PRODUCT: This product meets bluesign PRODUCT requirements, which means materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous environmental and social criteria during production.
prodImage
£72.28
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Extra Large Day | Large J-Zip Main Compartment | Direct-Zip Padded Laptop Sleeve | NeoSpacer Backpanel - Purple Garnet Heather B0FGXXRG92
SIMPLE FEATURE SET: Delivering a straightforward and intuitive feature set with an understated, comfortable carry. The large J-zip main compartment access allows you to easily pack and reach all your gear for a big day out. EVERYDAY ORGANISATION: Durability and organisation for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, and more. It’s as much about what you carry as the bag you carry, ensuring everything you need is kept handy and secure while on the move. BEAUTIFULLY FUNCTIONAL: Clean lines, a low profile, and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function. This stylish carry complements your look while providing the storage capacity required for your daily commute. COMFORTABLE CARRY: Featuring a NeoSpacer backpanel, this pack ensures you will be comfortable for the entire day. The design provides an ergonomic and understated carry experience, no matter how many supplies you need to bring along. BLUESIGN PRODUCT: This product meets bluesign PRODUCT requirements, which means materials and components have been selected that adhere to rigorous environmental and social criteria during production for a more sustainable pack.
prodImage
£72.78
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Earl Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10048640OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Medium Grey Heather Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10004214OSP-One-size - Size: One size
With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle.
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Green Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10054139OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10054142OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Earth Unisex Large Day, 22L, Pediment Grey Block B0DP3237CX
Large, J-zip access to spacious main compartment Padded laptop sleeve fits laptops up to 16", document sleeve Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal Organisation, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Lifestyle Backpack, 21L, Nirvana Blue Heather B0FGY1D947
prodImage
£74.16
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Unisex Lifestyle Backpack, 21L, Latte Brown B0D4QXNCXF
J-zip large front panel access to main compartment Padded sleeve fits most laptops up to 16", plus additional document/tablet sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket
prodImage
£74.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Purple Dusk Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Purple - 10005630OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£89.30
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Matcha Green Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Green - 10005629OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£89.30
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Brown - 10054141OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£92.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Blue 10054140OSP Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10054140OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£92.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10054138OSP-One-size - Size: One size
FORGED IN THE WILD. With roots firmly grounded in the outdoors, the Arcane Large Day backpack boasts 100% recycled, durable fabrics and long-lasting metal componentry. Arcane Large Day is a stylish, fully equipped pack that is designed for an active-everyday lifestyle. This series marks the latest milestone in our sustainability journey. For Arcane we have moved towards C0, PFC free DWR coating. The fabrics used throughout the Arcane are 100% recycled and durable enough to stand the test of time yet still provide a stylish minimalist aesthetic. Tough metal componentry completes the durable design ensuring longevity and woven patch stitched to the front panel provides a unique, eye-catching finish. An internal padded laptop sleeve, internal organisation pockets and 20 litres of space ensure that you're more than equipped to carry everything you need for the day ahead. Externally, the outer zip opens to the full length of the pack on one side, allowing you easy access to your belongings. A scratch free, external horizontal pocket means that essentials are also to hand at all times. This is a pack that has been forged in the wild but tailored to an everyday, active lifestyle. This season we have launched the limited edition, Arcane Large Day in Hemp, which is made with a 100% sustainable hemp and recycled polyester blend. FEATURES J-zip large front panel access to main compartment 16" padded laptop sleeve, document sleeve Quick-release aluminum security hook on harness Stretch power mesh shoulder strap sleeve for transportation cards or small items Large zippered front panel scratch-free pocket Internal organization, small zip pocket and key clip Low-profile stretch water bottle side pocket KEY ATTRIBUTES: SUSTAINABLE BUILD Constructed with a recycled polyester fabric that is refined to the touch yet durable for everyday wear. A daily companion built to last from a brand committed to quality design and high manufacturing standards. Featuring PFC-free DWR, a better way of making our products more sustainable. SIMPLE FEATURE SET Simplicity without sacrificing the non-negotiables, the Arcane Series delivers a straightforward and intuitive feature set. With an understated, comfortable carry unexpected in an everyday bag as well as organization for all your daily essentials—laptop, phone, etc.—it’s just as much about what you carry as the bag you carry. UNIQUE FUNCTION Clean lines, minimal depth and beautiful fabrics and hardware combined with utilitarian function create timeless pieces that express an evolution of outdoor style. The Arcane Series offers an array of fresh and unique silhouettes with various carry options from tote to duffel to pack. SPECIFICATION: Volume: 20 L Dimensions: 45 x 30 x 22 cm Weight 640 g FABRIC MAIN - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR ACCENT - Not Applicable BOTTOM - bluesign® approved 500D recycled polyester packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£92.15
Shipping: Free
Osprey Arcane Large Day Shiso Purple Heather OS B0G1TGJKS3
Osprey
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Osprey Arcane Large Day daypack
100% recycled PET polyester and PFC-free materials
Breathable spacer mesh back system
Padded laptop compartment and horizontal zippered pocket
Strap quick-release for security attachment

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Arcane Large Day
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Syncro 12
£86.45
Osprey Syncro 12Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Osprey Fairview 55Compare 9 Prices
Osprey Nebula 32
£86.99
Osprey Nebula 32Compare 12 Prices
Osprey Farpoint 55
£133.99
Osprey Farpoint 55Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sylva 20
£110.60
Osprey Sylva 20Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£106.49
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 7 Prices
Osprey Sojourn 80
£330.13
Osprey Sojourn 80Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Daylite Plus
£52.50
Osprey Daylite PlusCompare 13 Prices
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50
£175.49
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 34
£190.70
Osprey Sirrus 34Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude CityGo 23
£62.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fjällräven Kanken Koncept
£62.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dakine Campus Premium 28L
£66.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Axis
£62.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule AllTrail 18L
£62.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tatonka Grip Rolltop Pack 34
£68.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cabin Zero Classic 44L
£62.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deuter Walker 24
£62.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deuter Superbike 14 EXP SL
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Coreway 23
£62.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel