Oakley Sutro S (OO9462)

Price History
• Sunglasses
• Model for: Men
• UV Filter: Yes
• UV Protection: 400
• Lens Material: Plastic
• Frame Material: Plastic
• Monolens
• Weight: 20 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oakley Sutro S (OO9462)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946205 Unisex Sunglasses O_matter White Violet Mask Normal Prizm 888392489319
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946205, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£105.00
£110.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946204 Man Sunglasses Injected Black Violet Mask Normal Prizm 888392489302
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946204, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£105.00
£110.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Oo9462 Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Navy/Prizm Sapphire, 0 172553
PATENTED HIGH DEFINITION OPTICS (HDO): Oakley's high definition optics provide superior optical clarity and razor-sharp vision at every angle as well as clarity and protection against impact and UV light, filtering 100% of UVA, UVB, UVC, and harmful blue light up to 400mm. OAKLEY PRIZM SAPPHIRE LENSES: These Prizm lenses are designed to enhance color, contrast and detail - coming in a range of color hues to match any style look. The grey tint on these lenses make it perfect to use when there's strong sunlight or intensified light that is reflected off water or snow. O-MATTER STRESS RESISTANT TECHNOLOGY: O-Matter Oakley frames are lightweight and durable for all-day comfort and protection. They're injected with molded thermoplastic O-Matter frame that provides improved strength and flexibility, and is designed to withstand shifting or deforming over time. VISIT THE OAKLEY BRAND SHOP: Click on the Oakley link above to shop the entire Oakley collection. Polarization type: Non-Polarized
prodImage
£105.83
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Black/Prizm Road, 0 167282_1
Assembled in the USA. 100% UV PROTECTION: Oakley Plutonite lenses provide 100% uv protection filtering of all UVA, UVB, UVC and harmful blue light up to 400mm. Oakley’s lightweight Plutonite lens Material offers superior comfort, clarity & protection against impact and ultraviolet radiation MULTIPLE FRAME AND LENS COLORS: Choose from multiple colors of frames—including black and steel —and lenses—including non-polarized and polarized Prizm options, to enhance color, contrast, and detail for an optimized experience. CASE & LENS CLOTH INCLUDED: Each pair of Oakley sunglasses come with a case and lens cloth to clean and protect them from scratches and damage. THE OAKLEY BRAND SHOP: Click on the Oakley link above the product title to view the entire Oakley collection.
prodImage
£107.37
Shipping: Free
Oakley Sunglasses Sutro S OO9462-09 Matte Black Prizm Ruby OAK-9462-09
Oakley Sunglasses Sutro S OO9462-09 Matte Black Prizm Ruby, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Sunglasses & Sunglasses Accessories > Sunglasses
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Oakley Sunglasses Sutro S OO9462-09 Matte Black Prizm Ruby OAK-9462-09
...
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Oakley Sunglasses Sutro S OO9462-01 Polished Black Prizm Road Black
Oakley Sunglasses Sutro S OO9462-01 Polished Black Prizm Road Black, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Sunglasses & Sunglasses Accessories > Sunglasses
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946206 Man Sunglasses O_matter Black Green Mask Normal Prizm 888392489326
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946206, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£105.00
£110.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946209 Unisex Sunglasses O_matter Black Red Mask Normal Prizm 888392562111
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946209, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£105.00
£110.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946208 Man Sunglasses O_matter Grey Gold Mask Normal Prizm 888392562104
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946208, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£105.00
£110.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946202 Unisex Sunglasses O_matter Blue Blue Mask Normal Prizm 888392489289
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946202, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£107.76
£113.75
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley OO9462 SUTRO S 946201 Unisex Sunglasses O_matter Black Grey Mask Normal Prizm 888392489272
Oakley has been a leader for years in the production of Sunglasses designed for sportsmen and is characterized by light and resistant frames that can be worn throughout the day, with polarized lenses or technology Prizm. A glasses made with cutting -edge and comfortable materials, wears the OO9462 Sutro model S cod. Color 946201, suitable for carrying out your favorite sport at any time.
prodImage
£108.00
£113.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Black/Prizm Road, 0 2793085
prodImage
£110.16
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Oo9462 Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Navy/Prizm Sapphire, 0 2793086
PATENTED HIGH DEFINITION OPTICS (HDO): Oakley's high definition optics provide superior optical clarity and razor-sharp vision at every angle as well as clarity and protection against impact and UV light, filtering 100% of UVA, UVB, UVC, and harmful blue light up to 400mm. OAKLEY PRIZM SAPPHIRE LENSES: These Prizm lenses are designed to enhance color, contrast and detail - coming in a range of color hues to match any style look. The grey tint on these lenses make it perfect to use when there's strong sunlight or intensified light that is reflected off water or snow. O-MATTER STRESS RESISTANT TECHNOLOGY: O-Matter Oakley frames are lightweight and durable for all-day comfort and protection. They're injected with molded thermoplastic O-Matter frame that provides improved strength and flexibility, and is designed to withstand shifting or deforming over time. VISIT THE OAKLEY BRAND SHOP: Click on the Oakley link above to shop the entire Oakley collection. Polarization type: Non-Polarized
prodImage
£111.32
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Oo9462 Sutro S Sunglasses, Polished Black/Prizm Jade, 0 172588_1
A sized down version of Sutro for smaller faces with a slightly tighter base curve Oakley’s Unobtainium nosepads provide increased comfort and performance and increase grip with sweat Prizm lenses to enhance colour, contrast and detail for an optimized experience Base Lens Colour: Grey Light Transmission: 14%
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Oakley OO SUTRO S 9462 Matte Carbon/Prizm K 28/12/134 men Sunglasses 187293
Lightweight frame design for all-day comfort Includes protective carrying case Suitable for everyday wear and outdoor activities
prodImage
£114.14
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Oo9462 Sutro S Sunglasses, Polished Black/Prizm Jade, 0
A sized down version of Sutro for smaller faces with a slightly tighter base curve Oakley’s Unobtainium nosepads provide increased comfort and performance and increase grip with sweat Prizm lenses to enhance colour, contrast and detail for an optimized experience Base Lens Colour: Grey Light Transmission: 14%
prodImage
£135.83
£156.73
Shipping: £20.90
with shipping: £20.90
Oakley OO SUTRO S 9462 Matte Carbon/Prizm K 28/12/134 men Sunglasses
Lightweight frame design for all-day comfort Includes protective carrying case Suitable for everyday wear and outdoor activities
prodImage
£160.05
£188.05
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Oakley OO SUTRO S 9462 Polished Black/Prizm Ruby 28/12/134 men Sunglasses
Assembled in the USA. PATENTED HIGH DEFINITION OPTICS (HDO): Oakley's high definition optics provide superior optical clarity and razor-sharp vision at every angle as well as clarity and protection against impact and UV light, filtering 100% of UVA, UVB, UVC, and harmful blue light up to 400mm. OAKLEY PRIZM RUBY LENSES: These Prizm lenses are designed to enhance color, contrast and detail - coming in a range of color hues to match any style look. The grey tint on these lenses make it perfect to use when there's strong sunlight or intensified light that is reflected off water or snow. O-MATTER STRESS RESISTANT TECHNOLOGY: O-Matter Oakley frames are lightweight and durable for all-day comfort and protection. They're injected with molded thermoplastic O-Matter frame that provides improved strength and flexibility, and is designed to withstand shifting or deforming over time. VISIT THE OAKLEY BRAND SHOP: Click on the Oakley link above to shop the entire Oakley collection.
prodImage
£179.04
£183.99
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Black/Prizm Road, 0
prodImage
£182.15
Shipping: Free
Oakley Unisex Adults’ Oo9462 Sutro S Sunglasses, Matte Navy/Prizm Sapphire, 0
PATENTED HIGH DEFINITION OPTICS (HDO): Oakley's high definition optics provide superior optical clarity and razor-sharp vision at every angle as well as clarity and protection against impact and UV light, filtering 100% of UVA, UVB, UVC, and harmful blue light up to 400mm. OAKLEY PRIZM SAPPHIRE LENSES: These Prizm lenses are designed to enhance color, contrast and detail - coming in a range of color hues to match any style look. The grey tint on these lenses make it perfect to use when there's strong sunlight or intensified light that is reflected off water or snow. O-MATTER STRESS RESISTANT TECHNOLOGY: O-Matter Oakley frames are lightweight and durable for all-day comfort and protection. They're injected with molded thermoplastic O-Matter frame that provides improved strength and flexibility, and is designed to withstand shifting or deforming over time. VISIT THE OAKLEY BRAND SHOP: Click on the Oakley link above to shop the entire Oakley collection. Polarization type: Non-Polarized
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Monolens
Frame Material
Plastic
Lens Material
Plastic
Model for
Men
UV Filter
Yes
UV Protection
400
Weight
20 g

Price History

1M 3M
Oakley Sutro S (OO9462)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1361 Reviews

Latest
Nice glasses for fishing 🎣
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2023
|
I liked the way these looked! They are strictly used for fishing and a gift for my spouse. He loves them! These are a little pricy, however! The only thing I can say is since they are more than normal sunglasses,they could have...View More included the hard case and Chums,but overall, great,not too heavy as well! MlView Less
Best glasses ever!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2023
|
They don’t pull my hair when I put it on my head!!
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
Good buy
Comfortable Sunglasses
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
Very comfortable sunglasses. Polarized lenses make these even better for fishing or driving. Solid construction.
Best shades!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
Absolutely love these glasses!
With reviews from

Oakley Sutro S (OO9462) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1361 reviews
5
898
4
103
3
91
2
72
1
197

More from Oakley

Oakley OO9102
£90.00
Oakley OO9102Compare 117 Prices
Oakley Eyejacket Redux (OO9438)
£98.08
Oakley Eyejacket Redux (OO9438)Compare 14 Prices
Oakley Gibston (OO9449)
£76.00
Oakley Gibston (OO9449)Compare 31 Prices
Oakley Radar EV Advancer (OO9442)
£93.00
Oakley Radar EV Advancer (OO9442)Compare 1 Prices
Oakley Latch
£60.00
Oakley LatchCompare 28 Prices
Oakley Holbrook Metal
£124.00
Oakley Holbrook MetalCompare 6 Prices
Oakley Sutro (OO9406)
£103.00
Oakley Sutro (OO9406)Compare 60 Prices
Oakley Sylas (OO9448)
£76.00
Oakley Sylas (OO9448)Compare 49 Prices
Oakley Holbrook XL
£88.00
Oakley Holbrook XLCompare 81 Prices
Oakley HSTN (OO9242)
£103.00
Oakley HSTN (OO9242)Compare 32 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ray Ban RB3171
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley Batwolf
£105.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oakley Mainlink
£107.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oakley Hydra (OO9229)
£105.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ray Ban RB3163
£105.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ray Ban RB3549
£104.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maui Jim Makaha
£104.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ray Ban RB3717
£104.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Oakley Sutro Lite (OO9463)
£101.00
Compare Prices
61 offers
Oakley Radarlock Path
£104.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley Sutro S (OO9462)
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £5.99
Bestseller-sunglasses
prodImage
£105.83
Shipping: Free
Bestseller-sunglasses
prodImage
£107.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel