Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB

Manufacturer: Nothing
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
from £605.001 offerManufacturer: Nothing
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Nothing OS
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.15 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7200 Pro
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nothing Phone (2a) 12+256GB - Unlocked mobile phone with Nothing OS 2.5 - Milk
GO.PRO - Co-engineered with MediaTek, the custom Dimensity 7200 Pro processor delivers the best performance with optimal power consumption. 8-core with clocking speeds of up to 2.8 GHz for multi-tasking to the max and new state-of-the-art TSMC process for game-changing power efficiency. The 12 + 8 GB RAM Booster goes further for your commonly used apps whilst always remembering where you left off. STAY.COOL - Advanced cooling system. A game changer for performance and longevity. With extra large vapour chamber (3,200 mm²) for faster and more even heat distribution and 12,000 mm² large cooling area with a thick 0.11 mm graphite layer for rapid heat dissipation. FULL.TANK - With 5,000 mAh, keep going for up to 2 days straight with our biggest battery to date. With 45W Fast Charge, a day's power in just 20 mins. GREAT.SHOT - Top-tier hardware and software come together to prove that better quality isn't more cameras. 50 MP Main camera with OIS & EIS for extra steady shots. 50 MP Ultra-wide camera with 114º FOV to see the bigger picture. 32 MP front camera and 1080p video recording at 60 fps. TrueLens ENGINE: advanced computational photography algorithms that bring to life intricate details in each and every shot. ULTRA XDR - Co-developed with Google. For deeper, more accurate contrasts between highlight and shadows, your camera captures 8 frames at different exposure levels in RAW format for maximum details. It then adjusts the brightness of each pixel up to 5 times to display the most true-to-life results. PORTRAIT OPTIMISER - The AI algorithm detects faces in frame and ups the resolution even if a subject
is far away. Preserves skin-tone under any light. NOTHING OS 2.5 - Powered by Android 14, it delivers the best of Android with a fast and smooth experience rooted in utility and functional customisation. Nothing Widgets: Little windows into your apps that let you do more directly from your home and lock screen. With Nothing OS 2.5, we’ve expanded our library with even more Nothing-designed widgets, with swipeable views and animations for more levels of information and interactions. BRIGHT.SPARK - Flexible 6.7" AMOLED display. Vibrant colours, deep contrasts, and ultra-slim symmetrical bezels. 1300 nits Peak brightness, 120 Hz Adaptive refresh rate and 1.07 billion vivid colours. LESS. WASTE - 52 kg CO2e. Our lowest ever carbon footprint in a smartphone. Features upcycled material scrap from ear (2) production, 100% recycled aluminium used in the mid frame, 100% recycled tin on 7 circuit boards, 100% recycled copper foil on the main circuit board, Recycled steel on 22 steel stamping parts and Over 50% of the plastic parts are sustainably sourced.Packaging: plastic-free and made from recycled fibres
prodImage
£605.00
£625.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.32 mm x H161.74 mm x D8.55 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:17.15 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 5
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,084 px x 2,412 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Nothing OS
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7200 Pro
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£328.90
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.27
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£296.83
Nothing Phone (2a) PlusCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Nothing Phone (2) 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£601.88
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Reno15 FS 5G
£608.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£586.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 128GB
£600.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Honor 600 512GB
£599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 512GB
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 512GB
£599.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£605.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel