Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Super Mario Bros. Wonder 10299426
Mario and friends are back in the Flower Kingdom and things feel a little…odd. Strange stuff is happening everywhere - the Bellabel Flowers have vanished and the Koopalings are causing trouble again. Luckily, Rosalina and Luma have jumped in to help, bringing a bit of extra sparkle as you explore new areas, solve little mysteries and see what surprises pop up next.With upgraded multiplayer, fresh attractions and simple co-op or competitive options, there are plenty of ways to play. You can jump in locally or online, with support for up to four players in Bellabel Park and up to twelve in the Game Room Plaza. There are new challenges from the Toad Brigade, updated battles and an easier Assist Mode if you need it. This version also includes features made just for Switch 2, along with an upgrade option if you already own the original game.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Bros. Wonder Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Switch 2) 41747
Share the wonder on Nintendo Switch 2!. Get ready for new friends, new challenges and lots of surprises in this expanded version of Super Mario Bros. Wonder for Nintendo Switch 2!. Lots of multiplayer fun awaits in this area of Bellabel Park! Visit the Local Multiplayer Plaza to enjoy 17 different co-operative and competitive attractions, where up to four people* can play together - even via GameShare**!. Alternatively, you can head to the Game Room Plaza and play with friends and family either online*** or via local wireless. Six different attractions await here, allowing up to 12 players**** to work together or compete for first place!. Features:. ·        Here come the Toad Brigade: The Toad Brigade have set up a training camp in Camp Central! Up to four players can take on all sorts of challenges here, set on courses from the main adventure. Complete them to earn patches and increase your Brigade Member rank – can you become an Elite Explorer?. ·        The Koopalings are back: The prized Bellabel Flowers have been stolen by the Koopalings! These seven cunning kids have split up and hidden all over the Flower Kingdom, so watch out for clues and prepare for surprising new battles as you try to track down the treasure.. ·        Rosalina and Luma are here: Rosalina has made it to the Flower Kingdom! You can choose to play as her whether you're trying to defeat Castle Bowser, chasing the Koopalings or enjoying the attractions and challenges of Bellabel Park. Another player can also join in the fun as Co-Star Luma, flying around to collect coins and defeat enemies without taking damage. You can even play this way using the mouse controls of Nintendo Switch 2.. ·        Assist Mode: Turn this new mode on and no matter who you choose to play as, you'll be protected from taking damage or falling into pits. If you're new to Mario games or finding things a little tough, this will let you enjoy the action at your own pace.. Super Mario Bros. Wonder – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + Meetup in Bellabel Park is playable only on Nintendo Switch 2. If the game card is inserted into a Nintendo Switch console, you can play the Nintendo Switch version of the game, without any of the additional features exclusive to the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition.. If you already own Super Mario Bros. Wonder for Nintendo Switch, you can purchase the upgrade pack to play the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition.
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Super Mario Bros. Wonder Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7953356
Share the wonder on Nintendo Switch 2! Get ready for new friends, new challenges and lots of surprises in this expanded version of Super Mario Bros. Wonder for Nintendo Switch 2! Lots of multiplayer fun awaits in this area of Bellabel Park! Here come the Toad Brigade! The Toad Brigade have set up a training camp in Camp Central! Up to four players can take on all sorts of challenges here, set on courses from the main adventure. Complete them to earn patches and increase your Brigade Member rank – can you become an Elite Explorer? The Koopalings are back! The prized Bellabel Flowers have been stolen by the Koopalings! These seven cunning kids have split up and hidden all over the Flower Kingdom, so watch out for clues and prepare for surprising new battles as you try to track down the treasure! Rosalina and Luma are here! Rosalina has made it to the Flower Kingdom! You can choose to play as her, whether you're trying to defeat Castle Bowser, chasing the Koopalings or enjoying the attractions and challenges of Bellabel Park. Another player can also join in the fun as Co-Star Luma, flying around to collect coins and defeat enemies without taking damage. You can even play this way using the mouse controls of Nintendo Switch 2! Release date: 26 March 2026. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496313913. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£66.99
£71.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Super Mario Bros. Wonder – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition
Super Mario Bros. Wonder - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Share the wonder on Nintendo Switch 2! Get ready for new friends, new challenges and lots of...
prodImage
£84.10
£88.09
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 22 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£84.10
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel