Makita DTD153Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTD153Z
from £64.99to £183.9930 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Idle speed: 3,400 rpm
• Torque: 170 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 3,600 1/min
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD153Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Bare Unit Body Only Cordless Tool
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Bare Unit Body Only Cordless Tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Standard bolt m5 to m16 High tensile bolt m5 to m14 Machine Screw m4 to m8 Coarse thread (length) 22mm to 125mm Driving shank 1/4" Hex 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.0 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Impact Driver New Unit Only
Makita DTD153Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Impact Driver New Unit Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£69.99
£73.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Makita Cordless Impact Driver Brushless DTD153Z 18V Li-lon Bare Unit
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only. High-capacity brushless motor technology from Makita. Compact impact driver with powerful...
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver Body Only, 18 V
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver Body Only
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z power wrench 3400 RPM 170 N⋅m Green 18 V
Makita DTD153Z. Product type: Impact wrench. Product colour: Green. Idle speed (max): 3400 RPM. Torque (max): 170 N⋅m. Vibration level: 13 m/s². Power source: Battery. Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Battery voltage: 18 V. Width: 79 mm. Depth: 126 mm. Height: 238 mm. Screw diameter: M4. M6. M8. Impact rate: 3600 bpm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.58
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only DTD153Z 105330
Makita is the leading manufacturer of professional power tools on the market. The DTD153 Impact Driver features Makita's Brushless Motor, giving both longer life and greater power. Compact in design, and packing an impressive 170Nm maximum fastening torque, powered by 18V Li-ion batteries, ensuring reliability and performance. Max fastening torque 170Nm No load speed 0-2400 rpm Brushless motor One touch sliding chuck for easy bit installation and removal Forward/reverse rotation 1 Year, Upgradable to 3 Years via Online Registration
prodImage
£169.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Impact Driver Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Impact Driver Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£71.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18v Brushless LXT Impact Driver Compact - Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18v Brushless LXT Impact Driver Compact - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £72.00 / Unit
MAKITA DTD153Z 18v Impact driver 1/4" hex drive
MAKITA DTD153Z 18v Impact driver 1/4" hex drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£72.42
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18v Li-ion Cordless Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18v Li-ion Cordless Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£74.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Impact Driver Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Impact Driver Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-ion 170Nm Compact Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Li-ion 170Nm Compact Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z Compact Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD153Z Compact Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Cordless Impact Driver (Bare)
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Cordless Impact Driver (Bare), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£84.35
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only with Makpac Type 3 Case
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only with Makpac Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153 18V Brushless Impact Driver With 821551-8 Type-3 Case DTD153Z
Makita DTD153 18V Brushless Impact Driver With 821551-8 Type-3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18v LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD153Z 18v LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153 18V Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 3Ah Battery DTD153Z
Makita DTD153 18V Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 3Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Impact Driver - 5ah Battery - DTD153Z
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Impact Driver - 5ah Battery - DTD153Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£139.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153 18V Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 5Ah Battery DTD153Z
Makita DTD153 18V Cordless Brushless 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£141.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153 18V LXT 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 3Ah Battery, Charger & Case DTD153Z
Makita DTD153 18V LXT 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 3Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita DTD153Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case
Makita DTD153Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Impact Driver - Bare Unit - DTD153Z
18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Cordless Impact Driver - Bare Unit - DTD153Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£170.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case
Makita DTD153Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver 1 x 5Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£173.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD153 18V LXT 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case DTD153Z
Makita DTD153 18V LXT 170Nm Impact Driver With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H23.8 Centimetre x D12.6 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip
Performance
Idle speed:3,400 rpm
Torque:170 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:3,600 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD153Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DTD157Z
£64.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Einhell TE-DY 18 Li Solo
£64.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHP482Z
£55.71
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita DTD173Z
£65.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Makita DHP490Z
£64.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks GD24ID3
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF887NT
£66.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BL186N
£66.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHP453Z
£50.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hikoki DS18DDW4Z
£67.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD153Z
bargainnow2015
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
the-play-store-2000
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £3.55
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel