Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 400 rpm - 1,500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Hard: 40 Nm
• Torque Levels: 21
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 6,400 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell cordless impact driver set TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (2x2.0 Ah) Power X-Change (Li-ion, 18V, 40 Nm, speed electronics, 2-speed transmission, max. 24,000 rpm, incl. batteries, charger & accessories) B0987W5VK6
Power X-Change – The cordless impact driver is a member of the Power X-Change family, where any battery can be combined with any system device in the tool and garden range. Powerful – The cordless impact driver's high-performance two-speed transmission makes powerful drilling and screwing possible with 40 Nm torque and 21 torque levels. A huge range of accessories – The cordless impact driver TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (2x2.0Ah) is delivered with two 2.0 Ah Power X-Change batteries, a charger, a case, and a 64-piece accessories set. Quick-action drill chuck – The single-hole 13 mm drill chuck takes the desired tool accessory in no time at all. Adapted to the material – The speed electronics enable optimum adaptation to each material and application, and ensure precise results. Optimal lighting – In order to be able to work even in dark, inaccessible areas, the integrated LED light always ensures perfect visibility and optimum lighting. Comfort – The ergonomic design and softgrip areas ensure that the cordless drill driver is safe and comfortable to hold, even when used over long periods of time., Weight: 3.2187490252 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 64 Pieces Cordless Combi Drill Set 7043431
Screwdriving, drilling and impact drilling all in one tool? The Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Combi Drill Set handles multiple jobs without tool changes. It's an 18V cordless drill that delivers 40Nm torque for tough materials. You'll work across wood, metal and masonry with the three functions. The 2-speed gearing adapts your power output for precision or speed. Electronic speed control with 21 torque settings prevents overdriving screws in delicate materials. The variable speed reaches 1500rpm when you need fast drilling. It's part of the Power X-Change battery system so one battery runs all compatible tools. You'll get two 2.0Ah batteries included with a high speed charger. The LED power light illuminates dark work areas for better visibility. A soft grip handle reduces fatigue during extended use. The battery capacity indicator shows remaining charge before you start work. The kit includes a carry case with 64-piece drill set. It's lightweight at 1.3kg so overhead drilling feels manageable. 18V battery power. Variable speed up to 1500rpm. 3 functions available. Up to 60 minutes charging time. Battery capacity indicator. LED power light. Soft grip handle. Accessories included: Carry case with 64-piece drill set. Carry case. Weight 1.3kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 4006825658743.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 40Nm Set Battery Charger Power X-Change TE-CD 18/40
...
prodImage
£112.91
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 40Nm Set Battery Charger Power X-Change TE-CD 18/40 4513992
Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 40Nm Set Battery Charger Power X-Change TE-CD 18/40, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:0.5 h
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.3 Centimetre x H12.7 Centimetre x D30.8 Centimetre
Weight:1.46 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Rotational Speed:400 rpm - 1,500 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Hard:40 Nm
Torque Levels:21
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:6,400 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:24,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/12/2021
|
It works good as a Schraubenzieher, other functions didn't try yet
Works good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/12/2021
|
It works good as a Schraubenzieher, other functions didn't try yet
With reviews from

Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD709N-XJ
£88.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP484Z
£87.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHP485Z
£69.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i +22 (4514220)
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/230 (4510080)
£89.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS Basic (600984000)
£93.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF083Z
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS Basic Set (600080880)
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW251Z
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCD791NT
£90.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li-i +64 (4513992)
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.91
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel