Makita DHP485Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP485Z
from £69.448 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 500 rpm - 1,900 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 25 Nm
• Torque Hard: 50 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 7,500 rpm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£69.44
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£70.00
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
For Makita DHP485 18V Brushless Compact Drill 1800RPM High Speed Body Only DHP485Z
For Makita DHP485 18V Brushless Compact Drill 1800RPM High Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£69.44
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT 18v Compact Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only 50Nm DHP485Z
Makita LXT 18v Compact Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only 50Nm DHP485Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP485Z Cordless Impact Drill Screwdriver, 18 V (without Battery, without Charger) MM-S3FD-KR1I
Impact mechanism can be switched off Brushless motor for more endurance, longer life and more compact design With bright LED Particularly handy thanks to compact, short design 2-speed full metal planetary gear, Weight: 2.43 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Combi Drill Brushless DHP485Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Bare Unit
Compact brushless combi drill with an increased overall level of performance. Features twin LED work lights, 28,500bpm in hammer mode and an overall...
prodImage
£109.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP485Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill (Body Only)
Makita DHP485Z 18V LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP485Z Combi Drill LXT Brushless 18V Body Only
Makita DHP485Z Combi Drill LXT Brushless 18V Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP485Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Brushless Combi Hammer Drill - Bare RP DHP484
Makita DHP485Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Brushless Combi Hammer Drill - Bare RP DHP484, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Brushless Compact Combi Drill LXT - DHP485 - Body Only DHP485Z
Makita 18V Brushless Compact Combi Drill LXT - DHP485 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H25.5 Centimetre x D18.2 Centimetre
Weight:1.7 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 38 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Masonry:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:500 rpm - 1,900 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:25 Nm
Torque Hard:50 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:7,500 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:28,500 1/min

Price History

1M
Makita DHP485Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks GD24ID3
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW180Z
£74.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TP-CD 18/60 Li-i BL Solo (4514205)
£68.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BL188N
£71.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Mini cordless screwdriver (9230B-1)
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki DS18DDW4Z
£67.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD709N-XJ
£72.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WX121
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD155Z
£72.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHP485Z
crystal-vibes
prodImage
£69.44
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel