Makita DHP458Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP458Z
from £74.95to £293.4823 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 58 Nm
• Torque Hard: 91 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 30,000 1/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP458Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Li-ion 2-Speed 91 Nm Combi Drill DHP458Z BHP458Z
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Li-ion 2-Speed 91 Nm Combi Drill DHP458Z BHP458Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18v Combi Drill ( Body Only )
FeaturesEnhanced dust and drip-proof performance for use inoutdoor applications or harsh environments.Single sleeve keylesschuck allows for easy bit...
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.43
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.44
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.45
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18v Cordless Combi Drill Hammer Drill Brushed Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18v Cordless Combi Drill Hammer Drill Brushed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V DHP458Z LXT Li-Ion 2 Speed Combi Drill - Body Only
Makita 18V DHP458Z LXT Li-Ion 2 Speed Combi Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18v LXT Combi Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHP458Z 18v LXT Combi Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£86.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DHP458Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Keyless Chuck Combi Drill
Makita DHP458Z 18V Cordless Keyless Chuck Combi Drill, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Brushed 2-Speed Heavy-Duty Combi Drill LXT - DHP458 - Body Only DHP458Z
Makita 18V Brushed 2-Speed Heavy-Duty Combi Drill LXT - DHP458 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless Combi Drill Body With Type 3 Case & Inlay
Makita DHP458Z 18V Li-Ion Cordless Combi Drill Body With Type 3 Case & Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£96.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z Combi Drill 18v Body Only 13mm Chuck
Makita DHP458Z Combi Drill 18v Body Only 13mm Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Combi Drill DHP458Z body only (Silver)
Makita 18v Combi Drill DHP458Z body only (Silver), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£112.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Combi Drill (Body Only)
Makita DHP458Z 18V LXT Combi Drill (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£115.55
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless DHP458Z Combi Drill With DGA452Z Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita 18V LXT Cordless DHP458Z Combi Drill With DGA452Z Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
Makita Dhp458Z 18V Combi Drill Cordless Lxt
Makita Dhp458Z 18V Combi Drill Cordless Lxt, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£204.48
£207.47
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Makita DHP458Z 18V Combi Drill + 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Charger, Case & Inlay
Makita DHP458Z 18V Combi Drill + 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Charger, Case & Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£244.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Char... DHP458Z
Makita DHP458 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Char..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£293.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Char... DHP458Z
Makita DHP458 18V Cordless Compact Combi Drill With 2 x 6.0Ah Batteries, Char..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£293.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H25.9 Centimetre
Weight:2.6 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 76 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Masonry:Ø 16 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Bit holder, Depth stop
Performance
Rotational Speed:400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:58 Nm
Torque Hard:91 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:30,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP458Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-CI 18/220 Li BL - Solo (4510085)
£74.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCD706N
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD173Z
£65.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Metabo DSSW 360 Set
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW180Z
£74.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
DeWalt DCF887NT
£66.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DF0300
£74.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CI 18 Li - Solo (4510030)
£73.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DTD157Z
£64.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Einhell TP-CD 18/80 Li BL (4514305)
£76.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DHP458Z
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£76.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel