Black & Decker BL188N

Price History
• Cordless screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 420 rpm - 1,650 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque: 52 Nm
• Torque Levels: 23+1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 28,050 1/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BL188N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Brushless 2 Gear Hammer Drill, High Performance with 28,050 BPM, 52Nm Torque, 2 Speed Settings for Wood and Steel Drilling, Bare Tool, BL188N-XJ 5035048653241
POWERFUL BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Delivers extra power, torque, and runtime for tough tasks. TWO SPEED SETTINGS: High speed for wood and steel drilling, low speed for controlled screwdriving. HAMMER ACTION: 28,050 BPM for efficient masonry and concrete drilling. 11 POSITION CLUTCH: Provides precise control for drilling and screwdriving across wood, metal, and plastic. VARIABLE SPEED CONTROL: Ultimate fingertip control for all drilling and screwdriving applications. LONGER BATTERY LIFE: Lithium-ion battery holds over 80% charge for 90 days while idle. LED WORKLIGHT: Illuminates the workspace, improving visibility and accuracy. REVERSE FUNCTION: Easily switch direction for driving screws or removing them. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT: Comfortable and easy to use for extended periods with a soft grip handle. INCLUDES: Comes with the bare tool – battery and charger sold separately., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£73.80
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER BLACK & DECKER BL188N 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck
BLACK & DECKER BL188N 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£74.46
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker 18 V Cordless Brushless Drill Driver Bare Unit - Black BL188N-XJ
The BLACK+DECKER 18V Brushless Hammer Drill is a high performing and reliable drill that is an essential part of any DIY tool box. Kitted with...
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless Brushless 2 Gear Hammer Drill, High Performance with 28,050 BPM, 52Nm Torque, 2 Speed Settings for Wood and Steel Drilling, Bare Tool, BL188N-XJ
POWERFUL BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Delivers extra power, torque, and runtime for tough tasks. TWO SPEED SETTINGS: High speed for wood and steel drilling, low speed for controlled screwdriving. HAMMER ACTION: 28,050 BPM for efficient masonry and concrete drilling. 11 POSITION CLUTCH: Provides precise control for drilling and screwdriving across wood, metal, and plastic. VARIABLE SPEED CONTROL: Ultimate fingertip control for all drilling and screwdriving applications. LONGER BATTERY LIFE: Lithium-ion battery holds over 80% charge for 90 days while idle. LED WORKLIGHT: Illuminates the workspace, improving visibility and accuracy. REVERSE FUNCTION: Easily switch direction for driving screws or removing them. COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT: Comfortable and easy to use for extended periods with a soft grip handle. INCLUDES: Comes with the bare tool – battery and charger sold separately., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 35 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:11 mm
Performance
Rotational Speed:420 rpm - 1,650 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque:52 Nm
Torque Levels:23+1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:28,050 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BL188N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.16
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QW
£63.96
Black & Decker BDCDS18-QWCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£68.95
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DDF453Z
£74.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell RT-CD 18
£73.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD153Z
£79.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li BL Solo (4513887)
£74.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DSSW 360 Set
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP482Z
£55.71
Compare Prices
20 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL (2x2.0 Ah)
£75.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki DS18DDW4Z
£75.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP484Z
£87.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTD173Z
£72.01
Compare Prices
15 offers
Black & Decker BL188N
Verkter GB
prodImage
£73.80
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£74.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Elite Goods Direct Ltd
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel