Makita DHP482Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP482Z
from £55.71to £157.9624 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Rotational Speed: 600 rpm - 1,900 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 36 Nm
• Torque Hard: 62 Nm
• Torque Levels: 21+1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP482Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
unbrand 619380-9 Armature for Makita DDF482 DHP482 DHP482RAE DHP482Z
619380-9 armature For Makita DDF482 DHP482 DHP482RAE DHP482Z DDF482RME DHP482RME DDF482RFE DDF482Z drill screw driver Colour:black Material:metal...
prodImage
£55.71
Shipping: Free
unbrand 2025 Carbon Brush for Makita DDF482 DHP482 DHP482RAE DHP482Z Replacement Parts
2025 Carbon Brush for Makita DDF482 DHP482 DHP482RAE DHP482Z Replacement Parts 619380-9 armature For Makita DDF482 DHP482 DHP482RAE DHP482Z...
prodImage
£58.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Body Only
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Drill 2 Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Combi Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included DHP482Z-AMZ-1
Keyless chuck 21 torque settings plus Drill mode Maximum Capacity in masonry 13mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Combi Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Keyless chuck 21 torque settings plus Drill mode Maximum Capacity in masonry 13mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP482Z 18v LXT Li-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHP482Z 18v LXT Li-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHP482Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DHP482Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£60.18
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Combi Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included tools-44.46-260515-OAR--73.24-KM2
Keyless chuck 21 torque settings plus Drill mode Maximum Capacity in masonry 13mm Maximum Capacity in steel 13mm Maximum Capacity in wood 38mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 2.425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£63.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Combi Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Combi Drill - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£64.03
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z Combi Drill 18V Cordless 2 Speed LXT Li-ion (Body Only)
Makita DHP482Z Combi Drill 18V Cordless 2 Speed LXT Li-ion (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£64.15
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Cordless 2 Speed Combi Hammer Driver Drill Body Only
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Cordless 2 Speed Combi Hammer Driver Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DHP482Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z Combi Drill 18v Body Only 13mm Chuck
Makita DHP482Z Combi Drill 18v Body Only 13mm Chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP483Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only DHP482Z
Makita DHP483Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18v Drill Cordless LXT 18v Combi Drill Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DHP482Z 18v Drill Cordless LXT 18v Combi Drill Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£72.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP483Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only DHP482Z
Makita DHP483Z 18V LXT Combi Hammer Driver Drill 2 Speed Bare Unit Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Drill Bare Unit
Makita DHP482Z 18V LXT Combi Drill Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£77.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482Z 18volt LXT Li-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP482Z 18volt LXT Li-Ion Cordless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£79.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482 18V LXT Li-Ion 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case DHP482Z
Makita DHP482 18V LXT Li-Ion 2-Speed Combi Drill With 821551-8 Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Combi Drill DHP482Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Bare Unit
Combi drill providing 21 torque settings. Ideal for light to medium duty drilling applications. High torque delivery of up to 62Nm. Features all...
prodImage
£81.17
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Impact & Combi Body Only - Twin Pack - DTD152Z DHP482Z DTD152Z&DHP482Z
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Impact & Combi Body Only - Twin Pack - DTD152Z DHP482Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£115.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP482 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill No Batteries DHP482Z
Makita DHP482 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£135.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Dhp482Z 18V Combi Drill Cordless Lxt
Makita Dhp482Z 18V Combi Drill Cordless Lxt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£157.96
£160.95
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H24.9 Centimetre x D19.8 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 38 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:600 rpm - 1,900 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:36 Nm
Torque Hard:62 Nm
Torque Levels:21+1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:28,500 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP482Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-PW 340
£55.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DF033DZ
£55.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW190Z
£45.70
Compare Prices
56 offers
Makita DDF453Z
£56.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo (4513942)
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHP453Z
£50.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
BGS Cordless screwdriver (70209)
£57.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP485Z
£69.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li BL Solo
£57.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHP487Z
£57.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DHP482Z
prodImage
£55.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.94
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel