Makita DTD156Z

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Idle speed: 2,500 rpm
• Torque: 155 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 3,000 1/min
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD156Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTD156Z 18V LXT 1/4" Drive Cordless Impact Driver 155 Nm Bare Unit
Makita DTD156Z 18V LXT 1/4" Drive Cordless Impact Driver 155 Nm Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD156Z 18V Li-ion LXT Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Machine screw M4 to M8 Standard bolt M5 to M14 High strength bolt M5 to M12 Coarse thread screw 22mm to 125mm 155 Nm maximum tightening torque Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 0.00220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD156Z 18v Lithium Impact Driver LXT Compact Variable Speed Body + Inlay DTD156Z + Makpac Inlay - Like DTD152Z DTD146Z
Makita DTD156Z 18v Lithium Impact Driver LXT Compact Variable Speed Body + Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v DLX2336 Kit DHP453 Combi Hammer Drill + DTD156 Impact Driver - Bare DLX2336SF3 DLX2336S BARE DHP483Z DTD156Z
Makita 18v DLX2336 Kit DHP453 Combi Hammer Drill + DTD156 Impact Driver - Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Twin Kit DHP453 Combi Hammer Drill + DTD156 Impact Driver + Case Bare DLX2336SF3 DLX2336S BARE DHP483Z DTD156Z 158185-7
Makita 18v Twin Kit DHP453 Combi Hammer Drill + DTD156 Impact Driver + Case Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Weight:1.3 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Idle speed:2,500 rpm
Torque:155 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:3,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD156Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Spot on
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
As said, spot on.
Great Impact Driver
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2022
|
Very well built and sturdy. Drives screws in without a blip. Highly recommend this driver if you have the battery already
driver
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/04/2022
|
small compact power full light when used nice grip
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
22/10/2021
|
Super powerful but easy to control.
Everything great with this drill but can’t find any information on guarantee, Can anyone help?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2021
|
Drill fab but no information about guarantee
With reviews from

Makita DTD156Z Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
15
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Makita

Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX352.9
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker EPC126
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHP482Z
£55.71
Compare Prices
22 offers
Einhell TE-CI 18 Li - Solo (4510030)
£59.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/40 Li BL Solo
£57.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTW190Z
£57.01
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black & Decker BCD383XN-XJ
£62.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sealey CP108VDD Cordless Combi Drill
source: OnBuy
Sealey CP108VDD Cordless Combi Drill
£62.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP453Z
£62.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita TW141DZ
£56.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTD156Z
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel