Makita DHP490Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP490Z
from £64.26to £112.956 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Cordless hammer drill driver with a maximum torque of 65 Nm
• Battery voltage of 18 V, suitable for wood, masonry, and steel
• Two-speed gearbox with no-load speed up to 1900 rpm
• Quick-change tool holder for easy accessory exchange
• Maximum impact rate of 28,500 blows per minute
• Weight without battery of 1 kg for comfortable handling
• Ergonomic grip and integrated LED light for improved visibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP490Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DHP490Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck
MAKITA DHP490Z 18v Combi drill 13mm keyless chuck, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only DHP490Z - New Launch
Makita 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Combi Drill Body Only DHP490Z - New Launch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP490Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill, Batteries and Charger Not Included 5U-T71L-M2SJ
Ideal for confined and narrow spaces 20 torque settings Mechanical 2 speed 13mm single sleeve keyless chuck, 1.5 to 13mm chuck capacity LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow functions 3 modes for drilling, hammer drilling and screwdriving Trigger lock function at neutral position Electric brake 13mm maximum drilling diameter in masonry, 13mm in steel, 38mm in wood with auger bit, 38mm in wood with self-feeding bit, 51mm in wood with hole saw, 70mm in siding board Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHP490Z 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP490Z 18V LXT Brushless Cordless Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP490Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Combi Drill Body Only
Makita DHP490Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Brushless Combi Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£86.64
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP490 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill No Batteries DHP490Z
Makita DHP490 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Combi Drill No Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£112.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless hammer drill driver with a maximum torque of 65 Nm
Battery voltage of 18 V, suitable for wood, masonry, and steel
Two-speed gearbox with no-load speed up to 1900 rpm
Quick-change tool holder for easy accessory exchange
Maximum impact rate of 28,500 blows per minute
Weight without battery of 1 kg for comfortable handling
Ergonomic grip and integrated LED light for improved visibility
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP490Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-DY 18 Li Solo
£64.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black & Decker BL186N
£66.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki DS18DDW4Z
£67.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD153Z
£67.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Ryobi R18DD3-0
£60.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS (6.000795.00)
£50.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-CD 18/60 Li-i BL Solo (4514205)
£68.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DTD156Z
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHP487Z
£57.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DF001DW
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP490Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel