BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)

Manufacturer: BGS
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
from £97.16to £119.342 offersManufacturer: BGS
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Pneumatic Impact Wrench
• Compact design with a device length of 69 mm
• Rotary switch for one-handed switching of the rotation direction
• Torque adjustable in 3 levels for clockwise rotation
• Reliable loosening of seized fasteners thanks to jumbo hammer impact mechanism
• Slip-resistant handle with adjustable air outlet direction
• Max. loosening torque in counterclockwise rotation 550 Nm, max. torque in clockwise rotation 325 Nm
• Weight 1.336 kg, no-load speed 8500 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BGS 6684 | Air Impact Wrench | angled | 12.5 mm (1/2") | 550 Nm B07TNM8KZ5
compact design with a device length of only 69 mm, allows use in places with limited space | length (incl. square drive): 88 mm ring switch allows one-handed switching of the rotation direction adjustable torque in 3 steps for clockwise rotation low weight and low vibration for fatigue-free working jumbo hammer allows loosening of hard-to-loosen screw connections non-slip handle | air outlet direction is adjustable at the handle | impact mechanism: jumbo hammer | square drive: 12.5 mm (1/2") free speed: 8500 rpm | working torque: 27 - 231 Nm | max. torque (clockwise): 325 Nm | max. loosening torque (counterclockwise): 550 Nm air consumption: 113 L/min | air inlet: 6.3 mm (1/4") | recommended hose-Ø: 10 mm (3/8") working pressure: 6.3 bar (90 PSI) | sound pressure level: LpA: 87.9 dB (A) | sound power level: LwA: 98.9 dB (A) | vibration level: ahd = 9.96 m/s² / K = 2.10 m/s² weight: 1.16 kg, Weight: 2.92332959412 Pounds, Manufacturer: BGS
prodImage
£97.16
Shipping: Free
BGS 6684 | Air Impact Wrench | angled | 12.5 mm (1/2") | 550 Nm
Features compact design with a device length of only 69 mm, allows use in places with limited space | length (incl. square drive): 88 mm ring...
prodImage
£119.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact design with a device length of 69 mm
Rotary switch for one-handed switching of the rotation direction
Torque adjustable in 3 levels for clockwise rotation
Reliable loosening of seized fasteners thanks to jumbo hammer impact mechanism
Slip-resistant handle with adjustable air outlet direction
Max. loosening torque in counterclockwise rotation 550 Nm, max. torque in clockwise rotation 325 Nm
Weight 1.336 kg, no-load speed 8500 RPM
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Pneumatic Impact Wrench

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BGS

BGS Induction heater 3.7 kW (2170)
£2,813.02
BGS Induction heater 3.7 kW (2170)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)
£601.37
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)
£56.03
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)Compare 3 Prices
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)
£64.92
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)Compare 2 Prices
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)
£41.79
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Digital multimeter 63400
£13.44
BGS Digital multimeter 63400Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)
£389.73
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)
£71.46
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SSW 18 LT 300 BL (602398850)
£96.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
£89.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RPD18BL2-0
£95.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DTW251Z
£94.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i +22 (4514220)
£89.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki DV18DCW2Z
£94.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DDF485Z
£94.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TP-CI 18/220 Li BL - Solo (4510085)
£74.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ryobi RID1801M
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-CI 18/250-C Li BL - Solo (4510095)
£94.47
Compare Prices
10 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
prodImage
£97.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel